Thursday, 31 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 31 July 2014

Race No. 1Scott Bacon Mp Division17:16 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEZ BORO612126.61Robert Gourlay
2KILTY’S FLYER244326.69Brendon Browning
3NIPPY BLACKNBTRodney Walker
4IT’S CRUNCH TIME267326.50Graeme Moate
5RIDDLE’S GIRL62NBTRobin Stocks
6STREET SENSE34826.73Edward Medhurst
7HURRICANE NELL255526.60Rachael Moate
8BUCKLE UP JORDY623526.86Gary Johnson
9CLASSIC JUDD7827.34Anthony Bullock
10ANTIVIST545326.70Russell Watts
Race No. 2Gretna Quality Meats Division27:38 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAYLA’S DREAM13NBTEileen Thomas
2BLACK ESTNBTRodney Walker
3SUPERFICIAL427827.20Edward Medhurst
4WILSON COPPER887NBTMargaret Rossendell
5CAITLAN MAYNBTBrendon Browning
6MADY’S INTENTION544NBTRodney Ransley
7SHANLYN TOBY86327.04Graeme Moate
8WINE CLUB77NBTRobin Stocks
9VERNA’S BOY47627.17Robert Gourlay
10COVEY655726.98Anthony Bullock
Race No. 3Mcgann Auto Services Division37:58 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YEAH RIGHT463226.60Edward Medhurst
2KINLOCH WARRIOR366226.83Russell Watts
3HURRICANE SHELL637627.05Rachael Moate
4ENFIELD MASK334326.48Graeme Barber
5GLAMOUR GAS1NBTRodney Ransley
6BRONTE’S BOLT367126.61Robin Stocks
7KENNY’S CRUISE226.36Kenneth Mayne
8CHLOE GRACENBTBrendon Browning
9CLASSIC JOEL65526.98Anthony Bullock
10NOT FUSSED587827.24Leon Brazendale
Race No. 4Mcgann Auto Services Division18:22 PM
J/G event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT BIRD7164NBTMichael Dobson
2KINLOCH’S FURY1151NBTEileen Thomas
3WHODAT DUDE1678NBTGraeme Moate
4WARATAH BOY442635.09Patrick Hall
5PART TIME PETE312435.22Gary Johnson
6KINLOCH DEE6767NBTDavid Polley
7DEVOCEAN7767NBTAnthony Bullock
8MISS SOMEBODY173334.62Susan Gittus
9PETER RABBIT857735.26Leon Brazendale
10COSTA478736.06Ian Callinan
Race No. 5Kurowski Refrigeration Division18:41 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP BARNEY856226.50Gary Johnson
2OXLEY RIMFIRE467126.70Eric Haldane
3OH SO MAZING453126.80Robin Stocks
4KHAL DROGO4X3727.08Leon Brazendale
5ELLE DON453126.72Russell Watts
6LIL’ DOVE666626.49Katrina Gregory
7SHANLYN BETTY221126.23Graeme Moate
8LASHING BONNY867326.66Allan Anderson
9SMOKE DA GEORGE486726.89Leon Brazendale
10CUT ‘EM DOWN276826.41Allan Anderson
Race No. 6Household Electrical Repairs Div…9:05 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG JACK JUNIOR186426.44Anthony Stennings
2NIKITA CAN RUN446627.17Leon Brazendale
3IDLE BYE331726.58Ian Callinan
4BENZEMA587626.55Robert Gourlay
5LASHING POLLY7426.95Allan Anderson
6CAPTAIN LANENBTGary Johnson
7LAISY SMICCONBTRodney Bragg
8MERRICK PINES363326.99Eileen Thomas
9PETER RABBIT857726.50Leon Brazendale
10CUT ‘EM DOWN276826.41Allan Anderson
Race No. 7Mercury Silver Trophy Division19:25 PM
BT8 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,945 2nd: $555 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIRTY RICH116126.20Peter Phillips
2AROME PECHE312226.19Shane Whitney
3BARNES BAY414126.14David Polley
4HELLYEAH BOLT162625.75Anthony Bullock
5HANNAH BODEN658626.40Gayelene Townsend
6SHANLYN VAPOUR575326.24Graeme Moate
7ROCKVEL245126.11Nicholas Howard
8URANA GALORE241626.11Jared Davies
9FRYTSON356726.26Peter Phillips
10SHANTY TOWN LAD221226.31Anthony Bullock
Race No. 8Peter Stacey Tow Bars And Crash …9:44 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIFTH TURTLE767626.31Nicholas Howard
2FERARO ELI484626.65Susan Gittus
3CAZROY CRUISER675826.82Gayelene Townsend
4BLUE SLUGGER5788NBTJohn Wilton
5FLYING ROCKET488526.67Leon Brazendale
6GET UP ALVIN283226.47Gary Johnson
7BLUE TAM382826.69Allan Anderson
8BOOM BOOM KITTY475726.55Rodney Bragg
9PETER RABBIT857726.50Leon Brazendale
10SMOKE DA GEORGE486726.89Leon Brazendale
Race No. 9Phillip Virth Painting Division110:08 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REAL CAUTION554326.13Edward Medhurst
2DARK GLADIATOR257226.41Alison Walker
3CLASSIC SPENCE142226.43Anthony Bullock
4BANDIT’S REVENGE341526.39Gayelene Townsend
5BALDACCI777126.45Susan Gittus
6HIGH CAUTION436226.15Edward Medhurst
7FAMILY AFFAIR216426.46Edward Devine
8KOOL PUPPY725126.17Brendan Pursell
9HELLYEAH EVAN377626.53Anthony Bullock
10LASHING ILLUSION424726.27Allan Anderson
Race No. 10Property Maintenance Services Di…10:28 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER GOODNBTLeon Brazendale
2SURF’S UP NOVA3574NBTRussell Watts
3KINLOCH’S WAY775726.59Nicholas Howard
4MOLLY MONROE4583NBTKeith Nichols
5BUCKLE UP OMNIN657526.49Gary Johnson
6HELLYEAH RAZOR447626.30Anthony Bullock
7LASHING HOLLY46NBTAllan Anderson
8LIMBO MAID274126.13Brendan Pursell
9MAXIMUM JACK178826.80Leon Brazendale
10SMOKE DA GEORGE486726.89Leon Brazendale
Race No. 11Glenorchy Under 11’s Football Cl…10:48 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUN TIME461526.42Loretta Mcshane
2DARK SPIDA7522NBTRobin Stocks
3LAKE HYLIA524526.49Eileen Thomas
4URANA BOLT874526.96Jared Davies
5LASHING PHIL452526.68Allan Anderson
6ZIPPING ROCKY885326.66Rodney Walker
7ENFIELD FLAME756226.64Graeme Barber
8SUPERGIRL CHLOENBTLeon Brazendale
9CUT ‘EM DOWN276826.41Allan Anderson
10MAXIMUM JACK178826.80Leon Brazendale