Monday, 11 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 11 May 2015

Race No. 1Wayne Groves Automotive Division…7:41 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICH MARLOW174330.43Leslie Barker
2GUN SWINGER1756NBTSusan Gittus
3MARLEY ROSE786231.21Leslie Barker
4ARNHEM NITRO285630.34Anthony Bullock
5DOWNTOWN DIZ567631.12Robin Stocks
6MILLMAN’S LOB163430.83Butch Deverell
7CARRICK MARLOW474230.42Leslie Barker
8KNOTTY NELLY6731.28Thomas Johnson
9SWEET CINDY7831.37Thomas Johnson
10PEANUT530.93Stuart Genge
Race No. 2Launceston Veterinary Hospital D…7:58 PM
J/G event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMPRESSIVE LILY566836.88Leon Brazendale
2HOUSE OF STARK1788NBTKevin Mcconnon
3LOUIS SMITH8735NBTRobin Stocks
4MIDNIGHT BIRD224135.79Michael Dobson
5CYNDIANA MISS7778NBTBruce Macrostie
6FROSTY’S CAPABLE345335.26Wayne Williams
7POPPY GREENE1315NBTMorris Strickland
8SING THE SONG1441NBTRobert Grubb
Race No. 3Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…8:19 PM
4 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODLEIGH DOLL687316.12Dennis Wood
2MYRTLE RICHARDS156716.37Anthony Bullock
3SONIC FEAR451615.91Sonia Martin
4HELLYEAH EVAN532216.34Anthony Bullock
5HELLYEAH TANGLES788316.21Anthony Bullock
6ZARKO’S DREAM112716.00Anthony Bullock
7ROSE FERN188316.38Rachael Moate
8UKULELE ROCKER622516.36Dennis Wood
9ARNHEM ROGUE217416.27Anthony Bullock
10HAY TY3562NBTLeon Brazendale
Race No. 4Rapidvite Rapid-k Division18:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP SHARKY536730.93Leon Brazendale
2POA’S GEM475430.92Sonia Martin
3ANOTHER MANEATER433330.30Eileen Thomas
4SIMPLY SPOILT364430.66Sandra Elphinstone
5SPARKLING CINDY311530.51Kenneth Mayne
6TOUCH OF VENUS644230.29Patrick Ryan
7BRONELLY STRIKE568230.12Anthony Bullock
8SENOR SCOOBY526829.94Butch Deverell
9MOUNTAIN CUZ786830.22Lynden Nichols
10GUTHRIE675630.78Allan Anderson
Race No. 5Ubet.com Division19:01 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC JOEL424429.99Anthony Bullock
2KENNY’S CRUISE448130.23Kenneth Mayne
3AIN’T SHE PRETTY131230.06Russell Watts
4ROXY RHYTHM626729.88Robert Grubb
5KINLOCH’S WAY356530.06Russell Watts
6MAKE A CUPPA378830.62Andrea Mcconnon
7AROME PECHE586530.17Shane Whitney
8GREAT TAYLORS747530.22Anthony Bullock
9TRUDELS556229.96Anthony Bullock
10BLUE TAM588829.93Allan Anderson
Race No. 6Tote Racing Centre Division29:19 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRONTE’S BOLT625430.34Anthony Bullock
2ROSEMARKIE732130.12Terrence Ackerly
3CAVERN CLUB382630.50Robin Stocks
4STRAIGHT ARROW412630.13Leon Brazendale
5REAL IMPACT537730.30Nicole Howard
6NITROFIED4542NBTLeon Brazendale
7IZON SCUMPA LULU655730.28Shane Whitney
8KEEP YA FEET614330.50Craig French
9GUTHRIE675630.78Allan Anderson
10MOUNTAIN CUZ786830.22Lynden Nichols
Race No. 7Simons Carpet One Division19:39 PM
INV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $460 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP FLETCH351129.67Reginald Dickenson
2MASON PINES221529.59Anthony Bullock
3PEDRO’S VINEYARD341230.01Allan Anderson
4BUCKLE UP MASON5732NBTReginald Dickenson
5PIPSTAR787229.80Robin Grubb
6GEMSTONE JACK732230.04Anthony Bullock
7IZON DESTRUCTION311629.99Shane Whitney
8QUICK ADVANCE565330.11Robin Grubb
9BUCKLE UP BARNEY734830.27Leon Brazendale
10KINLOCH’S FURY425630.02Eileen Thomas
Race No. 8Curtains And Blinds Division310:04 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALEGREYS CHATTA265330.32Andrea Mcconnon
2AEROHOUND833530.40Anthony Bullock
3MAXIMUM CARLY213330.34Kenneth Mayne
4FERARO FORTE452430.36Susan Gittus
5WYATT’S WILL238130.11Eileen Thomas
6BUCKLE UP ZERO546730.69Leon Brazendale
7JENNY’S TAM373330.55Allan Anderson
8HOT WATER276430.44Allison Johnson
9MOUNTAIN CUZ786830.22Lynden Nichols
10BON’S JESSICA47830.88Thomas Johnson
Race No. 9Flying Colours Printing Division…10:26 PM
M event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,620 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $320 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIO HAZARD746230.84Patrick Hall
2KIALDU DEAN735630.38Anthony Bullock
3MISS INFORMED533230.50Jason Barwick
4PARMI PARMA8NBTEileen Thomas
5TICKLIN’ BLUE5731NBTTerence Penny
6SATANIC BREEZENBTLeon Brazendale
7SHEARER’S BLOW633330.98Robin Stocks
8KINLOCH MEG265830.40Anthony Dawson
9KIRUNA845730.60Michael Louth
10PREPOSSESSING575430.53Patrick Pearce
Race No. 10[email protected] Division410:42 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEP YA PROMISE463229.96Craig French
2IDITAROD326130.24Michael Louth
3CODE BLACK754530.17Butch Deverell
4SPEED OF RHINO357530.17Leon Brazendale
5BARON IMPACT113229.91Bill Mcnally
6PETRIE555530.38Dennis Wood
7CRYSTAL’S WAY338530.26Anthony Bullock
8SPRING GULLY JED533630.55Morris Strickland
9GUTHRIE675630.78Allan Anderson
10BON’S JESSICA47830.88Thomas Johnson
Race No. 11Vite Amino Gb Division110:57 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOPLINE TORNADO745116.25Lynden Nichols
2MIDNIGHT KENNBTAllan Anderson
3MASERATTI DUCK768216.68Nicole Howard
4BEARVILLE MILLY721216.06Patrick Hall
5HUNTER BEVEN524216.19Nicole Howard
6LEO GETS347816.48Michael Dobson
7MURPHY CLAN7317.44Allan Anderson
8LASHING KNOCKA783816.88Allan Anderson
9BITMORE LYNDEE887716.55Robert Nelson
10RED OAK285416.44Butch Deverell