Thursday, 30 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 30 January 2014

Race No. 1Tattsbet.com Division17:37 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLONEL CAIN827.54Leon Brazendale
2BUCKLE UP ANGUS757727.17Gary Johnson
3BUCKLE UP BARNEY334726.97Gary Johnson
4CRIMSON TREND555527.02Dennis Wood
5’S COMET33NBT
6FACHOONG2426.66Shane Whitney
7MIDNIGHT HARRY727.33Michael Dobson
8BEAUTIFUL BELLA243326.68Philip Cassidy
9KENZO DYNASTY527.15Jamie Devine
Race No. 2Tattsbet Never Sleeps Division27:58 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEELE155NBTIan Callinan
2LITTLE CHILI847727.31Robin Stocks
3NO YES KNOW417426.62Nicholas Howard
4BUCKLE UP OMNIN43726.71Gary Johnson
5BUCKLE UP MISKA7827.53Leon Brazendale
6133226.61Butch Deverell
7BLOCKBUSTER33526.84
8CRIMSON LEIGH444427.08Dennis Wood
9KENZO DYNASTY527.15Jamie Devine
Race No. 3The Mercury Division38:23 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GET UP ALVIN384526.89Gary Johnson
2UKULELE SWINGER312226.66Dennis Wood
3PACHA QUEEN243326.47Harold Cameron
4BELLA DIAMOND87827.34Gary Johnson
5RILEY CREEK546627.10
6CLAREMONT FLYER677326.91Nicholas Howard
7KALAWAY GEORGE872626.67Butch Deverell
8VIPER SURF656626.68
9KENZO DYNASTY527.15Jamie Devine
Race No. 4Tattsbet.com Division18:41 PM
4 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY SERIOUS227119.49Eileen Thomas
2CANDY SPICE171820.22Patrick Hall
3BILLY NA NA6616NBTKenneth Mayne
4FERARO DREAMS747520.32
5LAKODA PRETTY2876NBTAnthony Bullock
6TRIATHLON QUEEN4666NBTIan Callinan
7LAKODA GEMMA378719.65Susan Gittus
8CUPCAKES117720.00Susan Gittus
9BLACK BESSIE5447NBTIan Callinan
10CAMDALE LUKE774819.73Anthony Bullock
Race No. 5 Division19:05 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALAWAY ERNIE812126.48Butch Deverell
2ENFIELD FLAME275126.64Alison Walker
3KING NITRO8156NBTSteven Hutt
4MUMFORD’S SON622326.27Anthony Bullock
5GREYSYND MERRY754626.59Darren Critchley
6FALCON LAW577826.90Leon Brazendale
7WINKLEA BENT821326.64Patricia Howard
8RULLA RONALDO782426.47Gary Johnson
9ROYAL SURGE875826.49Christopher Smith
10OMEGA JOSHUA356826.45Ian Callinan
Race No. 6Tattsbet Maiden Thousand F Divis…9:25 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTIC FALLS1226.22Edward Medhurst
2REAL CAUTION761126.34Edward Medhurst
3WEE FIRE721126.22Margaret Rossendell
4MIDNIGHT BIRD2226.14Michael Dobson
5AROME PECHE1226.26Shane Whitney
6CAPTAIN DYLAN372226.61Allan Anderson
7HOMEWARD1126.36Edward Medhurst
8GROOVY LANE1126.06Edward Medhurst
9PACHA QUEEN243326.47Harold Cameron
10SPRING FALL1326.35Edward Medhurst
Race No. 7Tattsbet.com Division29:44 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEA ROSE664226.70Patricia Howard
2FAMILY AFFAIR463426.47Edward Devine
3KEEP IT SHUT866726.99Peter O’donnell
4RAZOR CUT218426.94Gary Johnson
5SIR RIOLI464526.77Scott Fenton
6RESALE561326.43Edward Medhurst
7CUDDLE ME TED675726.92Alison Walker
8HARD AS NAILS432726.49Anthony Bullock
9ADAM’S BECCY586826.74Darren Critchley
10OMEGA JOSHUA356826.45Ian Callinan
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com App Division110:08 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK ROYALTY484426.72Darren Critchley
2BANDIT’S REVENGE634426.39Gayelene Townsend
3SILVER STRAND333326.37Gary Fahey
4SON OF 715426.58Robert Sutcliffe
5TAKE UP HARRY876426.56Susan Gittus
6BUCKLE UP BRETT652326.23Gary Johnson
7SMOKIN’ BANZAI642726.38Susan Gittus
8CHOSEN JEWEL653626.54Edward Medhurst
9MONAHAN BULLY438426.50Barry Smith
10CHEERGIRL677526.51Philip Cassidy
Race No. 9Radio Tab Division310:30 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIRECT CURRENT51226.33Shane Whitney
2HELLYEAH RAZOR465226.30Anthony Bullock
3CLASSIC EDDIE68427.19Anthony Bullock
4SHINGO147526.60Gary Johnson
5JAM UP464726.88Leon Brazendale
6WHISPERING ASH24NBTEileen Thomas
7WOODLEIGH DOLL5227NBTDennis Wood
8WINKLEA LILLY248726.66Patricia Howard
9ROYAL SURGE875826.49Christopher Smith
10OMEGA JOSHUA356826.45Ian Callinan
Race No. 10@tatts_racing Division410:50 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD JESS545426.89Wayne Maine
2ARNHEM WARRIOR826826.70Anthony Bullock
3MR. STING554627.18Scott Fenton
4WINKLEA SAM276626.53Patricia Howard
5IDLE BYE868826.90Ian Callinan
6MISS SOMEBODY4443NBTSusan Gittus
7FLYING ROCKET847426.75Leon Brazendale
8DIRECTIVE752726.60Russell Watts
9ADAM’S BECCY586826.74Darren Critchley
10ROYAL SURGE875826.49Christopher Smith
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments