Thursday, 29 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 29 August 2013

Race No. 1Become An Umpire Division17:38 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN BLINGNBTRodney Ransley
2WARATAH BOY22326.54Patrick Hall
3WINKLEE FRANK631526.70Edward Howard
4MEGA DAENERYS631526.76Gary Johnson
5WINKLEA JONNO34NBTPatricia Howard
6WINKLEA SAM7227.09Patricia Howard
7FANTASTIC FOUR286127.26Michael Stringer
8INNER FLAME752727.16Steven Hutt
9PRESS PLAY428526.64Edward Medhurst
10BUCKLE UP LOUIS355526.33Gary Johnson
Race No. 2Lhg Homes Division17:58 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAYSON EMPIRE733726.74Susan Gittus
2BUB’S CHANCE337726.62Gayelene Townsend
3BET ON BLACK262426.49Robert Gourlay
4PART TIME PETE124426.41Gary Johnson
5JAMELLA MISS335826.36Edward Medhurst
6IMMORTAL352726.43Keith Nichols
7GREAT TAYLORS51726.62Gary Fahey
8DEB’S NIGHTMARE5435NBTJarrod Mallinson
9SON OF SUPERMAN468826.73Robert Sutcliffe
10VOLCANO375826.74Brett Gordon
Race No. 3Brent Auto Rent Division18:22 PM
5 event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORANGE BOY317634.94Michael Stringer
2BEES KNEES672534.93Leonard Howard
3GREYSYND MERRY323534.70Darren Critchley
4CATCH A WHIFF3761NBTRobert Gourlay
5PINTO PRONTO8221NBTSteven O’brien
6TECHNOLOGY526434.91Joan Nichols
7SILVER STRAND766734.90Gary Fahey
8SET CHOICE8528NBTDale Hammersley
9LUCKY DAY8856NBTJarrod Mallinson
10FAIR GO565835.08Alison Walker
Race No. 4Waggon & Horses Juvenile/graduat…8:41 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DILSTON NUGGET444826.57Neville Allison
2CHARISMATIC858626.74Leonard Howard
3SHOTGUN WILLY665826.79Katrina Gregory
4MONAHAN ZAC854727.06Barry Smith
5CHILLY VIBRATION637726.82Michael Dobson
6MOGAMBO’S GIRL876827.08Jarrod Mallinson
7FRED BRINDLE477426.80Jason Barwick
8BOZ THE TIGGA677826.71Peter Higgins
9SON OF SUPERMAN468826.73Robert Sutcliffe
10MONAHAN RUBY588826.73Barry Smith
Race No. 5Tyreright Hobart Division29:05 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CON CARNE558726.74Susan Gittus
2YANKEE AL232426.38Margaret Rossendell
3RIVERDANCE BABE627.05Keith Nichols
4OUTRAGEOUS CHILL1336NBTAndrea Mcconnon
5NORWEST MAGGIE141126.93Larry Tanner
6FAMILY AFFAIR244226.47Edward Devine
7CHEEKY BLING8436NBTRodney Ransley
8BLUE HAVILAH148226.22Edward Medhurst
9SON OF SUPERMAN468826.73Robert Sutcliffe
10VOLCANO375826.74Brett Gordon
Race No. 6Tony Garth Seafood Division19:25 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYPHOON TOBY445526.57Steven Hutt
2NO EMOTION676226.58Brett Gordon
3DILSTON TINKA231126.28Neville Allison
4BANG BANG3656NBTDebbie Cannan
5SNORING NORA127226.43Susan Gittus
6MR. PLODDA147626.48Gary Johnson
7BASTILLE BORDER784626.48Gary Fahey
8DISTORTEDX16826.25Susan Gittus
9FAIR GO565826.33Alison Walker
10LUCKY DAY885626.29Jarrod Mallinson
Race No. 7Queens Head Hotel Division19:44 PM
3 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATTEK BOSS211126.24Michael Stringer
2LUCKY NORRIS643726.25Anthony Dawson
3DAINTREE EMPRESS475326.01Nicholas Howard
4HELLYEAH RACHEL115826.21Susan Gittus
5DILSTON FENCER117626.32Michael Stringer
6DREAM CHOICE614326.10Edward Medhurst
7SONOROUS243226.11Margaret Rossendell
8READY TO ROCK855226.24Keith Nichols
9LET’S DO THIS143826.15Jared Davies
10CUSTODIAN752726.31Steven O’brien
Race No. 8Waggon & Horses Division310:08 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERBOY287526.47Robert Sutcliffe
2STAR GIRL754626.76Susan Gittus
3ZANTEY328626.31Gary Johnson
4FERARO FRUGAL456626.49Susan Gittus
5ZANAZZ468326.73Keith Nichols
6IN THE BOOK534426.41Joan Nichols
7URANA GALORE224326.66Jared Davies
8SCOTT’S DESIRE771626.75Eileen Thomas
9MONAHAN RUBY588826.73Barry Smith
10ENFIELD FLAME847726.64Leonard Howard
Race No. 9Become An Umpire Division210:28 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH KRISTY776726.44Susan Gittus
2MUCKLE FLUGGA483226.38Gary Johnson
3SOFIA GRACE224426.44Patrick Hall
4HEAVENLY PATH5478NBTSteven Hutt
5ZULTAN566226.45Steven Hutt
6QUICK ADVANCE266426.58Robert Grubb
7BANDIT’S REVENGE314326.39Gayelene Townsend
8MONAHAN BULLY556426.50Barry Smith
9LUCKY DAY885626.29Jarrod Mallinson
10FAIR GO565826.33Alison Walker
Race No. 10Tasmanian Football Umpires Divis…10:46 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMALL FRY854526.51Peter Spencer
2LONESOME KNIGHT22126.12Rodney Ransley
3LUCIAS CAIN658726.77Susan Gittus
4ADAM’S BECCY655526.74Darren Critchley
5BRUNO BOY267626.37Gary Johnson
6LIL’ DOVE73427.06Katrina Gregory
7LITTLE SPIN745126.99Brett Gordon
8THUNDER PATH4287NBTSteven Hutt
9MONAHAN RUBY588826.73Barry Smith
10ENFIELD FLAME847726.64Leonard Howard