Thursday, 6 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 6 March 2014

Race No. 1Betfair.com Division17:37 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP NEIKO628X27.47Gary Johnson
2MASON PINES6NBTAnthony Bullock
3ELLE DON1NBTRussell Watts
4HILLBILLY CHILL61327.07Patrick Pearce
5CUT ‘EM DOWN242226.48Allan Anderson
6GOT IT ALL45527.16Jared Davies
7MODEL EARNERNBTKeith Nichols
8BUCKLE UP BARNEY322326.62Gary Johnson
9BUCKLE UP AXEL86727.32Gary Johnson
Race No. 2The Mercury Division27:59 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMY GALORE744726.96Jared Davies
2EDDIE EARNERNBTKeith Nichols
3IMPACT DEANONBTBrendon Browning
4HELLYEAH EVANNBTAnthony Bullock
5LAKE HYLIA223226.65Eileen Thomas
6COLONEL CAIN8727.54Leon Brazendale
7MISS CHANG YOW624326.96Margaret Rossendell
8BUCKLE UP OMNIN873826.71Gary Johnson
9BUCKLE UP AXEL86727.32Gary Johnson
Race No. 3Bridgewater Car Wash Division18:22 PM
J/M event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAMILY SHACK4212NBTPhilip Cousens
2IDLE BYE758535.79Ian Callinan
3MONAHAN ZAC378535.64Barry Smith
4TRUDELS8568NBTAnthony Bullock
5CAPTAIN DYLAN7423NBTClinton Tapp
6EMMA OPRAH6334NBTAnthony Bullock
7ALDO’S TEDDY54NBTJared Davies
8CHATTY LILAH6676NBTAnthony Bullock
Race No. 4O’driscoll Coaches Division18:43 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH RAZOR764226.30Anthony Bullock
2OMEGA JOSHUA685426.45Ian Callinan
3DASHING DAN6622NBTPatrick Pearce
4RUNNING MONEY821826.41Ralph Townsend
5PART TIME PETE445526.41Gary Johnson
6HOUSE OF STARK164526.63Kevin Mcconnon
7SAID YOU WOOD8384NBTAnthony Bullock
8WHISPERING ASH486326.77Eileen Thomas
9GUINEA JEN65827.21Anthony Bullock
10FULL ON RUSH446526.61Kenneth Mayne
Race No. 5Surepick Division19:05 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKIN’ BANZAI533526.38Susan Gittus
2CRAZY WAL444226.17Edward Medhurst
3BREAKING THE LAW325326.31Keith Nichols
4MUMFORD’S SON511126.27Anthony Bullock
5CLASSIC SPENCE815426.48Anthony Bullock
6LAKODA PRETTY273626.37Anthony Bullock
7BANDIT’S REVENGE737726.39Gayelene Townsend
8BUCKLE UP CHALKY365226.32Kevin Cocks
Race No. 6Tattsbet.com Division29:25 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON FURY2817NBTShane Whitney
2JAM UP323426.52Leon Brazendale
3DESIGNER RUSH463326.42Kenneth Mayne
4GEMSTONE JACK232326.43Anthony Bullock
5GET UP ALVIN337626.70Gary Johnson
6MERRICK PINES7231NBTEileen Thomas
7TAKE UP JACKNBTAnthony Bullock
8VIVE LE ROI638526.94Ian Callinan
9FULL ON RUSH446526.61Kenneth Mayne
10GUINEA JEN65827.21Anthony Bullock
Race No. 7Tasfreight Division19:44 PM
3 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KREUZER GIBBS312626.41Paul Donaldson
2ROCKVEL221226.17Nicholas Howard
3WILD CINDY125126.08Edward Medhurst
4FAST TURTLE434226.22Anthony Bullock
5STREET TALK618326.23Loretta Mcshane
6HOLD ON COUPE543526.29Anthony Bullock
7FLASH INNINGS121126.23Anthony Dawson
8CHOSEN JEWEL412426.05Edward Medhurst
9TECHNOLOGY447326.36Joan Nichols
10MISS KISS746426.37Debbie Cannan
Race No. 8Big Moose At Stud Division210:08 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC NIKKO112726.50Anthony Bullock
2MAKE A CUPPA118126.35Andrea Mcconnon
3CRUISING BOND842426.47Kevin Cocks
4HELLO BENNY511226.14Margaret Rossendell
5HARD AS NAILS411226.49Anthony Bullock
6RESALE132326.37Edward Medhurst
7REAR WINDOW173326.25Keith Nichols
8LUCKY NORRIS762726.25Anthony Dawson
Race No. 9Tasracing.com.au Division110:30 PM
4/5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE UP MAGGIE664626.52Susan Gittus
2TRIATHLON QUEEN664726.29Ian Callinan
3MEGA NITRO758727.07Gary Johnson
4BIT ROCKY884826.54Kenneth Mayne
5THAT WAS THEN1876NBTWayne Smith
6SON OF SUPERMAN457626.58Robert Sutcliffe
7RILEY CREEK665727.10Anthony Bullock
8PAT PINES757826.20Anthony Bullock
9GUINEA JEN65827.21Anthony Bullock
Race No. 10Boag’s Draught Division310:50 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDY’S PICK623426.43Loretta Mcshane
2ADELINA PINES664626.37Eileen Thomas
3RAZOR CUT265526.40Gary Johnson
4ARNHEM WARRIOR267326.56Anthony Bullock
5DIAMONDS PLEASE867627.26Anthony Bullock
6DON THE FALCON828726.67Michael Pearce
7SIR BUDDY454126.43Ralph Townsend
8TAKE UP CRASH473626.65Anthony Bullock
9FULL ON RUSH446526.61Kenneth Mayne
10GUINEA JEN65827.21Anthony Bullock
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments