Thursday 8th October 2009


1 www.hgrc.com.au 07:40PM
$1120-320-160-40-10 (TAS time)
461 Metres Juvenile
1 52423 WANNA WEST NBT S D Bryan (Wynyard)
2 73 SPECIAL GAZ NBT M B Stringer (Brighton)
3 REGENT TYPHOON FSH D M Cannan (Mangalore)
4 1258 CAPETOWN JESSIE NBT S A Martin (Rosevale)
5 REGENT SHIRAZ FSH D M Cannan (Mangalore)
6 72252 INDECISION NBT S D Bryan (Wynyard)
7 64552 RUTHERGLEN RED NBT A E Stennings (Claremont)
8 36553 KIALDU DONNA NBT A P Bullock (Exeter)
9 737 MOORILLA NBT G Moate (Moonah)
10 13686 SKADO NBT N J Howard (Richmond)

2 RAPIDVITE BLOOD BOOSTER 07:58PM
$1120-320-160-40-10 (TAS time)
461 Metres Grade 5
1 61863 SPARKY’S BLUNDER NBT J E Wilton (Brighton)
2 68227 GO MAGGIE GO NBT P J Pearce (Bagdad)
3 52268 TOPLINE TIA NBT S A Martin (Rosevale)
4 74216 BLACK BART 26.80 A L Anderson (Mangalore)
5 62121 TRILOGY MISSION FSH D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
6 12245 GUN BURNER 26.69 S S Gittus (Brighton)
7 512 EMMY’S MAGIC NBT J A Stamford (Westbury)
8 144 HELLBOUND NBT M B Stringer (Brighton)
9 36776 LUXURY DROP NBT S K J Hutt (Richmond)
10 5 BROADWATER BOY FSTD M A Clarke (Runnymede)

3 GLENORCHY CITY COUNCIL 08:22PM
$1120-320-160-40-10 (TAS time)
461 Metres Grade 5
1 12234 STRIKING SPIRIT NBT S S Gittus (Brighton)
2 53346 CHERRY LEE NBT A S Walker (Bagdad)
3 53777 BEIJING BOND 26.66 C F Smith (Bridgewater)
4 58527 CLARETOWN MIKE FSH A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
5 24464 KRYTARAH BLUE NBT K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
6 61711 ARCHER’S ELEVEN 26.74 R H Hayes (Moonah)
7 37714 PLATINUM LAD NBT A P Bullock (Exeter)
8 4 TAYLAH’S WAY FSH T M Dull (Bishopsbourne)
9 88547 BLONDE KNIGHT NBT J P Mallinson (Richmond)
10 46755 TAITE’S STAR NBT L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

4 www.surepick.com.au 08:41PM
$1170-335-165-40-10 (TAS time)
461 Metres Grade 4
1 12128 YUENGLING NBT M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
2 21122 SHANLYN BO 26.43 G Moate (Moonah)
3 23353 TRENDY MOSS 26.43 A S Walker (Bagdad)
4 44111 JUST A PUNK 26.66 L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5 13311 RICKY SATIN 26.66 N Howard (Richmond)
6 74857 WAR WARNING 26.72 S S Gittus (Brighton)
7 42118 DISDAIN 26.80 A L Anderson (Mangalore)
8 51463 BIG JACK SPARROW 26.62 A E Stennings (Claremont)
9 67736 CHALK HILL 26.59 M C Pearce (Bagdad)
10 84856 COOL BOY DECKLYN 26.70 S S Gittus (Brighton)

5 betfair.com 09:05PM
$1120-320-160-40-10 (TAS time)
461 Metres Grade 5
1 11213 POSH GEM 26.78 S Elphinstone (Burnie)
2 66555 DELA PORTER 26.90 S S Gittus (Brighton)
3 21337 BURRANE NBT G L Crane (George Town)
4 41646 PAINTED GOLD 26.78 S T O’Brien (Colebrook)
5 56134 JORDY’S OCEANIA NBT M V Strickland (Bracknell)
6 77678 CARLETA’S FURY NBT E G Devine (Glenorchy)
7 72488 KRYTARAH ONYX NBT K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
8 52645 BURN IT DOWN NBT A P Bullock (Exeter)
9 52855 TINY TINA NBT S A Martin (Rosevale)
10 36776 LUXURY DROP NBT S K J Hutt (Richmond)

6 HGRC MEMBERS JACKPOT 09:25PM
$1365-390-195-40-10 (TAS time)
461 Metres Mixed 1/2
1 13636 CAPETOWN HARRY 26.58 J A Stamford (Westbury)
2 11112 HILTON SAGE 26.31 L M Howard (Richmond)
3 41871 WHISPERING BLAZE 26.24 M V Strickland (Bracknell)
4 12671 LITTLE SPANIARD 26.19 M B Stringer (Brighton)
5 63413 HIGH CHOICE 26.15 D M Cannan (Mangalore)
6 11511 KOOCANUSA 26.69 M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
7 852U1 MONASITO 26.16 M B Stringer (Brighton)
8 15111 BIG MOOSE 26.05 B Deverell (Penguin)
9 47326 KYAMBRA COPY 26.37 P E Green (Granton)
10 16652 FRANKLIN SAND 26.14 M Rossendell (Richmond)

7 BOAG’S DRAUGHT 09:44PM
$1210-345-175-40-10 (TAS time)
461 Metres Grade 3
1 51132 PARAGON STAR 26.23 L M Howard (Richmond)
2 56815 FULL SCOTCH 26.44 S S Gittus (Brighton)
3 12165 POGO 26.50 M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
4 44712 FRANKLIN BOB 26.48 M Rossendell (Richmond)
5 32381 BOMBTRACK MOSS 26.24 A S Walker (Bagdad)
6 15328 FINE LINE 26.56 J A Stamford (Westbury)
7 66667 SKYWARD 26.42 D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
8 56435 FIRST ALARM 26.62 S S Gittus (Brighton)
9 32355 OUR PROPERTY 26.68 S S Gittus (Brighton)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 SKY RACING 10:08PM
$1170-335-165-40-10 (TAS time)
461 Metres Grade 4
1 52217 PLACID VISTA 26.70 B Large (Rhyndaston)
2 45183 GHOST SKY NBT S S Gittus (Brighton)
3 14632 TOKEN RHODE FSH S S Gittus (Brighton)
4 74387 BLACK BLUFF 26.31 A S Walker (Bagdad)
5 16387 STANDAN’ DELIVER 26.29 I Callinan (Rokeby)
6 21535 TOUCHA BANDIT 26.44 G P Townsend (Brighton)
7 21125 REECE KEYSY 26.54 N Howard (Richmond)
8 15641 KIALDU ZIBIBBO 26.48 A P Bullock (Exeter)
9 11454 RATE A WIN 26.79 M G Harback (Magra)
10 72188 SERENA BEE FSH R L Watts (Moorleah)

9 CHARMER LODGE STUD 10:29PM
$1120-320-160-40-10 (TAS time)
461 Metres Grade 5
1 86572 LITTLE BEE DEE 26.58 S A Martin (Rosevale)
2 64345 LIGHT A BOMB NBT D L Green (Bridgewater)
3 3888 TORPEDO TAYLAH FSH T M Dull (Bishopsbourne)
4 23268 SONIC OCEANIA NBT M V Strickland (Bracknell)
5 16337 FLYING DAN FSH S S Gittus (Brighton)
6 23373 ALLNIGHTER NBT I Callinan (Rokeby)
7 23881 TIANI ROCKS NBT G V Fahey (Brighton)
8 43537 OLYMPIAN NBT B B Drake (Dromedary)
9 56277 RITCHIE’S MATE 26.93 D J Critchley (Park Beach)
10 46755 TAITE’S STAR NBT L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

10 THE MERCURY 10:49PM
$1120-320-160-40-10 (TAS time)
461 Metres Grade 5
1 24271 CARBON POWER 26.56 S T O’Brien (Colebrook)
2 27716 KEYGER ROCKET FSH D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
3 45157 ARNHEM BINGLE NBT A P Bullock (Exeter)
4 35856 BIG BEAR YAHOO NBT M W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
5 3515 DYNA MAID 26.90 G Moate (Moonah)
6 64176 DESTITUTE NBT N J Howard (Richmond)
7 36425 OUR MAN OLIVER NBT S S Gittus (Brighton)
8 16774 LAKE TAHO NBT C F Smith (Bridgewater)
9 55766 COLLINS CAP NBT L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10 5 BROADWATER BOY FSTD M A Clarke (Runnymede)