Monday, 17 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 17 February 2014

Race No. 1Wayne Groves Automotive Division…7:38 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGHTOP586NBTRobert Gourlay
2212430.42Butch Deverell
3MY FRIEND BILLY6735NBTRobert Gourlay
4HIDDEN CODE6388NBTRicky Martin
5BOOM BOOM KITTY5243NBTRodney Bragg
6WYNBURN CHAOS451NBTBenjamin Englund
7ZENNY7NBTNicholas Howard
8MISS FLOSS443330.75Wayne Williams
9ENFIELD DANCER57431.07Graeme Barber
10LITTLE CHILI477631.04Robin Stocks
Race No. 2Josie & Jack Division28:01 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENZEMA231531.12Robert Gourlay
2GOLDEN SAGE361531.16Butch Deverell
3WYNBURN BLAZE512430.72Scott Bryan
4KALAWAY GEORGE656330.76Butch Deverell
5FLYING PETE1846NBTPeter O’donnell
6BUCKLE UP OMNIN3725NBTGary Johnson
7BLUE TAM724431.81Robin Stocks
8CLAREMONT FLYER737531.60Nicholas Howard
9LIL’ CAPABLE487730.94Wayne Williams
10WANDY PERCY764NBTRobert Gourlay
Race No. 3Furniture City Tasbred Juvenile …8:23 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $485 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH CAUTION142130.21Edward Medhurst
2WILL MEND164230.54Edward Medhurst
3AROME PECHE123230.23
4SWEET IZZY262230.21Edward Medhurst
5GET UP ALVIN261330.68Gary Johnson
6SPRING FALL131130.10Edward Medhurst
7HOMEWARD118330.59Edward Medhurst
8MYSTIC FALLS125129.99Edward Medhurst
9KALAWAY GEORGE656330.76Butch Deverell
10KALAWAY CRUSTY212430.42Butch Deverell
Race No. 4Mia, Chloe & Bodie Division18:41 PM
4 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY SERIOUS113216.14Eileen Thomas
2BRUMBY BOMBER866816.17Brian Shipp
3CUPCAKES177616.22
4LAKODA PRETTY763216.62
5HELLYEAH TANGLES314816.34Anthony Bullock
6LAKODA GEMMA787216.32Susan Gittus
7WHY FAIL2388NBTGerald Mace
8ILLUSIVE VISION851416.46Anthony Bullock
9COUNTRY BUMPKIN5877NBTAnthony Bullock
10PACY MADONNA824516.30Gerald Mace
Race No. 5Janet Berresford Division19:01 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SOMEBODY3324NBTSusan Gittus
2CAMDALE LIBBY358535.48Anthony Bullock
3HELLYEAH SAM845335.92Susan Gittus
4SOBER MOMENT233635.77Russell Watts
5ROCK ROYALTY445435.98Darren Critchley
6LUCIAS CAIN373435.75Susan Gittus
7PAINTED DOTTY644235.16
8WARATAH BOY6315NBTPatrick Hall
9ROGUE TRADER5475NBTRobin Stocks
10KEEP IT SHUT6677NBTPeter O’donnell
Race No. 6A Total Car Rentals Launceston C…9:21 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $4,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,070 2nd: $875 3rd: $435.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST TURTLE422430.14Anthony Bullock
2131329.37Edward Medhurst
3FIGHTING FANGX11429.98Gary Johnson
4WYNBURN WIZARD113330.09Scott Bryan
5ULTRA WHITE632730.05Morris Strickland
6MENTAL AS BEN521329.98Ricky Martin
7HELLYEAH FLICKA234430.23Anthony Bullock
8TEDDY TOM BOY313329.90Morris Strickland
Race No. 7Wayne & Maxine Groves Division19:41 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TO BE TREW148629.86Susan Gittus
2HELLYEAH FIONA726530.33Anthony Bullock
3CHOSEN JEWEL612430.00Edward Medhurst
4HELISKI568830.12Michael Louth
5NINJA BEAR162430.65Richard Hall
6CLASSIC SPENCE451830.04Anthony Bullock
7SMOKIN’ BANZAI785530.09Susan Gittus
8VILLALOBOS375830.49Robert Gourlay
9HELLYEAH OLIVER363830.12Anthony Bullock
10BLINKING BECKY133530.11Anthony Bullock
Race No. 8Curtains & Blinds 10:01 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $54,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $9,600 3rd: $4,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARE ATE213230.11Anthony Bullock
2BLACK RIP111129.96Shane Whitney
3VARCOE211229.83
4BAIN’S LANE112229.87
5NOOEE’S LAD252129.87Butch Deverell
6FAOLAN683230.00Peter Phillips
7HELLYEAH BOLT151129.55Anthony Bullock
8MIGHTY LOMAR121129.76Michael Stringer
9BUCKLE UP WES131329.37Edward Medhurst
10MENTAL AS BEN521329.98Ricky Martin
Race No. 9Sue & Russell Milner Division110:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIDPORT REINE756230.53Keith Krushka
2LOCKNANE CLINGER438231.68Rodney Bragg
3LITTLE SPIN523630.39Jo-anne Ivory
4MUMFORD’S SON215130.27Anthony Bullock
5CLASSIC NIKKO611130.75Anthony Bullock
6PERUVIAN642830.95Harvey Mitton
7SUE’S GUESS667330.90Peter Higgins
8SYNC OR SWIM615630.12Paul Hili
9HELLYEAH RAZOR237630.20Anthony Bullock
10OSCAR RALPH384330.75Morris Strickland
Race No. 10Betjack 1800 212 450 Division210:57 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNHEM WARRIOR685130.52Anthony Bullock
2127230.49Butch Deverell
3RULLA RONALDO473530.66Gary Johnson
4DIRECT CURRENT1211NBTShane Whitney
5HARD AS NAILS754130.39Anthony Bullock
6PROVEN SALSA832830.22Paul Hili
7ADAM’S TARA333730.35Barry Adams
8FLASH INNINGS171130.85Anthony Dawson
9DARK AGES762530.63Wanda Hodgetts
10FLAMIN’ ARROW5737NBTPatrick Hall
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments