Monday, 17 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 17 October 2016

Race No. 1Luxbet Racing Centre Division17:36 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELIZA DEE654431.34Allan Anderson
2TOM TOM DRUM3712NBTDarren Critchley
3KISS ME VICTOR187830.79Robin Grubb
4PLATNIUM CYE1NBTAnthony Bullock
5MEGA DAARIO7631NBTGary Johnson
6PEPPER ROCK7NBTSusan Gittus
7HASTA DE KAHN854831.01Gary Johnson
8CANNON688631.40Butch Deverell
9ADAM’S BANDIT786530.99Barry Adams
10RUBICK KAHN6731.86Scott Rowlands
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…7:58 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARMA CHIEF322416.57Morris Strickland
2BRIDWOOD SHORTY3NBTRichard Hall
3BEARVILLE WIGI3278NBTAndrew Donohue
4LYNCAR JERRY242716.38Lynden Nichols
5RUNOUT BABE335616.28Anthony Bullock
6DILSTON REBEL456616.24Neville Allison
7SPRITELY668216.65Butch Deverell
8NICKY DAL’S GIRL715716.12Jarrod Mallinson
9CLOE BINDA132517.43Bill Witherden
10URANA BOLT444516.24Pauline Green
Race No. 3Brian Hudson Appreciation Stakes…8:18 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER DRONE234130.41Robin Grubb
2JAY EM DEE856731.11Robin Stocks
3YAKAN DE KAHN278732.32Gary Johnson
4CHLOE MAC663230.83Anthony Dawson
5OUR DIAMOND5274NBTPeter Dalton
6FREEHOLD8NBTSusan Gittus
7TEE CEE BENNY774431.11Darren Critchley
8PLATNIUM JUDY76NBTAnthony Bullock
9RUBICK KAHN6731.86Scott Rowlands
10ADAM’S BANDIT786530.99Barry Adams
Race No. 4Furniture City Division18:38 PM
3/4 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORM CHIEF214116.17Morris Strickland
2CANYA ROUSEY151216.23Eileen Thomas
3KEEP YA STRIPES213716.01Craig French
4DILSTON LOCH714116.10Neville Allison
5DILSTON DELIGHT161816.03Neville Allison
6BILLY JO232116.15Peter Dalton
7MAGIC MOZ554816.20Clinton Tapp
8CHELSEA CLARICE231316.17Douglas Cassidy
9LANCIE BOY522416.13Robin Stocks
10TY’S HOUDINI868416.20Clinton Tapp
Race No. 5A Total Car Rentals Division18:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DZIAH242230.90Andrea Mcconnon
2POSH RENEE254329.89Anthony Bullock
3LEGANA LAD8NBTMaurice Eales
4BLASTER MASTER827730.94Rachael Moate
5SUZY LA RUE482430.44Susan Gittus
6SHACK VIEW343230.19Patrick Hall
7BUCKLE UP LABI746730.19Gary Johnson
8ZIPPING ELVIS273130.61Dennis Lockley
9KALIMNA588531.38Butch Deverell
10SCOOTERS CAPABLE556830.37Wayne Williams
Race No. 6Simons Carpet One Division29:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JINX131230.45Gary Johnson
2BUCKLE UP JONES271230.20Arnold Elphinstone
3WADDLESWORTH374430.25Rachael Moate
4LOCKNANE BILL888230.11Dennis Lockley
5LEICA WARRIOR523230.44Sonia Martin
6COOPER’S SHADOW286330.21Anthony Bullock
7KEEP YA LOOKS32130.95Craig French
8UNIMAGINABLE5756NBTButch Deverell
9OBSOLETE875630.26Eileen Thomas
10BLACK GUM MAGIC663531.00Patrick Hall
Race No. 7Curtains & Blinds Division19:40 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEAN MACHINE233530.15Peter Dalton
2WORK IT142530.06Susan Gittus
3TAKE TIME TRACY141729.93Michael Sherriff
4BLATTER315129.89Russell Watts
5SHIRLEY BASS2436NBTSusan Gittus
6FROSTY’S CAPABLE676429.97Wayne Williams
7LYNDEN RISE425230.00Patrick Pearce
8HALF CENTURY866329.89Anthony Bullock
9WINKLEE TOBY411830.13Edward Howard
10STELLA CHOICE346329.99Russell Watts
Race No. 8Launceston Mitsubishi Division310:02 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIALDU SCARLET774329.96Anthony Bullock
2FANCY MOSS445830.11Anthony Bullock
3OLIVER QUEEN352630.23Sonia Martin
4STYLISH MORGAN754530.17Graeme Moate
5THANKS KAYLA716329.99Gary Johnson
6VESNA’S SPIRIT238230.02Susan Gittus
7TRIPLE AGENT785230.09Patrick Ryan
8CHEEKY ELLA237730.22Allan Clark
9REGENT LOIS414431.12Donald Oldham
10BANJO BARRY566430.79Patrick Hall
Race No. 9Geoff Goodsall Appreciation Stak…10:19 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRITELY GEARED214316.35Michael Sherriff
2BOMBER HEPPELL678816.26Ricky Martin
3MISS MYRA1514NBTArnold Elphinstone
4CLASSIC CHATTS678316.39Anthony Bullock
5GOLDEN NUGGET587116.69Lynden Nichols
6VOODOO DREAM7282NBTPatrick Pearce
7ANOTHER FENCER353316.37Kyron Ebdon
8ADAM’S JIMMY688616.39Barry Adams
9WINKLEE DOKEY168716.71Edward Howard
10ADVENTURE BAY766216.82Anthony Bullock
Race No. 10Crown Lager Division310:42 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAT TRICK BABE235516.31Anthony Bullock
2LOW FLYING PLANE566516.35Morris Strickland
3SHANLYN WITCH158716.54Pauline Green
4FAIRY FOOTSTEPS275516.25Steven O’brien
5LUCKY LINC123316.55Tony Keogh
6DOLLY DYER4516NBTGary Johnson
7ASGARD WARRIOR213116.59Sonia Martin
8LYNCAR TASH16717.20Terrence Ackerly
9LAHINCH885716.79Bruce Macrostie
10LYNCAR MAGIC585816.81Lynden Nichols