Monday, 3 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 3 March 2014

Race No. 1Tattsbet.com Division17:40 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET IZZY224130.21Edward Medhurst
2WYNBURN CHAOS512330.67Benjamin Englund
3BAILEY’S COMET653431.22Butch Deverell
4UNDERGROUND5112NBTEdward Medhurst
5CANUCK85831.48Michael Louth
6LEEROY JENKINS886431.72Nicholas Howard
7BOOM BOOM KITTY331530.93Rodney Bragg
8TWO CAN3230.59Nicholas Howard
9ENFIELD DANCER487631.07Graeme Barber
Race No. 2Launceston Mitsubishi Division27:58 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLEE675531.35Nicholas Howard
2HOUSE OF STARK164530.81Kevin Mcconnon
3BLUE TAM416431.22Robin Stocks
4WYNBURN RUSH766731.00Benjamin Englund
5LONELY ROAD2121NBTEdward Medhurst
6REAL CAUTION2131NBTEdward Medhurst
7HIGH SIERRA867231.11Michael Louth
8MERRICK PINES7231NBTEileen Thomas
9ENFIELD DANCER487631.07Graeme Barber
Race No. 3Mitsubishi Autumn Distance Medle…8:17 PM
OPEN event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S VINEYARD5657NBTAllan Anderson
2ADAM’S BECCY868836.32Darren Critchley
3LASHING LAD4558NBTAllan Anderson
4JEFF THE TIPSTER627134.96Russell Watts
6DARK GLADIATOR315335.12Alison Walker
7SILVER STRAND333635.78Gary Fahey
8BIT HOT HENRY233335.98Graeme Taylor
Race No. 4Mitsubishi Autumn Distance Medle…8:39 PM
OPEN event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOTGUN WILLY773235.92Katrina Gregory
2CHILLY VIBRATION5382NBTAllan Anderson
3GREYSYND MERRY565435.57Darren Critchley
4LIL’ CAPABLE4877NBTWayne Williams
6LUCKY DAY456636.63Allan Anderson
7CAMDALE LIBBY855835.48Anthony Bullock
8WHODAT LASS251335.71Graeme Moate
Race No. 5Boag’s Draught Division19:03 PM
3/4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENTRY DUTY153229.97Peter Dalton
2ROGUE TRADER475730.50Robin Stocks
3HELLYEAH SAM453630.21Susan Gittus
4NORWEST MAGGIE565330.08Larry Tanner
5LONESOME KNIGHT743229.80Rodney Ransley
6TAKE UP HARRY428830.16Susan Gittus
7LUCIAS CAIN348830.19Susan Gittus
8CUPCAKES776430.36Susan Gittus
9TAKE UP MAGGIE664630.37Susan Gittus
10SMILEY ON FIRE777830.06Terrence Ackerly
Race No. 6A Total Car Rentals Division19:19 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDY’S PICK362330.30Loretta Mcshane
2WINSTON WOLF715231.13Rodney Ransley
3MR. SNOWFLAKE532230.47Peter Dalton
4WYNBURN BLAZE241130.62Scott Bryan
5MISS SOMEBODY242430.44Susan Gittus
6DEE DIAMOND881630.15Paul Hili
7ARNHEM WARRIOR126730.52Anthony Bullock
8GET YA SOME2733NBTButch Deverell
9FLASHY FOX576830.26Stephen Chambers
10CAHILTY867530.49Michael Louth
Race No. 7Curtains & Blinds Division19:41 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST TURTLE434230.14Anthony Bullock
2WINKLEA BENT447330.13Patricia Howard
3TO BE TREW862629.86Susan Gittus
4CLASSIC SPENCE815430.04Anthony Bullock
5STREET TALK261830.32Loretta Mcshane
6SMOKIN’ BANZAI533530.09Susan Gittus
7HELISKI884430.12Michael Louth
8BRUMBY BOMBER683730.01Brian Shipp
9TAKE UP MAGGIE664630.37Susan Gittus
10SMILEY ON FIRE777830.06Terrence Ackerly
Race No. 8National Greyhound Form Division…10:03 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARD AS NAILS411230.37Anthony Bullock
2AROME PECHE321230.23Shane Whitney
3BARNES BAY112130.08David Polley
4SHANLYN VAPOUR131830.47Graeme Moate
5BRIDPORT REINE624430.46Keith Krushka
6WARATAH BOY315730.47Patrick Hall
7PROVEN SALSA285530.22Paul Hili
8TREX TIGER315130.76Susan Gittus
9MONAHAN GRACE868831.30Barry Smith
10SUE’S GUESS777730.90Peter Higgins
Race No. 9Big Dog Racing Supplements Divis…10:22 PM
M event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMIN’ ARROW3765NBTPatrick Hall
2BIT HOT ROXY456331.26Paul Hili
3MISS FLOSS334530.75Wayne Williams
4IDLE BYE8758NBTIan Callinan
5BOVINE MAX764631.07Stephen Chambers
6MONAHAN ZAC378530.89Barry Smith
7DARK AGES625730.63Wanda Hodgetts
8WHISPERING ASH2486NBTEileen Thomas
9MONAHAN GRACE868831.30Barry Smith
Race No. 10Furniture City Division310:40 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEELO’S MAGIC561330.92Paul Hili
2DIRECT CURRENT114630.67Shane Whitney
3TREZZA GREEN783130.63Allan Anderson
4WYNBURN LOCO516430.03Benjamin Englund
5BIT HOT RUSTY371430.57Graeme Taylor
6GEMSTONE JACK232330.60Anthony Bullock
7KALAWAY GEORGE331130.76Butch Deverell
8ROCK ROYALTY437530.57Darren Critchley
9LOCKNANE WALLY446830.88Rodney Bragg
10GUNDABLUEY4145NBTRodney Ransley
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments