Tuesday, 1 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Tuesday, 1 December 2015

Race No. 1Rookie Rebel Division112:52 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR THE EAGLE5586NBTJillian Stamford
2BRUSHA BORNE875826.78Anthony Bullock
3FANTASTIC BEAR327.32Michael Stringer
4HELLO NANCY141526.76Robin Grubb
5AMAZING BLACK8626.87Rodney Walker
6DESTINY’S GEM4845NBTSonia Martin
7RICSON DIAMOND7447NBTRicky Martin
8JACK’S MISSILE66NBTAnthony Bullock
9STYLISH MORGAN645526.97Anthony Dawson
10LASHING STORM6827.75Allan Anderson
Race No. 2Ophir Doll Division21:12 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANNA JUNE627.48Robin Stocks
2MISSILE BEN633426.84Anthony Bullock
3OLIVER QUEEN8727.67Sonia Martin
4HUI734NBTPeter Phillips
5HONCHO BOUND523426.60Anthony Dawson
6FANTASTIC POLAR23226.90Michael Stringer
7DRURY LANE731226.93Bill Witherden
8PROCEED AT SPEED562626.97Gary Fahey
9CAMP SITE773727.24Edward Medhurst
10GUS EMERY886827.42Anthony Bullock
Race No. 3Benjamin John Division11:27 PM
6 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE GUARD231319.61Anthony Bullock
2LEICA WARRIOR7NBTSonia Martin
3POSH RENEGADENBTAnthony Bullock
4RAIDERROSS3NBTAnthony Bullock
5DILSTON BRAE1NBTNeville Allison
6DILSTON LOCH1NBTNeville Allison
7SWISHER3NBTRodney Campbell
8JET SPRITE6173NBTDennis Turner
9DILSTON TOTO45NBTNeville Allison
10BOMBER HEPPELL7NBTRicky Martin
Race No. 4Royal Griffin Division11:47 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOOTERS CAPABLE766826.73Wayne Williams
2JOFFA’S ME MATE723326.36Katrina Gregory
3RUNNIN’ HOT8787NBTJohn Wilton
4SUPREME IT SEEMS122826.46Gary Fahey
5COOL HEADLINE851426.26Rodney Walker
6ALL TERRIFIC554626.51Allan Anderson
7FAMILY CHIEF427126.62Edward Devine
8ANNIE’S SONG861726.28Anthony Bullock
9SHIMMY IT678826.76Michael Sutcliffe
10LOCKNANE PEDRO584526.52Dennis Lockley
Race No. 5Black Aztec Division22:02 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TECOMA MAISY152526.53Rodney Bragg
2BUCKLE UP GRUMPS844826.78Leon Brazendale
3FAMILY PRINCESS152426.53Edward Devine
4WILD BLAST567326.70Anthony Bullock
5FRANK BEHAVE8477NBTKyron Ebdon
6SWEET JESS4345NBTMargaret Rossendell
7WHODAT JOKER681326.68Graeme Moate
8FROSTY’S CAPABLE321226.86Wayne Williams
9DESPICABLE COURT5727.07Steven O’brien
10HINNOMUNJI FIRE368426.67Anthony Bullock
Race No. 6True Vintage Division12:22 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THERMAL EXPANSE564826.21Kevin Mcconnon
2MR. PATONG432326.41Graeme Moate
3LITTLE SHOW GIRL171126.43Rodney Campbell
4GEMSTONE JACK365526.25Anthony Bullock
5FAMILY BRUISER118426.35Jamie Devine
6RORY MAC123126.20Sonia Martin
7ROSE FERN874826.51Rachael Moate
8QUEENSRYCHE357726.41Allan Clark
9LASHING PHIL443826.42Allan Anderson
10GUTHRIE551626.35Allan Anderson
Race No. 7Brother Fox Division12:37 PM
3 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,425 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC SPENCE363426.37Anthony Bullock
2TRICKY TAILS111125.97Keith Nichols
3HOWZAT PATSY174126.16Anthony Bullock
4COSMIC FIRE433626.16Sonia Martin
5GLADIS GRICE264126.23Amanda Grice
6REDDINGTON453325.93Michael Stringer
7LOCKNANE ABBY863226.10Katrina Gregory
8LOCKNANE EVE735126.07Dennis Lockley
9MINSTREL PRINCE446426.42Allan Clark
10WESTBURN JACK263526.36Jack Jury
Race No. 8Bomber’s A Flyer Division22:57 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAWN’S BEST767426.44Michael Pearce
2ALARM BELLS1428NBTJack Jury
3LOCKNANE BILL752426.13Allan Clark
4MIDNIGHT BIRD212526.14Michael Dobson
5MAVISTA FALLS658426.36Anthony Bullock
6FAMILY PRINCE223426.31Edward Devine
7BLACK EMBER221626.19Rachael Moate
8PRINCE NITRO328826.36Steven Hutt
9GUTHRIE551626.35Allan Anderson
10LASHING PHIL443826.42Allan Anderson
Race No. 9Top Shiraz Division13:12 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICKY DAL’S GIRL244419.97Jarrod Mallinson
2BLACK JAYMAR543720.02Steven Hutt
3ROCK ON ROLLA377220.14Anthony Bullock
4FAMILY FANTASY121719.91Jamie Devine
5CAVERN CLUB754519.87Jarrod Mallinson
6WRONG ROAD737519.99Leon Brazendale
7FAIRY FOOTSTEPS72NBTSteven O’brien
8SHOGUN STEEL7474NBTAnthony Bullock
9SHANLYN WITCH435719.85Pauline Green
10TERRA VISTA88420.22Steven O’brien
Race No. 10Interstate Hobart Thousand Noms …3:32 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASON PINES236526.30Anthony Bullock
2ALASKAN PASSAGE612326.26Rodney Bragg
3FAMILY CHALLENGE623526.49Edward Devine
4FANTASTIC BLUE686126.38Margaret Rossendell
5DIDDY’S ALE583726.59Bruce Macrostie
6KEEP YA FEET768726.80Patrick Hall
7MR. FENCER626526.44Allan Anderson
8NORDIC WARLORD134126.38Keith Nichols
9HAPPY JEFF146527.21Wayne Williams
10MINSTREL MISS465826.94Peter Higgins