Thursday, 30 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 30 July 2015

Race No. 1The Mercury Division17:28 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP TONY446226.77Arnold Elphinstone
2CHARGING IN513726.81Russell Watts
3WINKLEE COLIN5865NBTEdward Howard
4CELTIC KID235726.58Shirley Sutcliffe
5WINKLEE GINGER761326.86Edward Howard
6RED RED ROBIN722426.42Brendon Browning
7BLACK WYATT855627.11Anthony Bullock
8WYNBURN WISDOM313826.43Scott Bryan
9ME MOMMAS BOY727.24Shirley Sutcliffe
Race No. 2 Division27:52 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD BLAST3137NBTAnthony Bullock
2WINKLEE TOBY455NBTEdward Howard
3WINKLEE RINGO867727.22Edward Howard
4ARPEE MCMURPHY7372NBTEileen Thomas
5WYNBURN LUCRE3426.66Scott Bryan
6AUTUMN LEAVES8426.88Dale Hammersley
7FEAR THE FLOSS6726.97Graeme Moate
8HONCHO BOUND13426.79Anthony Dawson
9ME MOMMAS BOY727.24Shirley Sutcliffe
Race No. 3Winning Edge Kibble Division18:12 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT KEN574520.14
2ALASKAN PASSAGE7275NBTRodney Bragg
3SHANLYN WITCH843219.85Pauline Green
4NIMBLE ERIN865619.76Anthony Bullock
5IDLE BYE423820.57Ian Callinan
6MR. FENCER6757NBTJustine Miley
7IZON ZELDA6786NBTPatrick Hall
8MY SIDE8745NBTRodney Bragg
9JULIE’S JET188820.29Anthony Bullock
10SIR FLASHALOT767720.05Patrick Hall
Race No. 4Rapid Rub Division18:35 PM
4/5 event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUTHRIE116735.02Allan Anderson
2LOCKNANE BRUCE2323NBTDavid Polley
3PAINTED DOTTY751634.45
4MANDY CHARM121634.22Edward Medhurst
6OUTSKIRTS627234.86Patrick Ryan
7PINTO PRONTO272534.43Steven O’brien
8LOCKNANE OSCAR2513NBTDavid Polley
Race No. 5Helen Aitchison Division18:55 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEN ZARR GO543126.52Edward Medhurst
2HELLYEAH EVAN733326.46Anthony Bullock
3GLENREA TARGET173226.31Anthony Bullock
4BALLISTIC FIRE775726.80Jared Davies
5KATAKAI313726.19Graeme Moate
6LASHING PHIL444326.42Allan Anderson
7KALISPELL313426.23Michael Louth
8ORIGIN DECIDER748626.15Shane Stennings
Race No. 6Ubet.com Division29:15 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEE DOUBLE YOU367826.99Clinton Tapp
2WORK IT731826.33Michael Sutcliffe
3MAXIMUM CARLY115526.60Kenneth Mayne
4ARNHEM ROGUE266626.45Anthony Bullock
5WHISPERING ASH876426.47Wanda Hodgetts
6PEDRO’S VINEYARD785526.47Allan Anderson
7GREAT TAYLORS785526.24Anthony Bullock
8LOU JAMES566526.07Amanda Grice
Race No. 7Spud Regis At Stud Division19:39 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HINNOMUNJI FIRE434326.67Anthony Bullock
2315426.56Anthony Bullock
3CHANDALAR312527.26Michael Louth
4WINKLEE HAWK255226.59Edward Howard
5MR. PATONG885226.82Graeme Moate
6FLASHING MOON774826.45Eileen Thomas
7LOCKNANE EVE362126.35Dennis Lockley
8HOT WATER358726.98Allison Johnson
9ESCAPE868526.81Thomas Johnson
10BLACK EST486626.65Pauline Green
Race No. 8.com. Division29:58 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AEROHOUND725626.49Anthony Bullock
2WINKLEA JONNO783326.49Patricia Howard
3DRUM GROHL736626.46Nicole Howard
4LYNCAR MAGIC8481NBTLynden Nichols
5DARK NEMESIS483626.44Susan Gittus
6TRICKY KID231326.10Philip Cassidy
7CRYSTAL’S WAY342626.49Anthony Bullock
8ANOTHER MANEATER584126.46Eileen Thomas
9LOVES IT245726.62Nicholas Howard
10TELL ME MA445426.82Steven Hutt
Race No. 9Download The Ubet App Division110:17 PM
M event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,620 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $320 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYNCAR JERRY7NBTLynden Nichols
2FLYING FRAN5552NBTEileen Thomas
3MISS INFORMED533226.61Jason Barwick
4LOCKNANE PEDRO372626.54Dennis Lockley
5TERRA VISTANBTBrian Large
6TECOMA MAISY226.53Thomas Astbury
7BEAVER BIRCHALL228326.70Allison Johnson
8MASERATTI DUCK284326.52Nicole Howard
9BAGS OF HOPE524826.56Gayelene Townsend
10BENJI FARMER567726.62Jared Davies
Race No. 10Like Us On Facebook Division310:38 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAURIE BABA446726.13Loretta Mcshane
2LAKE HYLIA325326.44Nicholas White
3WINKLEE SAND833626.46Edward Howard
4THAT WAS THEN666426.00Gayelene Townsend
5HOWZAT LIZZIE332826.35Anthony Bullock
6GEMSTONE JACK472226.25Anthony Bullock
7IMMORTAL DREAM262626.27Russell Watts
8BLACK SHUCK671626.37Graeme Moate
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments