Tuesday 10th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Tuesday 10th May 2011

Race No. 1The Mercury12:54PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOC BERKSHIREFSHL M Howard ()
2MOONLITE SPICE21463NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
3DISTORTEDNBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
4WYNBURN DIAMOND4FSHS D Bryan (Wynyard)
5PENDLE BERIFSHD J Crosswell (Longford)
6OUR SILHOUETTEFSHP P Higgins (Gagebrook)
7ZOE RUSH78NBTB B Drake (Dromedary)
8SHERRIN’S CHOICE3741NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
9DILSTON OPAL4NBTN H Allison (Dilston)
10PLACE YOUR BET4NBTE G Devine (Glenorchy)
Race No. 2’s Biggest Morning Tea 26th May01:10PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUL’S KADO22642NBTG H Taylor (Bridport)
2AUNTIE DAISY77523NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
3WYNBURN DELTA275FSHS D Bryan (Wynyard)
4HOLLYHEATHFSHD J Crosswell (Longford)
5MACH STORM57NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
6JIMMY BENBTL M Howard (Richmond)
7PAPER TRAIL1545FSHD J Cassidy (Newnham)
8CRYSTAL ELLIE36635NBTB H Macrostie (Invermay)
9PLACE YOUR BET4NBTE G Devine (Glenorchy)
10DILSTON OPAL4NBTN H Allison (Dilston)
Race No. 3Cancer Council Of Australia01:34PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENMAR JOKER55553NBTD R Fahey (New Norfolk)
2UPTOWN RUSH54562NBTR W Dickenson (Mowbray)
3SHANLYN KRYSTAL4672126.50G Moate (Moonah)
4 POWER64724NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
5POTTSEE2373126.61A P Bullock (Exeter)
6RED WATER7243526.87A S Walker (Bagdad)
7HURRICANE KENZO6615826.54J E Devine (South Hobart)
8RUSTY NAILS2NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
9MECCA SPECIAL68345NBTS D Bryan (Wynyard)
10AMELIA’S PRIDE64564NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 4Biggestmorningtea.com.au01:54PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICLOUMOR5841126.59M V Strickland (Bracknell)
2JILLAROO BELLE3225126.69B E Shipp (Westbury)
3STRAPPER’S ANGEL1511626.51D C Hammersley (Newnham)
4DUE DILIGENCE3552626.68S S Gittus (Brighton)
5STRONG MAGIC6735326.35A P Bullock (Exeter)
6LENNY JAMES2737726.43A S Walker (Bagdad)
7PRETTY PEARL2177226.45K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
8HARRISON GEORGE4227126.56M Rossendell (Richmond)
9DUDE3885526.32S S Gittus (Brighton)
10REGAL MOON7675626.67J Barwick (Magra)
Race No. 5 Tas Country Oaks Final02:09PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $4,720 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITNEY’S ROSE1122426.77A P Bullock (Exeter)
2AISHA’S SPELL8717326.74R L Watts (Moorleah)
3RULLA MIDNIGHT6142NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
4CLYDE’S ANGEL2311126.03T J Penny (Rowella)
5MISS ROMAN NOSE3611126.04T J Penny (Rowella)
6SAPPHIRE BETTY1331426.48G H Taylor (Bridport)
7SEDUCTIVE MISS3224326.28R L Watts (Moorleah)
8BREAK EVEN2841226.16E A Medhurst (Brighton)
9LITTLE MISS IMI23215NBTD J Cassidy (Newnham)
10JAYLEI JULIE78745NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 6 For Horse And Greyhound02:28PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH JACKO2535126.36A P Bullock (Exeter)
2MISS MINT1541526.59P W Cassidy (Mowbray)
3WHISPERING BLAZE7625326.18M V Strickland (Bracknell)
4SULTAN’S SWING1121225.83E A Medhurst (Brighton)
5ARIES68234NBTS K J Hutt (Richmond)
6BYRON’S CHOICE4757426.38W M Witherden (Westbury)
7PROVEN OCTANE3174726.19B B Drake (Dromedary)
8HARDAWAY HAWK22728NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9DROOPY’S STATE8562626.48S S Gittus (Brighton)
102883726.36A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 7Rapidvite Tas Country Derby Final02:52PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $4,720 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S MAGPIE83163NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
2STRAPPER’S BOY3223426.23D C Hammersley (Newnham)
3THISTLE STREET2118326.13G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
4I’M A FENCER2116126.02D J Crosswell (Longford)
5PUDZIANOWSKI1115425.91R L Watts (Moorleah)
61512125.89M V Strickland (Bracknell)
7GALTEE AGAIN1565226.11D J Crosswell (Longford)
8PENNY’S ANGEL64122NBTT J Penny (Rowella)
9JAYLEI HENRY6637526.87L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10RED WATER7243526.87A S Walker (Bagdad)
Race No. 8Boag’s Draught03:09PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENMAR STATUS6663726.81D R Fahey (New Norfolk)
2GO SURF22151NBTD W Turner (Karoola)
3PEEJAY TADMORE4417126.10D M Cannan (Mangalore)
4INDIAN CHIEF1633326.33P W Cassidy (Mowbray)
5PURE DOLL2158326.65K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
6TOPLINE DEE8461126.36L H Barker (Carrick)
7MYTHICAL FLYER71277NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
81211526.20B E Shipp (Westbury)
9TRENDY MOSS6568426.43A S Walker (Bagdad)
10HOT SENSATION76885NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 9Beta.betfair.com03:24PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILIKANOON63754NBTD T Oldham (New Town)
2LITTLE MISS IMI23215NBTD J Cassidy (Newnham)
3HONESTY HOUR74NBTS R Fenton (Bagdad)
4OUTLAW BOBFSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
5GINGER JET4287126.75R L Watts (Moorleah)
6JAY BROWN31644NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
7CLAIRE DELUNE54FSHN J Garwood (Lilydale)
8AMERICAIN BLACK13151NBTR W Dickenson (Mowbray)
9GENISTA FLIGHT62475NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
10JAYLEI HENRY6637526.87L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 10Rapidvite – Strength Speed Stamina03:40PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHER DOOLEY3512626.57M V Strickland (Bracknell)
2MAGIC DAY35336NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3TAYLOR’S LADY3NBTS K J Hutt (Richmond)
4JONNY RINGER84642NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
5 VISION7363526.25D J Crosswell (Longford)
6NOT DIOR57134FSTDD W Turner (Karoola)
7MONSTRA71126NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
8WATA SMARTIE23145NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
9LONG STEM ROSE88627NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10REVELATION NINE56776NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments