Thursday, 24 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 24 July 2014

Race No. 1Betfair.com Division17:20 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILTY’S FLYER252426.69Brendon Browning
2BUCKLE UP TANGO4426.96Gary Johnson
3MISTER NOBLE625226.32Katrina Gregory
4BRONTE’S BOLT273626.61Robin Stocks
5TEZ BORO641626.61Robert Gourlay
6STREET SENSE3426.73Edward Medhurst
7GLADIS GRICE54NBTMargaret Rossendell
8STAR CHAMBER3126.63Edward Medhurst
9SHANLYN TOBY8627.04Graeme Moate
10BRUTAL FORCE627.04Shane Whitney
Race No. 2Boag’s Draught Division27:38 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YEAH RIGHT34627.10Edward Medhurst
2BUCKLE UP SMYTHE526326.85Gary Johnson
3ENFIELD MASK353326.48Graeme Barber
4COVEY756526.98Anthony Bullock
5VERNA’S BOY47NBTRobert Gourlay
6SOUL SISTER574426.61Gary Fahey
7IDITAROD8843NBTMichael Louth
8KINLOCH DEE767627.04David Polley
9NOT FUSSED358727.24Leon Brazendale
10SHANLYN TOBY8627.04Graeme Moate
Race No. 3Tasfreight Division17:58 PM
FFA event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING NITRO5881NBTSteven Hutt
2MIGHTY SERIOUS658219.49Eileen Thomas
3HOLD ON COUPE8468NBTAnthony Bullock
4THAT WAS THEN3815NBTGayelene Townsend
5BLACK RIP2838NBTShane Whitney
6HANNAH BODEN1658NBTGayelene Townsend
7BLACK BESSIE6233NBTIan Callinan
8TIZA GOLD1443NBTRodney Campbell
9HONEST TO ROD167219.82Anthony Bullock
10LOVING LUCY172319.68Anthony Bullock
Race No. 4Miller’s Muzzles Division38:22 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELOW PAR646426.73Susan Gittus
2GET IT RIGHT4527.04Edward Medhurst
3TOUCH OF VENUS63226.34Gary Fahey
4BUCKLE UP JORDY866227.07Gary Johnson
5ARNHEM CHAOS353227.09Anthony Bullock
6SHOTGUN ANNIE55226.61Katrina Gregory
7IT’S CRUNCH TIME326726.50Graeme Moate
8KENNY’S CRUISENBTKenneth Mayne
9BRUTAL FORCE627.04Shane Whitney
10NOT FUSSED358727.24Leon Brazendale
Race No. 5Memberships Now Due Division18:41 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNORING NORA752326.43Anthony Bullock
2LASHING ILLUSION242426.27Allan Anderson
3UNDERGROUND332126.41Edward Medhurst
4MOTLOP MAGIC536127.42Philip Cousens
5FAMILY AFFAIR321626.46Edward Devine
6SPRING FALL852226.19Edward Medhurst
7GEMSTONE JACK721226.25Anthony Bullock
8CLASSIC SPENCE614226.48Anthony Bullock
9MISS SOMEBODY317326.18Susan Gittus
10BANDIT’S REVENGE341526.39Gayelene Townsend
Race No. 6Tattsbet.com Division19:05 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEELE323526.37Ian Callinan
2HIGH SIERRA726726.45Michael Louth
3PETER RABBIT185726.50Leon Brazendale
4CUT ‘EM DOWN427626.41Allan Anderson
5IZON DESTRUCTION281826.04Robert Gourlay
6REAL IMPACTX266NBTNicole Howard
7DESPICABLE LEA154126.28Brendan Pursell
8ORIGIN DECIDER261126.82Darren Critchley
9BUCKLE UP NEIKO664626.69Gary Johnson
10FERARO ELI484626.65Susan Gittus
Race No. 7The Mercury Division19:25 PM
FFA event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKVEL524226.11Nicholas Howard
2BIT HOT FINCHY125125.81Shane Whitney
3BARNES BAY541426.14David Polley
4AROME PECHE231226.19Shane Whitney
5VARCOE334725.80Debbie Cannan
6SENOR SLAMMA711526.07Gary Johnson
7SHANLYN VAPOUR257526.24Graeme Moate
8URANA GALORE524126.11Jared Davies
9JUNEAU517726.34Edward Devine
10GOOD ODDS DEMON211626.35Shane Whitney
Race No. 8Tasracing.com.au Division29:44 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK GLADIATOR525726.49Alison Walker
2MIDNIGHT BIRD671626.14Michael Dobson
3REAL CAUTION555426.13Edward Medhurst
4WINSOME TOMMY741326.34Patrick Ryan
5MISS TAYLOR526826.08Keith Nichols
6HARD AS NAILS333426.49Anthony Bullock
7JANDA112126.50Margaret Rossendell
8MUMFORD’S SON883326.15Anthony Bullock
9HIGH CAUTION343626.15Edward Medhurst
10HELLYEAH EVAN753726.53Anthony Bullock
Race No. 9Winning Edge Kibble Division210:08 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG JACK JUNIOR518626.44Anthony Stennings
2IDLE BYE533126.58Ian Callinan
3BENZEMA265826.55Robert Gourlay
4BUCKLE UP BARNEY338526.50Gary Johnson
5BUDDY GOOD BOY361726.83Edward Medhurst
6BALDACCI8777NBTSusan Gittus
7LASHING PHIL345226.70Allan Anderson
8COSMIC STAR1846NBTAnthony Bullock
9LIL’ DOVE666626.49Katrina Gregory
10CAZROY CRUISER675826.82Gayelene Townsend
Race No. 10Rapidvite Division110:28 PM
M event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASHING POLLY7NBTAllan Anderson
2OH SO MAZING345326.90Robin Stocks
3BEEMO734426.92Susan Gittus
4NIKITA CAN RUN4446NBTLeon Brazendale
5LASHING BONNY628626.66Allan Anderson
6OHANA835526.84Robin Stocks
7RUBY BAILEY5227.11Susan Gittus
8URANA BOLT387426.96Jared Davies
9NIGHT KEEPER387627.49Steven Hutt
10FLYING ROCKET488526.67Leon Brazendale
Race No. 11Derwent Link Division310:48 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOTGUN WILLY555326.47Jarrod Mallinson
2FUN TIME246126.42Loretta Mcshane
3LAKE HYLIA235226.49Eileen Thomas
4HELISKI512626.44Michael Louth
5TRUDELS653426.72Anthony Bullock
6BLUE TAM338226.69Allan Anderson
7KOOL PUPPY1725NBTBrendan Pursell
8BUCKLE UP OMNIN573626.49Gary Johnson
9ENFIELD FLAME775626.64Graeme Barber
10MOONLITE BELL463426.56Susan Gittus