Monday, 12 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 12 December 2016

Race No. 1Launceston Mitsubishi Division17:36 PM
6 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOOTH JINX78NBTNicholas Howard
2CHILLY DEVIL3X87NBTEileen Thomas
3HASTA DE KAHN855816.79Gary Johnson
4EXPLOSIVE FOX2111NBTShane Whitney
5FAB GAZE38517.87Anthony Bullock
6FINK RACER23NBTRicky Martin
7JACK HALESTORMNBTSonia Martin
8SUVA535716.67Anthony Bullock
9OUT OF TRACTION538416.91Dale Hammersley
10PLATNIUM KELLY688717.06Anthony Bullock
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…7:59 PM
6 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYLAN KEEPING646216.32Morris Strickland
2CALL ME CHARLIENBTPeter Dalton
3ST. COMETNBTRicky Martin
4PLATNIUM DINBTAnthony Bullock
5FRAZZLE DAZZLENBTWanda Hodgetts
6WITCHANZA GIRL425716.41Shayne Bond
7SOOKY JOOKYNBTPaul Tharle
8WHIP CARTER577716.63Anthony Bullock
9PLATNIUM KELLY688717.06Anthony Bullock
10YAKAN DE KAHN765416.55Gary Johnson
Race No. 3Winning Edge Kibble Division18:20 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURDIE SHUFFLE342230.47Susan Gittus
2MADDY’S BOY132430.34Loretta Mcshane
3MAHARANI4422NBTRussell Watts
4PEPPER ROCK436230.35Susan Gittus
5METANOIA FRANKONBTNicholas Howard
6FIGHT TO EXCEL45NBTRussell Watts
7UNLEASH6NBTBlake Pursell
8MOLLY SUPERNOVANBTAnthony Bullock
9YAKAN DE KAHN765431.21Gary Johnson
10OUT OF TRACTION538431.09Dale Hammersley
Race No. 4The Greyhound Recorder Division18:39 PM
M event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCHAIC POTION538530.97Rachael Moate
2NANNA JUNE464530.81Anthony Bullock
3TAMAR JET635230.29Paul Hili
4AWARE247430.62Anthony Bullock
5TAH RUBY725330.58Anthony Bullock
6ELIZA DEE225830.65Allan Anderson
7BALI OR BUST836530.91Rodney Stamford
8LEGANA LAD8NBTMaurice Eales
9QUEEN MIELA364831.01Anthony Bullock
10FLYIN’ FEZ658630.91Tony Keogh
Race No. 5Go Racing Tasmania Division19:02 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY ELLA642230.22Allan Clark
2ROYALE LADY714NBTBlake Pursell
3TAH JEN717730.26Anthony Bullock
4FANCY MOSS244530.11Anthony Bullock
5LASHING STORM178830.04Allan Anderson
6DOLLY DYER1458NBTGary Johnson
7BOBBY BOUND435530.25Robin Stocks
8ADAM’S GUN743130.47Barry Adams
9NELLIE VEE786830.43Frederick Dalton
10LASHING FREDA677730.29Allan Anderson
Race No. 6Curtains And Blinds Division19:24 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRLEY BASS327229.87Susan Gittus
2ASGARD WARRIOR327430.12Sonia Martin
3MIGHTY MATLOCK521730.58Blake Pursell
4LADY RAPPA441330.11Butch Deverell
5BLATTER532729.89Russell Watts
6REGENT ASSASSIN547730.05Anthony Bullock
7TAKE GUARD113730.30Anthony Bullock
8BUCKLE UP JONES215730.20Arnold Elphinstone
9KINLOCH’S FOX575730.17Paul Hili
10BULLA’S BOY554730.52Dale Hammersley
Race No. 7Great Northern Super Crisp Divis…9:48 PM
2/3 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,495 2nd: $430 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORM CHIEF666129.86Morris Strickland
2FURIOUS FLOSS662830.02Keith Krushka
3LUCKY NINETEEN443429.95Eileen Thomas
4SIMPSONS BAY818829.98Anthony Bullock
5QUIET BAY328230.05Anthony Bullock
6GLENREA TARGET436529.79Anthony Bullock
7KAMIKAZE TURTLE334830.03Anthony Bullock
8SACRED WITCH58X429.94Shayne Bond
9BACI DE KAHN366729.84Gary Johnson
10MISS MYRA147630.03Arnold Elphinstone
Race No. 8A Total Car Rentals Division210:07 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADAM ANNE266730.37Patrick Hall
2DRUM GROHL355230.02Stephen Chambers
3LASHING JACKSON2218NBTAllan Anderson
4BUCKLE UP GNU351430.50Gary Johnson
5ASSEMBLY388730.09Anthony Bullock
6WYNBURN ROSE3163NBTButch Deverell
7NEW ROMANCE5815NBTRachael Moate
8BAROQUE INN878730.59Blake Pursell
9NINE SQUARED474430.51Gary Johnson
10MISSILE BEN466330.11Anthony Bullock
Race No. 9Simons Carpet One Division110:31 PM
4 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMPELLING3284NBTButch Deverell
2JOE EMERY882516.19Anthony Bullock
3ROCK ON ROLLA242516.29Anthony Bullock
4FERRIOS658316.34Paul Hili
5PRIORITY PUNTER555615.88Richard Stamford
6DILSTON LOCH136216.10Neville Allison
7LANCIE BOY723716.13Robin Stocks
8MAGIC MOZ485516.20Clinton Tapp
9KOKOMO BEACH1244NBTRodney Bragg
10MOTO WARRIOR576516.60Allan Clark
Race No. 10Luxbet Racing Centre Division310:49 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEP YA LOOKS763830.47Craig French
2YOGO XENA715630.38Gary Johnson
3REAL STYLIST265430.35Anthony Bullock
4ALMACHINO621430.48Allan Anderson
5TURBO RILEY853630.06Butch Deverell
6BEARVILLE WIGI786730.13Andrew Donohue
7LOW FLYING PLANE662830.38Morris Strickland
8NEKHBET443130.32Robin Stocks
9SATIN STYLE457430.06Anthony Bullock
10BUCKLE UP LABI467430.19Gary Johnson