Monday, 24 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 24 October 2016

Race No. 1Luxbet – For Those That Know Rac…7:40 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURDIE SHUFFLENBTSusan Gittus
2MEGA DAARIO3147NBTGary Johnson
3PEPPER ROCK72NBTSusan Gittus
4ARCHAIC POTIONNBTRachael Moate
5LE BAZ5NBTNicholas Howard
6YAKAN DE KAHN787332.32Gary Johnson
7GUNNA’S LADY34NBTNicholas Howard
8SWIFT ZORRO1172NBTEdward Medhurst
9NO QUOTE7NBTRachael Moate
10EURO SILK86NBTSusan Gittus
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…8:05 PM
4 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DILSTON LOCH141316.10Neville Allison
2PARMA CHIEF224416.43Morris Strickland
3BILLY JO321116.15Peter Dalton
4TY’S HOUDINI868416.20Clinton Tapp
5DESTINY’S GEM678816.27Wanda Hodgetts
6CHIPPEWA313115.96Edward Medhurst
7QUIET BAY664116.08Anthony Bullock
8MISS MYRA5146NBTArnold Elphinstone
9ROCK ON ROLLA666216.29Anthony Bullock
10POSH FAITH874316.01Anthony Bullock
Race No. 3A Total Car Rentals Division18:30 PM
6 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVENANCE22516.39Susan Gittus
2DYLAN KEEPING1132NBTMorris Strickland
3OUT OF TRACTIONNBTDale Hammersley
4ZAMBORA QUEENIE5881NBTEileen Thomas
5HALO HENRY2144NBTRobin Grubb
6MOONY BLUE2456NBTRobert Grubb
7IVY’S PICKNBTGraeme Taylor
8CENTRE PINE33616.57Peter Phillips
9WHIP CARTER416.63Anthony Bullock
10SILVER DRONE2341NBTRobin Grubb
Race No. 4Launceston Mitsubishi Division28:51 PM
4 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGGIE FITZ188716.11Susan Gittus
2MAGIC MOZ554816.20Clinton Tapp
3TICKLIN’ BLUE687716.17Butch Deverell
4MAGPIE FENCER581616.15Kyron Ebdon
5DEAN MACHINE335516.30Peter Dalton
6BEMBOKA BELLE311616.20Wayne Howells
7JOE EMERY447116.19Anthony Bullock
8SPRING GULLY JED614516.24Morris Strickland
9GLENREA TARGET262516.21Anthony Bullock
10LANCIE BOY224216.13Robin Stocks
Race No. 5Curtains & Blinds Division19:12 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOVIE FEVER241630.85Edward Medhurst
2SURF THE ARTIC48231.00Gary Johnson
3VESNA’S SPIRIT382430.02Susan Gittus
4SHACK VIEW432330.19Patrick Hall
5KINLOCH’S FOX71NBTPaul Hili
6BOUND ON BOOMER263130.39Gayelene Townsend
7THANKS KAYLA163329.99Gary Johnson
8OLIVER QUEEN352630.23Sonia Martin
9FLIPPANT557730.00Susan Gittus
10MAGGY’S IMPACT758430.51Leon Brazendale
Race No. 6Simons Carpet One Division29:35 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WADDLESWORTH744330.25Rachael Moate
2LEKTRA MICK875730.50Gayelene Townsend
3SHE’S OURS746130.58Leon Brazendale
4WHISTLEDOWN626430.06Gary Johnson
5HONCHO BOUND644530.77Graeme Sherriff
6HONEY’S CHILD417330.71Margaret Rossendell
7HELLO BIRDY757530.04Susan Gittus
8SUZY LA RUE824330.44Susan Gittus
9KALIMNA885831.38Butch Deverell
10FANCY MOSS458830.11Anthony Bullock
Race No. 7Furniture City Division19:56 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORM CHIEF214129.86Morris Strickland
2HAPPY JEFF733129.94Wayne Williams
3AYE PEE MCCOY612530.04Margaret Rossendell
4DILSTON DELIGHT618130.19Neville Allison
5BUCKLE UP JONES712230.20Arnold Elphinstone
6ASGARD WARRIOR213130.26Sonia Martin
7GEORGIE BEST8148NBTSusan Gittus
8THUMB PRINT421230.18Wayne Howells
9JACK’S MISSILE632230.06Anthony Bullock
10BLATTER315129.89Russell Watts
Race No. 8Go Racing Tasmania Division310:15 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE PRESENCE134430.11Russell Watts
2I’M MAD3541NBTKyron Ebdon
3BOUNDING BOOMER322230.30Gayelene Townsend
4ZIPPING CASH883330.09Wayne Howells
5LEICA WARRIOR523230.44Sonia Martin
6JINX125630.45Gary Johnson
7SKYLOCK KAHN481231.75Leon Brazendale
8CLOE BINDA132530.24Bill Witherden
9HARRY STEIGER738731.23Susan Gittus
10BLASTER MASTER827730.94Rachael Moate
Race No. 9Crown Lager Division110:34 PM
M event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMAR JET235630.29Paul Hili
2NEKHBET4NBTRobin Stocks
3DARK FORCE227730.59Gayelene Townsend
4QUEEN MIELA576731.01Anthony Bullock
5NANNA JUNE766530.92Anthony Bullock
6BLACK GUM MAGIC635731.00Patrick Hall
7TARMAC KAHN578631.91Leon Brazendale
8CHOP A LOG542630.49Gary Johnson
9TACOS577830.94Anthony Bullock
10MINI MOOSE888731.25Brian Crawford
Race No. 10Luxbet.com Division110:56 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NUT CRUNCHER665516.19Brian Crawford
2MAJESTIC TALE4611NBTRussell Watts
3BOMBER HEPPELL678816.26Ricky Martin
4ANOTHER FENCER353316.37Kyron Ebdon
5LOW FLYING PLANE665416.35Morris Strickland
6SHOGUN STEEL452216.34Anthony Bullock
7CLASSIC CHATTS783816.39Anthony Bullock
8LYNCAR JERRY427216.28Lynden Nichols
9ASSEMBLY1633NBTAnthony Bullock
10MADAM MILA6747NBTPatrick Hall