Monday, 18 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 18 May 2015

Race No. 1Wayne Groves Automotive Division…7:42 PM
J/G event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRUNA457630.60Michael Louth
2ADAM’S GUN3576NBTBarry Adams
3IZON ZELDA678631.38Robert Gourlay
4MARLEY ROSE862531.02Leslie Barker
5GUN SWINGER564430.85Susan Gittus
6MILLMAN’S LOB634230.67Butch Deverell
7CARRICK MARLOW742330.42Leslie Barker
8CALL ME JET45NBTLeon Brazendale
9ADAM’S SUMMER8731.37Barry Adams
10PARMI PARMA8731.62Eileen Thomas
Race No. 2Simons Carpet One Division18:03 PM
INV event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $460 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEDDY TOM BOY3785NBTMorris Strickland
2LOVING LUCY735716.09Anthony Bullock
3JULIA FLY’S215215.93Anthony Bullock
4WHAT IT SHRINKS3627NBTAnthony Bullock
5MILLER’S MAGIC142115.97Morris Strickland
6BLUE MCCOOL8422NBTLeon Brazendale
7GO MINNIE GO512416.08Patrick Pearce
8HONEST TO ROD137616.09Anthony Bullock
9SO MANY TIMES2X8716.21Wanda Hodgetts
10OH JOY585716.15Susan Gittus
Race No. 3Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…8:24 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S VINEYARD237335.19Allan Anderson
2RUBY BAILEY4761NBTAnthony Bullock
3WYNBURN RUSH116735.05Ben Englund
4BLUE TAM888835.50Allan Anderson
5POPPY GREENE315235.40Morris Strickland
6TRUDELS625535.32Anthony Bullock
7IMPRESSIVE LILY824535.62Leon Brazendale
8COSMIC FIRE546135.23Sonia Martin
Race No. 4National Greyhound Form Division…8:42 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPARKLING CINDY115530.48Kenneth Mayne
2MENTAL AS HARRY427430.70Ricky Martin
3IDITAROD261430.24Michael Louth
4BRONTE’S BOLT254530.34Anthony Bullock
5POA’S GEM754430.37Sonia Martin
6FERARO FORTE524630.36Susan Gittus
7JAZAAN’S BOY742631.33Leon Brazendale
8SPEED OF RHINO752430.17Leon Brazendale
9PARMI PARMA8731.62Eileen Thomas
Race No. 5Rapidvite Energize-er Division19:03 PM
3/4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,470 2nd: $410 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHICKA SCOTT214329.86Richard Hall
2WYNBURN LOCO663629.71Scott Bryan
3KINLOCH’S FURY425630.02Eileen Thomas
4HALF CENTURY353329.89Anthony Bullock
5MENTAL AS BEN353429.98Ricky Martin
6MASON PINES155629.59Anthony Bullock
7WHISPERING ASH424430.44Wanda Hodgetts
8ARNHEM ROGUE174530.09Anthony Bullock
9NADASTROM466730.39Morris Strickland
10NICKNAC NORRIS364529.97Morris Strickland
Race No. 6Ubet Racing Centre Division29:23 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKER’S ALITE538530.70Kyron Ebdon
2SENOR SCOOBY268229.94Butch Deverell
3STRAIGHT ARROW263230.13Leon Brazendale
4SPRING GULLY JED336730.55Morris Strickland
5CRYSTAL’S WAY385830.26Anthony Bullock
6JENNY’S TAM331230.21Allan Anderson
7GRIND MY GEARS621NBTClinton Tapp
8MAXIMUM CARLY338530.34Kenneth Mayne
9PARMI PARMA8731.62Eileen Thomas
Race No. 7City Of Launceston Stakes Divisi…9:44 PM
BT8 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,990 2nd: $560 3rd: $280.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP MASON732230.34Reginald Dickenson
2ELITE ENFIELD131229.81Graeme Barber
3PIPSTAR872529.80Robin Grubb
4QUICK ADVANCE653130.11Robin Grubb
5BUCKLE UP BARNEY734830.27Leon Brazendale
6BUCKLE UP FLETCH112829.67Reginald Dickenson
7HELLYEAH BOLT531629.55Anthony Bullock
8GEMSTONE JACK234330.04Anthony Bullock
Race No. 8Curtains & Blinds Division110:05 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAMPAGNE BOUND277729.85Ingrid Watkins
2ANTIVIST751629.98Russell Watts
3RAZ SIMPSON133330.06Anthony Bullock
4HAY TY5626NBTLeon Brazendale
5LISHEEN842630.45Michael Louth
6HELLYEAH FIONA452830.33Anthony Bullock
7MAVISTA FALLS353329.88Anthony Bullock
8HURRICANE SHELL645630.09Rachael Moate
9CLASSIC JOEL244629.99Anthony Bullock
10LOOPY LUCY685830.11Butch Deverell
Race No. 9H.o.f Ray Foley Division110:22 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD LUCK GRAHAM6765NBTRobert Gourlay
2WORK IT344317.12Michael Sutcliffe
3HOWZAT ERNIE545416.27Anthony Bullock
4HURRICANE NELL728716.21Leon Brazendale
5SCRUBBY NICHOLS146316.37Gavin Whitney
6ALISHA ROSE622316.19Scott Rowlands
7EXEMPLAR176617.00Leon Brazendale
8NIMBLE ERIN413516.48Anthony Bullock
9TOPLINE PEGGY78816.71Richard Hall
10LASHING KNOCKA385516.77Allan Anderson
Race No. 10Flying Colours Printing Division…10:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRONELLY STRIKE823730.12Anthony Bullock
2FRANK BEHAVENBTKyron Ebdon
3ANOTHER MANEATER331330.12Eileen Thomas
4ANTWERPEN2644NBTRussell Watts
5SHIMMY IT857831.16Michael Sutcliffe
6TICKLIN’ BLUE7311NBTTerence Penny
7SATANIC BREEZE2430.01Leon Brazendale
8TOUCH OF VENUS423630.27Patrick Ryan
9PARMI PARMA8731.62Eileen Thomas