Thursday 2nd June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 2nd June 2011

Race No. 1The Mercury07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLAMOUR388FSHS A Martin (Rosevale)
2PETER PINES6NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3TASSIE THUNDER7FSHA E Stennings (Claremont)
4LOVE AND LUCK63NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
5MAX PINES5NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6SOUR POPFSHR L Watts (Moorleah)
7SERIOUS SARAH3FSTDN L Howard (Richmond)
8RICSON FOXY468FSHS A Martin (Rosevale)
9FEATHER WEIGHT8NBTA E Stennings (Claremont)
Race No. 2Winning Edge Kibble & Biscuits07:58PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Graduation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMCHA25565NBTN L Howard (Richmond)
2PREMIER TRICKY2757NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
3SHELDON COOPER4NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
4HURRICANE KENZO1587526.54J E Devine (South Hobart)
5OCTANE TED54646NBTE G Devine (Glenorchy)
6MEGA PINK88878NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
7HARLEY DEE14666NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
8ALLNIGHTER74456NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
9FEATHER WEIGHT8NBTA E Stennings (Claremont)
10POSH SHY6554726.74A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 3Greg Fahey Mid Distance C’ship-ht.108:22PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $2,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,285 2nd: $365 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME PEDRO4564335.09D B Polley (Claremont)
2PUDZIANOWSKI54512FSTDR L Watts (Moorleah)
3CAPETOWN JESSIE7246734.56R K Ransley (Brighton)
4STYLISH BERNIE3235634.84R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
5UPTOWN RUSH62521FSTDR W Dickenson (Mowbray)
6MING DYNASTY4134435.02S S Gittus (Brighton)
7CAPETOWN GEM1424134.69J A Stamford (Westbury)
8PICCOLO BOY53354FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 4Greg Fahey Mid Distance C’ship-ht.208:41PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $2,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,285 2nd: $365 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY KENNY3335335.18G V Fahey (Brighton)
2PURE TIGER5626834.63A L Anderson (Mangalore)
3CRASHIN’ KOBY26214FSTDD B Polley (Claremont)
4ARROW ON FIRE54626NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
6DEADLY ERNEST5132735.03S S Gittus (Brighton)
7DAISY JET3341734.44S G Whitney (Brighton)
8HARRISON GEORGE1723334.56M Rossendell (Richmond)
Race No. 5Barry Heawood09:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEICA TAIPAN42221NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
2MAN FOR MANFSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
3CLASSIC CAMDALE32437NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4BRAMI’S ANGEL25825NBTG V Fahey (Brighton)
5BUCKLE UP SANDY26853NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
6NUMBERS UP67886NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
7SHAFAH BARTFSHG S Johnson (Leith)
8LILLI’S CHOICE75838NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
9POSH SHY6554726.74A P Bullock (Exeter)
10SHE’S CUTE35581NBTE G Devine (Glenorchy)
Race No. 6Betfair.com09:25PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOTTA ENERGY5811426.37M Rossendell (Richmond)
2PURE DOLL8384626.65K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
3KIALDU DONNA6632526.31A P Bullock (Exeter)
4FIRE KING6464226.52I Callinan (Rokeby)
5COLMA2335126.25G S Johnson (Leith)
6LADY EISENHEIM5513626.54A E Stennings (Claremont)
7CAPETOWN ANNIE7667226.37S A Martin (Rosevale)
8CENTENNIAL BARK4185126.49G Moate (Moonah)
9PEARL’S SNOW4644426.31K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
10BEIJING BOND6385526.16C F Smith (Bridgewater)
Race No. 7Charmer Lodge Stud09:44PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH JACKO2415526.36A P Bullock (Exeter)
2LOVELY BANKS LAD7218226.51L M Luttrell (Moonah)
3SULTAN’S SWING1211325.83E A Medhurst (Brighton)
4FISHERMAN4162326.09R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
6ROMAN EMPEROR3241826.06S S Gittus (Brighton)
7BLUE BUDDY8673126.07S S Gittus (Brighton)
8ARIES34515NBTS K J Hutt (Richmond)
Race No. 8Right Price Meats10:08PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC FOR IRENE28758FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
2SOOTY SMITH23122FSTDL M Howard (Richmond)
3MEGA YELLOW37345NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
4EIFFELLA JACK34567NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
5FUEL833NBTR A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
6RUSTY NAILS2241NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
7LOOTING ENFORCER1536FSHE J Thomas (Invermay)
8HELLYEAH GEOFF45424NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9SHE’S CUTE35581NBTE G Devine (Glenorchy)
10POSH SHY6554726.74A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 9Tote Evolution Rewards10:30PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CITI LEGEND8266426.52G S Johnson (Leith)
2PROVEN OCTANE4787326.19B B Drake (Dromedary)
3WATA SMARTIE5183626.24R L Watts (Moorleah)
4LOWANNA LAD5824726.44A L Anderson (Mangalore)
5ARNHEM GURU5424226.68A P Bullock (Exeter)
6AMERICAIN BLACK1511526.16R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
7MOOKBANA ROSE8832126.40P E Green (Granton)
8WESTERN RUBY5655126.46E J Thomas (Invermay)
9SHANLYN DICKY8426726.31G Moate (Moonah)
10PRETTY PEARL7245526.45K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
Race No. 10Surepick10:46PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUZZA’S MATEFSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
2EXQUISITE BEAUTY878NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3TAYLOR’S LADY3126326.34S K J Hutt (Richmond)
4LITTLE CAZBAR45514NBTC F Smith (Bridgewater)
5BIG HOUSE62647NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
6SHY COLOUR25526NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
7PLACE YOUR BET4126.13E G Devine (Glenorchy)
8NIGHT DANCE864NBTR H Hayes (Moonah)
9POSH SHY6554726.74A P Bullock (Exeter)
10SHE’S CUTE35581NBTE G Devine (Glenorchy)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments