Monday, 5 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 5 December 2016

Race No. 1Luxbet.com Division17:36 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADAM’S SPOT555731.54Barry Adams
2MAC THE KNIFE364531.12Robyn Johnson
3OUT OF TRACTION653831.16Dale Hammersley
4PURDIE SHUFFLE342230.47Susan Gittus
5TWO BILLS811230.72Gavin Whitney
6WITCHANZA GIRL64231.46Shayne Bond
7ADAM’S LILLY122430.89Barry Adams
8SMOOTH JINX7NBTNicholas Howard
9MARTEENY674731.16Robyn Johnson
10BUCKLE UP ALEX65731.02Gary Johnson
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…7:59 PM
FFA event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY JO213716.10Peter Dalton
2HOWZAT PATSY135115.96Anthony Bullock
3STRAIT ATE186116.06Anthony Bullock
4KANDARA KID211516.04Allan Anderson
5IZON DESTRUCTION343216.12Gavin Whitney
6TICKLIN’ BLUE351316.15Butch Deverell
7SHEOAK BLUE BOY473816.30David Crosswell
8MAVISTA FALLS748416.09Anthony Bullock
9LYNCAR JERRY341416.13Lynden Nichols
10SIMPSONS BAY881816.29Anthony Bullock
Race No. 3A Total Car Rentals Division28:20 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADDY’S BOY13230.34Loretta Mcshane
2HASTA DE KAHN485531.01Gary Johnson
3SHEZ IMPETUOUS23330.38Russell Watts
4OFFEN CHARLES4NBTEileen Thomas
5ADAM’S SNOW332830.45Barry Adams
6ADAM’S BLUE BOY534630.65Barry Adams
7BUCKLE UP BOSTON46NBTRobyn Johnson
8PEPPER ROCK784330.66Susan Gittus
9DAME KIRRA786632.20Gavin Whitney
10MARTEENY674731.16Robyn Johnson
Race No. 4Gap Tasmania Division18:39 PM
J/G event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE GUARD131136.15Anthony Bullock
2WINKLEE COLIN5271NBTEdward Howard
3TIGRA TRONX546NBTSusan Gittus
4WORK IT346635.73Susan Gittus
5AMOUR BAROQUE145135.87Patrick Ryan
6LADY RAPPA344135.67Butch Deverell
7HAPPY JEFF774435.80Wayne Williams
8JAY EM DEE5556NBTRobin Stocks
9SACRED WITCH58X436.27Patrick Hall
10WADDLESWORTH844536.66Rachael Moate
Race No. 5Curtains & Blinds Division29:02 PM
J/G event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY ELLA8642NBTAllan Clark
2ADAM’S GUN474335.28Barry Adams
3HELLO BIRDY516635.41Susan Gittus
4MISSILE BEN774635.86Anthony Bullock
5ARCHAIC POTION53NBTRachael Moate
6BACI DE KAHN643635.94Gary Johnson
7TAH STELLA122735.63Anthony Bullock
8ELIZA DEE4422NBTAllan Anderson
9BUCKLE UP JONES215737.06Arnold Elphinstone
10BLATTER753235.87Russell Watts
Race No. 6Furniture City Division19:24 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAHALO MR MIYAGI11NBTSandra Elphinstone
2DEE DON DIEGO766130.54Gary Johnson
3FANCY MOSS372430.11Anthony Bullock
4LOW FLYING PLANE466230.38Morris Strickland
5GREYSYND GEM115130.58Robin Stocks
6STYLISH IMAGE456630.36Anthony Bullock
7TAH JEN567130.26Anthony Bullock
8BUCKLE UP GNU635130.56Gary Johnson
9KALIMNA858630.66Butch Deverell
10DRUM GROHL335530.02Stephen Chambers
Race No. 7Great Northern Division19:48 PM
INV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANGING IN THERE7737NBTShayne Bond
2KATEY ROMAN141229.68Paul Hili
3REGENT ASSASSIN285430.05Anthony Bullock
4LUCKY NINETEEN224429.95Eileen Thomas
5GROUSE782529.93Russell Watts
6CAPRA ROSS217229.74Gary Johnson
7BASSETT844129.73Butch Deverell
8LEMON SUNRISE347329.72Patrick Ryan
Race No. 8Launceston Mitsubishi Division110:07 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORM CHIEF166629.86Morris Strickland
2FROSTY’S CAPABLE535329.97Wayne Williams
3DILSTON REBEL672530.33Neville Allison
4SHIRLEY BASS683230.07Susan Gittus
5LUCKY LINC376329.96Tony Keogh
6KINLOCH’S FOX157530.17Paul Hili
7TERRA VISTA531230.21Steven O’brien
8SOFTIE SUE412730.25Susan Gittus
9REDHOT COLES355830.06Allan Anderson
10FLASH REBEL641829.98Glenn Howlett
Race No. 9The Greyhound Recorder Division110:31 PM
M event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT SO LOUD545330.82Susan Gittus
2LYNCAR SUZIE8431.53Lynden Nichols
3QUEEN MALIKA6NBTAnthony Bullock
4TAH RUBY377230.98Anthony Bullock
5AWESOME BENJI874230.98Jared Davies
6TAMAR JET326330.29Paul Hili
7NEKHBET844330.32Robin Stocks
8AWARE463230.71Anthony Bullock
9FLYIN’ FEZ665830.91Tony Keogh
10NANNA JUNE746430.87Anthony Bullock
Race No. 10Pure Blonde Division210:49 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARMA CHIEF157730.01Morris Strickland
2EXPLOSIVE FOX121130.25Shane Whitney
3ULTIMATE PADDY648330.57Jared Davies
4ASSEMBLY338830.09Anthony Bullock
5CANYA ROUSEY423430.61Eileen Thomas
6REAL STYLIST552630.35Anthony Bullock
7JINX218330.39Gary Johnson
8YOGO XENA471530.38Gary Johnson
9BEARVILLE WIGI786730.13Andrew Donohue
10NEW ROMANCE5815NBTRachael Moate