Monday, 10 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 10 February 2014

Race No. 1Furniture City Tasbred Juvenile …7:37 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINE ADVICE5NBTJillian Stamford
2GET UP ALVIN452631.03Gary Johnson
3FINE PRINT8NBTJillian Stamford
4SWEET IZZY532630.21Edward Medhurst
5HIGH CAUTION614230.75Edward Medhurst
6BAILEY’S COMET3333NBT
7CARLEE731.71Nicholas Howard
8WYNBURN BLAZE4151NBTScott Bryan
9LEEROY JENKINS831.81Nicholas Howard
Race No. 2Furniture City Tasbred Juvenile …7:59 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALAWAY GEORGE265631.10Butch Deverell
2ENFIELD DANCER5NBTGraeme Barber
3CAPETOWN ADVICE7NBTJillian Stamford
4CLAREMONT FLYER6773NBTNicholas Howard
5COSMOTRON7NBTJillian Stamford
6SPRING FALL131NBTEdward Medhurst
7BUCKLE UP ANGUS5774NBTGary Johnson
8WILL MEND516430.80Edward Medhurst
9LEEROY JENKINS831.81Nicholas Howard
Race No. 3Furniture City Tasbred Juvenile …8:21 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO CAN330.59Nicholas Howard
2HOMEWARD118NBTEdward Medhurst
3WYNBURN CHARM7NBTScott Bryan
4KALAWAY CRUSTY321230.42Butch Deverell
5AROME PECHE123NBTShane Whitney
6MYSTIC FALLS125NBTEdward Medhurst
7DOUBLE CHANCE4NBTJillian Stamford
8GOLDEN SAGE361NBTButch Deverell
9LEEROY JENKINS831.81Nicholas Howard
Race No. 4Simons Carpet One Division18:40 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK GLADIATOR455335.33Alison Walker
2PAINTED DOTTY4644NBTMichael Stringer
4QUEEN OF BLACK3783NBTBrendan Pursell
5LUCIAS CAIN437335.75Susan Gittus
7LUCKY DAY2424NBT
8HELLYEAH SAM668436.10Susan Gittus
Race No. 5Curtains & Blinds Launceston Cup…9:00 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $4,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,070 2nd: $875 3rd: $435.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAIN’S LANE811230.14Brendan Pursell
2MIGHTY LOMAR412130.10Michael Stringer
3HELLYEAH FLICKA623430.23
4WYNBURN WIZARD511330.09Scott Bryan
5ULTRA WHITE363230.05Morris Strickland
6PENDLE BERI268329.99David Crosswell
7SOBER MOMENT423330.06
8SHINGO752430.07Gary Johnson
9MUMFORD’S SON321530.27Anthony Bullock
10AN THAT122529.76Rodney Campbell
Race No. 6Curtains & Blinds Launceston Cup…9:20 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $4,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,070 2nd: $875 3rd: $435.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOSEN JEWEL361230.00Edward Medhurst
2NOOEE’S LAD725229.87Butch Deverell
3FAOLAN568330.00Peter Phillips
4MENTAL AS BEN152129.98Ricky Martin
5PART TIME PETE564430.22Gary Johnson
6HELLYEAH OLIVER436330.12Anthony Bullock
7JEFF THE TIPSTER136229.86Russell Watts
8HEIDI GO SEEK131130.25Angela Langton
9CHICKA SCOTT676529.86David Crosswell
10BLINKING BECKY133530.11Anthony Bullock
Race No. 7Curtains & Blinds Launceston Cup…9:41 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $4,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,070 2nd: $875 3rd: $435.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALVIN BENZ421430.20Brian Crawford
2TEDDY TOM BOY231329.90Morris Strickland
3DOMINATOR GIRL344429.81David Crosswell
4ARE ATE121330.11Anthony Bullock
5FULANDE666430.09Peter Phillips
6TIC TAC THOMAS833430.19Jeffrey Britton
7FAST TURTLE242230.14Anthony Bullock
8BLACK RIP111129.96Shane Whitney
9RUMBLING RICK218529.58Dale Hammersley
10HELLYEAH FIONA726530.33Anthony Bullock
Race No. 8Curtains & Blinds Launceston Cup…10:01 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $4,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,070 2nd: $875 3rd: $435.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMDALE LUKE485330.27Anthony Bullock
2851229.88Robert Grubb
3FIGHTING FANG13X129.98Gary Johnson
4FRYTSON242430.19Peter Phillips
5313129.37Edward Medhurst
6VARCOE221130.16
7515129.55Anthony Bullock
8WHODAT LASS511230.13Graeme Moate
9LITTLE MISS TAKE267529.84Thomas Doherty
10LASHING ILLUSION258530.03Allan Anderson
Race No. 9A Total Car Rental Division110:20 PM
INV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKIN’ BANZAI427830.09Susan Gittus
2MISS KISS124730.01Debbie Cannan
3RUMBLING RICK218529.58Dale Hammersley
4LASHING ILLUSION258530.03Allan Anderson
5TO BE TREW514829.86Susan Gittus
6KREUZER GIBBS863130.09Paul Donaldson
7686630.01Brian Shipp
8TINY TILLY151729.92Gary Johnson
Race No. 10Wayne Grove Automotive Division110:37 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREZZA GREEN378730.63Allan Anderson
2BRIDPORT REINE675630.53Keith Krushka
3CHAINSAW CHARLIE6648NBTPaul Tharle
4MEGA NITRO5867NBTGary Johnson
5DARK AGES676230.63Wanda Hodgetts
6MISS SOMEBODY443330.44Susan Gittus
7TOPLINE STAR112130.35Michael Stringer
8BOVINE MAX876431.08Stephen Chambers
9FLASHY FOX576830.26Stephen Chambers
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments