Thursday, 7 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 7 August 2014

Race No. 1Betfair.com Division17:16 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAYLA’S DREAM13427.27Eileen Thomas
2BUCKLE UP JORDY353426.86Gary Johnson
3IT’S CRUNCH TIME673326.50Graeme Moate
4KENNY’S CRUISE2526.36Kenneth Mayne
5GLAMOUR GAS1627.27Rodney Ransley
6TOUCH OF VENUS324126.34Gary Fahey
7IZON ZELDANBTRobert Gourlay
8YEAH RIGHT632226.60Edward Medhurst
9HURRICANE SHELL376727.05Rachael Moate
10BUCKLE UP TANGO455426.96Gary Johnson
Race No. 2Boag’s Draught Division17:38 PM
J/M event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPETOWN ADVICE6487NBTJillian Stamford
2SHANLYN LUKE4847NBTLeon Brazendale
3LASHING BONNY6735NBTAllan Anderson
4HURRICANE NELL5556NBTRachael Moate
5LONDON TOWNNBTRichard Stamford
6CLEAROUT BELLNBTSusan Gittus
7ZERO INTEREST1333NBTRodney Campbell
8CLASSIC CHONG5327NBTAnthony Bullock
9CHLOE GRACE8NBTBrendon Browning
10URANA BOLT7457NBTJared Davies
Race No. 3Tasfreight Division27:58 PM
J/M event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT FUSSED5878NBTLeon Brazendale
2TOPLINE TORNADO576820.06Rodney Stamford
3TWO CAN2475NBTNicholas Howard
4FINE PRINT4643NBTJillian Stamford
5SUPER LOUD328420.05Alison Walker
6SUZIE’S SISTERNBTAnthony Stennings
7SWEET VIC73NBTSusan Gittus
8BLACK DIGNITY748220.00Anthony Bullock
9SHOT GUN PUNTER5820.62Kenneth Mayne
10LASHING HOLLY46520.32Allan Anderson
Race No. 4Miller’s Muzzles Division38:22 PM
J/M event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO FAR AWAYNBTRichard Stamford
2DOUBLE CHANCE4734NBTJillian Stamford
3OH JOY1NBTSusan Gittus
4BRUISER BOYNBTPeter O’donnell
5MY FRIEND BILLY5587NBTClinton Tapp
6JOSIE’S LOLANBTRodney Campbell
7ARNHEM CHAOS256620.22Anthony Bullock
8KNEAD THE DOUGH6NBTGary Johnson
9LASHING POLLY746NBTAllan Anderson
10CLASSIC WILLIAM8NBTAnthony Bullock
Race No. 5Memberships Now Due Division18:41 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASHING PHIL525226.53Allan Anderson
2WHISPERING ASH178226.77Wanda Hodgetts
3WINE CLUB77NBTRobin Stocks
4JADIE BEAR7584NBTGary Johnson
5MASON PINES232326.34Anthony Bullock
6TOMMY PINCH883127.03Philip Cassidy
7REAL IMPACT266426.65Nicole Howard
8SHOTGUN WILLY553626.47Jarrod Mallinson
9MAXIMUM JACK788826.80Leon Brazendale
10VERNA’S BOY476527.17Robert Gourlay
Race No. 6Tattsbet.com Division19:05 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN VAPOUR753326.24Graeme Moate
2JUNEAU517726.34Edward Devine
3HANNAH BODEN586226.33Gayelene Townsend
4VARCOE347425.80Debbie Cannan
5SENOR SLAMMA538226.07Gary Johnson
6UNDERGROUND321126.41Edward Medhurst
7MEGA DAENERYS511226.22Gary Johnson
8THAT WAS THEN815526.20Gayelene Townsend
Race No. 7The Mercury Division19:25 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLWETHER386726.41Robert Gourlay
2MONAHAN BULLY756826.50Barry Smith
3DARK GLADIATOR572526.41Alison Walker
4SPRING FALL225426.19Edward Medhurst
5HARD AS NAILS457326.49Anthony Bullock
6ORIGIN DECIDER611126.15Darren Critchley
7LASHING ILLUSION424726.27Allan Anderson
8BALDACCI771826.45Susan Gittus
9LOCKNANE WALLY585826.54Dennis Lockley
10COSTA478726.38Ian Callinan
Race No. 8Tasracing.com.au Division29:44 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER MINX8NBTGary Johnson
2BEEMO344226.85Susan Gittus
3IDLE BYE317426.58Ian Callinan
4TRUDELS442326.57Anthony Bullock
5SMOKE DA GEORGE486726.89Leon Brazendale
6CUT ‘EM DOWN768326.41Allan Anderson
7BLUE FIREBALL362126.58Philip Cassidy
8ENFIELD FLAME562326.64Graeme Barber
9CAZROY CRUISER758726.82Gayelene Townsend
10HELLYEAH OLIVER478526.71Anthony Bullock
Race No. 9Winning Edge Kibble Division310:08 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE TAM828426.69Allan Anderson
2BUCKLE UP OMNIN575226.49Gary Johnson
3WANDY PERCY285726.68Robert Gourlay
4COSMIC STAR463326.54Anthony Bullock
5BLUE SLUGGER788327.06John Wilton
6OHANA355826.84Robin Stocks
7BOOM BOOM KITTY757226.55Rodney Bragg
8BIG JACK JUNIOR864226.44Anthony Stennings
9KHAL DROGOX37426.79Leon Brazendale
10FERARO ELI846826.65Susan Gittus
Race No. 10Rapidvite Division410:28 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP NEIKO615426.69Gary Johnson
2KENZO DYNASTY663X26.65Jamie Devine
3RUBY BAILEY52326.94Susan Gittus
4BRONTE’S BOLT671326.61Robin Stocks
5TEZ BORO121526.61Robert Gourlay
6CHINCHERO8635NBTAnthony Bullock
7MONAHAN ZAC576726.77Barry Smith
8KINLOCH’S WAY757326.59Nicholas Howard
9FLYING ROCKET885626.67Leon Brazendale
10KHAL DROGOX37426.79Leon Brazendale
Race No. 11Derwent Link Division210:48 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANDIT’S REVENGE415726.39Gayelene Townsend
2WHODAT DUDE678827.35Graeme Moate
3SIR BUDDY744626.28Scott Fenton
4CLASSIC SPENCE422626.43Anthony Bullock
5MIDNIGHT BIRD164426.14Michael Dobson
6UNDERCLASS HERO146325.74Michael Stringer
7HIGH CAUTION362326.15Edward Medhurst
8MISS SOMEBODY733226.18Susan Gittus
9HELLYEAH FLICKA668726.46Anthony Bullock
10FAMILY AFFAIR164426.46Edward Devine