Thursday, 4 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 4 February 2016

Race No. 1The Mercury Division17:27 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOPER’S SHADOW7638NBTAnthony Bullock
2BILLY JO117426.71Peter Dalton
3SHE’S A TRINKET421127.11David Crosswell
4CHIEF BLACK GUM312826.96Patrick Hall
5BLACK GUM MAGIC6327.19Patrick Hall
6SHE’S GOT SPIRIT328326.80Gayelene Townsend
7GROOVY TIGERNBTRodney Ransley
8HE’S A BOOMER172126.57David Crosswell
9CLASSIC BOOMER455526.68Gayelene Townsend
10AMIGO MOSS637426.91Nicole Howard
Race No. 2Ubet.com Division17:51 PM
J/M event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAMILY CHALLENGE5836NBTEdward Devine
2ENFIELD CLASS5326NBTGraeme Barber
3LENGRAY HOWLER7365NBTNicholas Howard
4FANTASTIC POLAR3231NBTMichael Stringer
5BOBBY BOUND2236NBTRobin Stocks
6MINSTREL MISS6657NBTPeter Higgins
7HELLO BIRDY333635.77Susan Gittus
8SHE’S OURS6638NBTRachael Moate
9MAGGY’S IMPACT5436NBTRachael Moate
Race No. 3Download The Ubet App Division18:09 PM
FFA event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVISTA FALLS234419.75Anthony Bullock
2KENNY’S CRUISE765519.98Kenneth Mayne
3GO MINNIE GO616119.70Patrick Pearce
4HOWZAT PATSY431119.68Anthony Bullock
5MARG’S PEARL1787NBTRodney Bragg
6POSH FAITH261419.64Anthony Bullock
7JULIA FLY’S743719.42Anthony Bullock
8LYNCAR JERRY5136NBTLynden Nichols
9RAZ SIMPSON3136NBTAnthony Bullock
Race No. 4Rapidvite Non Penalty Division18:31 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSIE COVE85827.58Eileen Thomas
2BET ON DUD75527.20Ian Callinan
3AMAZING BLACK171626.87Rodney Walker
4PROCEED AT SPEED442726.45Gary Fahey
5BOUNDING BOOMER674426.94Gayelene Townsend
6BOUND ON BOOMER774826.82Gayelene Townsend
7ENFIELD GEM338826.83Graeme Barber
8NIGHTMARE MISS637726.97Nicholas Howard
9AMIGO MOSS637426.91Nicole Howard
10DEAN MACHINE745727.27Peter Dalton
Race No. 5Surepick Division18:55 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TECOMA MAISY828326.53Rodney Bragg
2JACK’S MISSILE284226.75Anthony Bullock
3LUCKY NINETEEN415826.62Eileen Thomas
4BOOZY ROSE327426.93Anthony Bullock
5HAWK TANA436626.97Nicole Howard
6WYNBURN WHISPER614626.42Susan Gittus
7CLOSED CIRCUIT147626.43Gavin Whitney
8ALL TERRIFIC874826.51Allan Anderson
9CELTIC KID564526.44Shirley Sutcliffe
10ZURI’S MAGIC654426.78Jared Davies
Race No. 6National Greyhound Form Division…9:12 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S ALL CLASS462126.41David Crosswell
2TRIGGER BLING176326.47Rodney Ransley
3SWEET JESS114326.17Margaret Rossendell
4BLACK WIDOW413326.32Rodney Ransley
5RUBY JO374826.45Allan Anderson
6SCRUBBY NICHOLS474426.41Shane Whitney
7MIDNIGHT BONES318726.39Kenneth Mayne
8FLASHING MOON248726.45Eileen Thomas
9FLASH REBEL872626.31Loretta Mcshane
10SMASHING BLUE6724NBTRodney Ransley
Race No. 7Thedogs.com.au Division29:35 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANDARA KID6126.76Allan Anderson
2DAWN’S BEST552526.44Michael Pearce
3BAGS OF HOPE266226.53Gayelene Townsend
4MASON PINES255426.30Anthony Bullock
5WILD BLAST737726.70Anthony Bullock
6SWIFT MOVER778126.66Leonard Howard
7LYNDEN RISE12326.42Patrick Pearce
8RUSTY LOCK156726.91Shayne Bond
9DESPICABLE ERIN554426.75Patrick Hall
10TRICKY KID475526.10Philip Cassidy
Race No. 8@tasracingaus Division39:55 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAWSHANK657526.41Steven Hutt
2FAMILY CHIEF714526.62Edward Devine
3DILSTON REBEL616126.60Neville Allison
4BELLEWSTOWN16126.42Margaret Rossendell
5NICKY DAL’S GIRL538326.57Jarrod Mallinson
6KAMIKAZE TURTLE665226.96Anthony Bullock
7FANCY MOSS4NBTAnthony Bullock
8ME MOMMAS BOY577726.96Shirley Sutcliffe
9TY’S HOUDINI841327.50Clinton Tapp
10LASHING SLIDER5427.29Allan Anderson
Race No. 9Greyhound Recorder Division410:17 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINNIE KICKS586627.54Kenneth Mayne
2DILSTON DELIGHT112126.47Neville Allison
3GLENREA VISION532226.42Gary Kaye
4BRONELLY RAIDER477526.83Anthony Bullock
5SHANLYN PEARL125326.64Graeme Moate
6OLIVIA’S DREAM815326.71David Crosswell
7BEMBOKA BELLE433526.52Gary Fahey
8SWANY LOMAR125727.45Wayne Howells
9CAVERN CLUB434526.62Jarrod Mallinson
10COOL HEADLINE777426.26Rodney Walker