Thursday 6th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 6th January 2011

Race No. 1Right Price Meats Cup- Ht.107:38PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IRON BUTTERFLY11176P P Higgins (Gagebrook)
2TRINITY LAD12543L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3RICSON PARK16174S A Martin (Rosevale)
4FLYING UNO25548C A Luttrell (Moonah)
5FLASHPACKER62817S S Gittus (Brighton)
6MEGA PINK64575G S Johnson (Leith)
7ADAM’S DADDY36231B J Adams (Holwell)
8ARNHEM MACCA13421A P Bullock (Exeter)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Right Price Meats Cove Hill07:59PM (TAStime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG JACK SPARROW37547A E Stennings (Claremont)
2POSH DI12311A P Bullock (Exeter)
3PURE TIGER65322A L Anderson (Mangalore)
4CAPETOWN JESSIE22472S A Martin (Rosevale)
5WINKLEE BROOKE55566P A Howard (Exeter)
6SHEER OCTANE55474R L Watts (Moorleah)
7LENNY JAMES35342A S Walker (Bagdad)
8ELUSIVE LOMAR53267G S Johnson (Leith)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Right Price Meats Bridgewater08:19PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WINKLEE WARRIOR27856E P Howard (Exeter)
2TROY SUN DOAH37558A P Bullock (Exeter)
3TIGER CLAW26454D J Critchley (Park Beach)
4WILD AN CREATIVE81213L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5MAGIC DIDAK18187K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
6JACK’S RAZOR33223L C Hills (Brighton)
7SHANGHAI CRUISE53317M B Stringer (Brighton)
8SUPER WISE86277A P Bullock (Exeter)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Right Price Meats Cup- Ht.208:41PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOPLINE USAIN12611J A Stamford (Westbury)
2JUST JET POWER34226S S Gittus (Brighton)
3YELLOW CAB68525A S Walker (Bagdad)
4REGAL ONYX66773L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ADAM’S MAGPIE13327B J Adams (Holwell)
7ARNHEM GURU17645A P Bullock (Exeter)
8SAGACITY57857G S Johnson (Leith)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Right Price Meats Cup- Ht.309:05PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AMELIA’S PRIDE26456L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2BREAK EVEN21123E A Medhurst (Brighton)
3ADAM’S COOL84817B J Adams (Holwell)
4PANTRY PAT25558G S Johnson (Leith)
5WINKLEE WEEPER76465E P Howard (Exeter)
6CAPETOWN GEM31234J A Stamford (Westbury)
7WHERE’S GRACE44434S S Gittus (Brighton)
8PROVEN REBEL62785B B Drake (Dromedary)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Right Price Meats Cup- Ht.409:25PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DILSTON DREAMS65355N H Allison (Dilston)
2MARSHALL ERIKSON73646L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3MISS MINT42723P W Cassidy (Mowbray)
4JETTISON41535H J Cameron (Brighton)
5SIRROM’S CHOICE35483W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
6SWEET TIME22371M B Stringer (Brighton)
7EDINBURGH ED75146S S Gittus (Brighton)
8COLMA52462G S Johnson (Leith)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Right Price Meats Cup- Ht.509:44PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAPETOWN KID34323J A Stamford (Westbury)
2SWAMP ROAD GIRL83758L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3ADAM’S CRAZIE43438B J Adams (Holwell)
4NOBODY’S PUPPET22542G S Johnson (Leith)
5MR. PRICKLEPANTS16313D M Cannan (Mangalore)
6NIVIANE73334S S Gittus (Brighton)
7PATIENCE85678E G Devine (Glenorchy)
8SHORT WEIGHTED67457A P Bullock (Exeter)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Right Price Meats Cup- Ht.610:08PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HURRICANE KENZO688J E Devine (South Hobart)
2REGENT METEOR44714E A Medhurst (Brighton)
3OXIDIZE45433R L Watts (Moorleah)
4POSH SHY38447A P Bullock (Exeter)
5SUPER DYLAN56441W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
6MEGA YELLOW46324G S Johnson (Leith)
7GREYSYND FLIGHT75657D J Critchley (Park Beach)
8DUDE76812S S Gittus (Brighton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Right Price Meats Cup- Ht.710:28PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DUE DILIGENCE42326S S Gittus (Brighton)
2HELLYEAH DUCHESS55837A P Bullock (Exeter)
3CYNDIANA STAR12144M V Strickland (Bracknell)
4INDIAN CHIEF33531P W Cassidy (Mowbray)
5STYLISH LUCKY88657B D Barker (St Leonards)
6TWO EYED PIRATE88846B D Smith (Bagdad)
7EIFFELLA JACK44283S A Martin (Rosevale)
8MAKARI GIRL24533C A Luttrell (Moonah)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Right Price Meats Cup- Ht.810:48PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REWIND1111M V Strickland (Bracknell)
2ALLNIGHTER36478I Callinan (Rokeby)
3NUMBERS UP31562S S Gittus (Brighton)
4DILSTON REGAL87113N H Allison (Dilston)
5ABSENT FRIENDS21876P P Higgins (Gagebrook)
6AISHA’S SPELL11772R L Watts (Moorleah)
7HE’S GOT GAME33281A E Stennings (Claremont)
8LIGHT DRINKER38836J P Mallinson (Richmond)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***