Monday, 31 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 31 October 2016

Race No. 1A Total Car Rentals Division17:39 PM
6 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GINZA LION3386NBTSusan Gittus
2MARTEENY3562NBTRobyn Johnson
3CANNON8866NBTButch Deverell
4BUCKLE UP CLANGA64NBTRobyn Johnson
5PLATNIUM KELLYNBTAnthony Bullock
6SILVER DRONE3413NBTRobin Grubb
7CENTRE PINE336316.37Peter Phillips
8ADAM’S LILLY273516.31Barry Adams
9SUVA716.75Anthony Bullock
10LUKE ROMAN748816.66Paul Hili
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…8:03 PM
6 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT SO LOUD5NBTSusan Gittus
2NEW ROMANCE155816.64Rachael Moate
3MAC THE KNIFE7562NBTRobyn Johnson
4WITCH MONROE57NBTKeith Nichols
5WHIP CARTER416.63Anthony Bullock
6MARCIANA38716.64Bill Mcnally
7HI DIXIE7837NBTRobert Grubb
8DYLAN KEEPING132216.32Morris Strickland
9KATH EMERY816.84Anthony Bullock
10HALO HENRY144416.65Robin Grubb
Race No. 3Luxbet.com Division18:27 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGA DAARIO472530.78Gary Johnson
2PURDIE SHUFFLE4230.47Susan Gittus
3KISS ME VICTOR782730.79Robin Grubb
4PEPPER ROCK723630.79Susan Gittus
5PRINCESS ROMAN2641NBTPaul Hili
6GUNNA’S LADY34330.55Nicholas Howard
7ELIZA DEE544430.88Allan Anderson
8HELLO FRECKLES2241NBTDouglas Cassidy
9PLATNIUM JUDY765631.55Anthony Bullock
10HASTA DE KAHN484831.01Gary Johnson
Race No. 4Gap Tasmania Division28:52 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBICK KAHN67631.86Scott Rowlands
2FREEHOLD85431.28Susan Gittus
3HONEST ROSIE628330.51Keith Nichols
4BUCKLE UP EVE556731.34Gary Johnson
5YAKAN DE KAHN737731.21Gary Johnson
6EURO SILK861NBTSusan Gittus
7JAY EM DEE567531.11Robin Stocks
8HELLO DIAMOND433431.03Robin Grubb
9LE BAZ5430.84Nicholas Howard
10NO QUOTE7831.33Rachael Moate
Race No. 5Rapidvite Division19:11 PM
J/M event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEKHBET48NBTRobin Stocks
2PLATNIUM CYE131NBTAnthony Bullock
3ALMACHINO574NBTAllan Anderson
4CHLOE MAC3214NBTAnthony Dawson
5SURF THE ARTIC4827NBTGary Johnson
6TAMAR JET5642NBTPaul Hili
7BLACK GUM MAGIC3576NBTPatrick Hall
8REALLY STEELY4576NBTScott Rowlands
9NANNA JUNE6657NBTAnthony Bullock
10QUEEN MIELA7675NBTAnthony Bullock
Race No. 6Launceston Mitsubishi Division19:32 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASGARD WARRIOR314230.26Sonia Martin
2TURBO RILEY615430.06Butch Deverell
3BEMBOKA BELLE116130.50Wayne Howells
4TAH STELLA532530.10Anthony Bullock
5KIALDU SCARLET354129.96Anthony Bullock
6PARMA CHIEF441530.01Morris Strickland
7JACK’S MISSILE632230.06Anthony Bullock
8HALF CENTURY365329.89Anthony Bullock
9WORK IT253430.06Susan Gittus
10STELLA CHOICE346329.99Russell Watts
Race No. 7Curtains And Blinds Division19:52 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOFTIE SUE5154NBTSusan Gittus
2CANYA ROUSEY5127NBTEileen Thomas
3JINX563330.45Gary Johnson
4SHACK VIEW233430.19Patrick Hall
5LASHING STORM828130.04Allan Anderson
6CHOP A LOG426130.49Gary Johnson
7ADAM’S GUN413430.56Barry Adams
8LOCKNANE BILL824430.11Dennis Lockley
9KALIMNA885831.38Butch Deverell
10FANCY MOSS588430.11Anthony Bullock
Race No. 8Find Us On Facebook Division210:11 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATIN STYLE272130.06Anthony Bullock
2NEBRASKA BEACH411629.74Anthony Bullock
3POSH RENEE382129.89Anthony Bullock
4BLATTER151229.89Russell Watts
5NIKI’S LAD223330.68Steven Hutt
6AYE PEE MCCOY251630.04Margaret Rossendell
7CAPRA ROSS111829.90Gary Johnson
8TAH SOPHIE843730.06Anthony Bullock
9MEWSTONE ROCKET637730.03Graeme Moate
10DILSTON DELIGHT814430.19Neville Allison
Race No. 9Furniture City Division210:30 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VESNA’S SPIRIT242230.02Susan Gittus
2THANKS KAYLA335629.99Gary Johnson
3ZIPPING ELVIS315430.61Dennis Lockley
4SHANLYN CHINA434530.34Graeme Moate
5OLIVER QUEEN263530.23Sonia Martin
6HONEY’S CHILD736230.71Margaret Rossendell
7TERRA VISTA253530.31Steven O’brien
8TAKE GUARD521330.30Anthony Bullock
9WADDLESWORTH384430.25Rachael Moate
10ROHN7174NBTShayne Bond
Race No. 10Luxbet Racing Centre Division310:47 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M MAD541831.27Kyron Ebdon
2RIVERSIDE DOT833630.52Paul Tharle
3BONGIOLETTI335230.08Gary Johnson
4AWARE335231.04Anthony Bullock
5BANJO BARRY643730.79Patrick Hall
6SPRING GULLY JED145630.39Morris Strickland
7PICKLED TINK4276NBTPhilip Cassidy
8CLOE BINDA325230.24Bill Witherden
9HARRY STEIGER738731.23Susan Gittus
10WHODAT ROSEY3666NBTGraeme Moate