Monday, 10 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 10 October 2016

Race No. 1Simons Carpet One Division17:35 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISS ME VICTOR187830.79Robin Grubb
2DAME KIRRA6NBTGavin Whitney
3OOAARNBTBlake Pursell
4HELLO DIAMOND743331.03Robin Grubb
5TOM TOM DRUM3712NBTDarren Critchley
6BUCKLE UP EVE155531.34Gary Johnson
7ADAM’S SPOT8866NBTBarry Adams
8HONEST ROSIE356230.51Keith Nichols
9ELIZA DEE865431.34Allan Anderson
10HASTA DE KAHN854831.01Gary Johnson
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…7:59 PM
6 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELSEY GREGG221NBTEdward Medhurst
2CENTRE PINE316.57Peter Phillips
3HELLO NUGGET2731NBTRobin Grubb
4PROVENANCE216.39Susan Gittus
5SUVANBTAnthony Bullock
6KATH EMERYNBTAnthony Bullock
7ADAM’S LILLY212716.31Barry Adams
8WHIP CARTERNBTAnthony Bullock
9SUSPECT NARGLES654X16.71Darren Critchley
10IVY’S PICKNBTGraeme Taylor
Race No. 3Carlton United Breweries Divisio…8:17 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRITELY GEARED214316.35Michael Sherriff
2SHOGUN STEEL534516.34Anthony Bullock
3FERRARI MIA462316.31Anthony Bullock
4LOW FLYING PLANE566516.35Morris Strickland
5MARLEY ROSE635616.49Leslie Barker
6NICKY DAL’S GIRL715716.12Jarrod Mallinson
7FERGIE’S VIXEN687816.28Anthony Bullock
8TROOPER CLASS361416.08David Crosswell
9SHANLYN WITCH158716.54Pauline Green
10NILESK557716.43Dean Barwick
Race No. 4Launceston Mitsubishi Division18:36 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEABROOK KEELY625530.44Keith Krushka
2JINX131230.45Gary Johnson
3OBSOLETE875630.26Eileen Thomas
4HAPPY JEFF773330.48Wayne Williams
5ADAM’S GUN234130.56Barry Adams
6KEEP YA LOOKS32130.95Craig French
7QUEEN MIELA457631.29Anthony Bullock
8WINKLEE SAND436730.30Edward Howard
9BUCKLE UP LABI746730.19Gary Johnson
10BRUSHA BORNE786730.90Anthony Bullock
Race No. 5Luxbet Racing Centre Division18:56 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAH STELLA774230.10Anthony Bullock
2MIGHTY MATLOCK653330.68Blake Pursell
3STRAIT ATE231630.17Anthony Bullock
4TAKE TIME TRACY141729.93Michael Sherriff
5LYNDEN RISE425230.00Patrick Pearce
6POPPY PETE444129.97Paul Tharle
7DEAN MACHINE823330.15Peter Dalton
8POSH RENEE425429.89Anthony Bullock
9SPRITELY5668NBTButch Deverell
10TAKE THE CROWN2788NBTButch Deverell
Race No. 6Hotels Middle Distance Champions…9:16 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $485 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRESCRIBE451235.95Edward Medhurst
2TRICKY TAILS251235.12Keith Nichols
3HONCHO BOUND264436.00Graeme Sherriff
4FROSTY’S CAPABLE676435.12Wayne Williams
5SIMPSONS BAY785335.47Anthony Bullock
6IT’S A DREAM222135.23Russell Watts
7NEXT MATADOR535335.87Rodney Ransley
8MOVIE FEVER124135.18Edward Medhurst
9LADY RAPPA648535.67Butch Deverell
10CLOE BINDA132535.55Bill Witherden
Race No. 7Greyhound Adoption Program Divis…9:36 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOPER’S SHADOW728630.21Anthony Bullock
2LOCKNANE PEDRO576530.03Shane Whitney
3BULLA’S BOY673530.55Dale Hammersley
4THANKS KAYLA771629.99Gary Johnson
5PIPPEN HILL847830.31Eileen Thomas
6BOOZY ROSE8558NBTAnthony Bullock
7BUCKLE UP JONES271230.20Arnold Elphinstone
8BAROQUE UP528230.67Blake Pursell
9SCOOTERS CAPABLE556830.37Wayne Williams
10TACOS457730.94Anthony Bullock
Race No. 8Furniture City Division29:56 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY MOSS445830.11Anthony Bullock
2JACK’S MISSILE362630.06Anthony Bullock
3TAH SOPHIE835830.06Anthony Bullock
4WINKLEE TOBY411830.13Edward Howard
5REGENT ASSASSIN615330.05Anthony Bullock
6LET’S WIN CASH576730.13Eileen Thomas
7TURBO RILEY546130.06Butch Deverell
8BANQUET174630.20Edward Medhurst
9BAROQUE INN825430.95Blake Pursell
10SPRITELY5668NBTButch Deverell
Race No. 9Curtains & Blinds Division110:15 PM
M event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALMACHINO57NBTAllan Anderson
2CHOP A LOG5535NBTGary Johnson
3SHANLYN POPPY634430.46Pauline Green
4QUEEN MATILDA264530.29Anthony Bullock
5WINKLEE SHEILA387730.36Edward Howard
6NANNA JUNE576631.59Anthony Bullock
7REALLY STEELY764531.13Scott Rowlands
8RIVERSIDE DOT528330.61Paul Tharle
9TACOS457730.94Anthony Bullock
Race No. 10All Year Round Tavern Division210:35 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. HESTON5565NBTMichael Sherriff
2SAPPHIRE QUEST358116.91Joan Nichols
3LYNCAR JERRY242716.38Lynden Nichols
4SUMMER SWIFT788817.44Scott Rowlands
5URANA BOLT444516.24Pauline Green
6NEBRASKA BEACH322116.16Anthony Bullock
7CLASSIC CHATTS678316.39Anthony Bullock
8MISS BAROQUE6423NBTPatrick Ryan
9PARMA CHIEF322416.57Morris Strickland
10RICH MARLOW878416.44Leslie Barker
Race No. 11A Total Car Rentals Division310:55 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUMB PRINT6524NBTWayne Howells
2SURF THE ARTICNBTGary Johnson
3TAKE GUARD557630.30Anthony Bullock
4WINKLEE COLIN845430.10Edward Howard
5LOBSTER FALLS411129.84Scott Rowlands
6ZHIVAGO DANCER3211NBTDavid Swan
7REGENT LOIS841431.12Donald Oldham
8LASHING FREDA677730.29Allan Anderson
9KALIMNA658831.38Butch Deverell
10NELLIE VEE766730.43Frederick Dalton