Thursday, 28 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 28 January 2016

Race No. 1Son Of Addis Division17:27 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP ZINGNBTLeon Brazendale
2WYNBURN ARCHER6226.85Ben Englund
3BOMBER DYSON224326.81Ricky Martin
4CLASSIC CHATTS826626.95Anthony Bullock
5MILLER’S MAGPIE4274NBTMorris Strickland
6BOUNDING BOOMER67426.94Gayelene Townsend
7POSH DUKE384126.96Anthony Bullock
8FIFTEEN TWO251426.45Dale Hammersley
9AMAZING BLACK171626.87Rodney Walker
10LENGRAY HOWLER736526.78Nicholas Howard
Race No. 2Shannon James Division27:51 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S MISSILE372826.75Anthony Bullock
2WYNBURN TOOZIE1326.14Ben Englund
3SHE’S GOT SPIRIT732826.80Gayelene Townsend
4LIL’ MISS MARNY4221NBTPatrick Ryan
5ENFIELD CLASS325326.79Graeme Barber
6DARK DRIFTER538726.57Rodney Walker
7BOUND ON BOOMER677426.82Gayelene Townsend
8SWANY LOMAR5212NBTWayne Howells
9DESTINY’S GEM158526.98Sonia Martin
10BET ON DUD7527.41Ian Callinan
Race No. 3Damek Division38:13 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAMIKAZE TURTLE4665NBTAnthony Bullock
2HALO LEE623626.76Edward Medhurst
3NIGHTMARE MISS863726.97Nicholas Howard
4KANDARA KID627.35Allan Anderson
5CLASSIC BOOMER245526.68Gayelene Townsend
6MILLER’S CHOICE5662NBTMorris Strickland
7AMIGO MOSS263726.91Nicole Howard
8OLIVER QUEEN244426.67Sonia Martin
9BELLEWSTOWN1626.42Margaret Rossendell
10ENFIELD GEM338826.83Graeme Barber
Race No. 4Spiritual One Division18:37 PM
4 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOWZAT PATSY3431NBTAnthony Bullock
2SCRUBBY NICHOLS324719.70Shane Whitney
3SPRING GULLY JED5564NBTMorris Strickland
4LEO GETS186519.65Michael Dobson
5DOUBLE BOGEY775219.85Sonia Martin
6DAWN’S BEST555219.51Michael Pearce
7PRIORITY PUNTER515419.96Richard Stamford
8GLENREA VISION253219.93Gary Kaye
9BUCKLE UP MAUVE178719.93Leon Brazendale
10PRINCE NITRO877619.86Steven Hutt
Race No. 5Ubet.com Division18:55 PM
4/5 event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARGING IN5132NBTRussell Watts
2TRUDELS447634.79Anthony Bullock
3MIDNIGHT BIRD446434.45Michael Dobson
4STAYERS INN162235.16Patrick Ryan
5HELLO BIRDY5733NBTSusan Gittus
6POSH RENEE622434.87Anthony Bullock
7RUBY BAILEY423634.76Anthony Bullock
8POPPY GREENE6356NBTMorris Strickland
9CLOSED CIRCUIT1476NBTGavin Whitney
10UNGOVERNED6456NBTRodney Bragg
Race No. 6Ubet Maiden Thousand F Division19:15 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $9,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,960 2nd: $1,990 3rd: $995.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASSA BLACK532226.95Ricky Martin
2ASGARD WARRIOR626226.64Sonia Martin
3BRUSHA BORNE442126.73Anthony Bullock
4TERRA VISTA221126.21Steven O’brien
5LYNDEN RISE1226.42Patrick Pearce
6WYNBURN ALPHA1126.33Ben Englund
7CHIEF BLACK GUM31226.96Patrick Hall
8PUNCHESTOWN31126.36Margaret Rossendell
9WYNBURN TOOZIE1326.14Ben Englund
10LADY RAPPA527326.84Butch Deverell
Race No. 7Zavance Man Division19:39 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRURY LANE534326.73Graeme Moate
2LET’S WIN CASH373226.67Eileen Thomas
3MILLY’S LEGACY884626.80Susan Gittus
4TECOMA MAISY782826.53Rodney Bragg
5BLACK EMBER223226.19Rachael Moate
6HAWK TANA443626.97Nicole Howard
7MASON PINES825526.30Anthony Bullock
8MORTAKI548426.67Scott Rowlands
9BUCKLE UP GRUMPS486526.78Leon Brazendale
10JULIE’S JET176426.69Anthony Bullock
Race No. 8Go Sush Division19:58 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET JESS211426.17Margaret Rossendell
2FLASHING MOON812426.45Eileen Thomas
3FLASH REBEL187226.31Loretta Mcshane
4JOKER JONES564326.17Geoffrey Kennedy
5ROCK ON ROLLA123526.52Anthony Bullock
6SHANLYN JED717126.19Graeme Moate
7SIMPSONS BAY442526.45Anthony Bullock
8DANA MORK583126.10Susan Gittus
9RUBY JO374826.45Allan Anderson
10GUTHRIE342526.35Allan Anderson
Race No. 9Groovy Lane Division210:20 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STELLA CHOICE315426.58Russell Watts
2BRONELLY RAIDER147726.83Anthony Bullock
3BAGS OF HOPE526626.53Gayelene Townsend
4BUCKLE UP KIDA343426.67Leon Brazendale
5TRIPLE CENTURY822226.66Anthony Bullock
6CARRICK MARLOW414326.20Leslie Barker
7SHANLYN PEARL312526.64Graeme Moate
8RUSTY LOCK615626.91Shayne Bond
9ALL TERRIFIC874826.51Allan Anderson
10FAMILY PRINCESS635626.53Edward Devine
Race No. 10Despicable Todd Division310:38 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN NEVER4482NBTAnthony Bullock
2MONSTER RED857126.58Jillian Stamford
3WYNBURN WHISPER461426.42Susan Gittus
4TARMA LASS867126.50Eileen Thomas
5FANTASTIC POLAR132326.36Michael Stringer
6DENMARK ROCK527.55Leon Brazendale
7BLUE SLUGGER356826.68John Wilton
8LASHING SLIDER527.77Allan Anderson
9TY’S HOUDINI841327.50Clinton Tapp
10DIDDY’S ALE376826.59Bruce Macrostie