Monday, 12 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday, 12 May 2014

Race No. 1Tattsbet.com Division17:40 PM
J/G event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP AXEL442330.29Gary Johnson
2BIG JACK JUNIOR134731.04Nicole Howard
3WINKLEA ROSE765630.41Patricia Howard
4MISS CHANG YOW355630.80
5BUCKLE UP FLETCH7NBTGary Johnson
6ADVERSITY DUCKNBTNicholas Howard
7REVELATOR161530.79Keith Nichols
8SEACRAFT575530.65Wanda Hodgetts
9RENEWABLE ENERGY456730.43Kevin Mcconnon
10RAZOR CUT554831.75Gary Johnson
Race No. 2Launceston Mitsubishi Division18:02 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $425 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE UP MAGGIE637330.37
2OSCAR RALPH121330.03Morris Strickland
3HARD AS NAILS616130.28
4SHANLYN VAPOUR181730.47Graeme Moate
5BLUE MCCOOL521229.95Gary Johnson
6ROSE CABERNET371330.03Donna Goodluck
7BRUMBY BOMBER424830.01Brian Shipp
8FRYTSON555130.19Peter Phillips
Race No. 3Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…8:23 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIMMYROSS225516.26Anthony Bullock
2SO MANY TIMES247716.28Eileen Thomas
3MOTLOP MAGICX46716.56Philip Cousens
4HIDDEN CODE472616.73Ricky Martin
5SHADOW HAMMER372116.23Paul Tharle
6YOUR NOTHIN’852516.27Rodney Campbell
7MR. STING364716.82Scott Fenton
8BIG TSONGA583816.56Anthony Bullock
9LARA CROFT SAINT3788NBTPaul Tharle
10BACARAC3866NBTIan Callinan
Race No. 4Jet Pets Animal Transport Divisi…8:41 PM
M event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $340 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHATTY LILAH347630.82Anthony Bullock
2COBRA BLUE462430.62Thomas Johnson
3TOP COMMAND538730.65Sonia Martin
4MISS DAMARK8NBTSusan Gittus
5WHISPERING ASH743830.62Eileen Thomas
6CAPETOWN ADVICE626831.17Jillian Stamford
7FINE PRINT525730.68Jillian Stamford
8MAGIC BLUE354530.64Keith Krushka
9PERUVIAN646630.94Wanda Hodgetts
10LIL’ CAPABLE776430.94Wayne Williams
Race No. 5Boag’s Draught Division29:02 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $425 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TO BE TREW253429.86Susan Gittus
2HELLYEAH OLIVER556130.12Anthony Bullock
3SIR SLATER444429.97Morris Strickland
4NINJA BEAR333630.35Richard Hall
5FAOLAN138630.00Peter Phillips
6KING NITRO1614NBTSteven Hutt
7KREUZER GIBBS764430.09Paul Donaldson
8GLITZY BLING242130.04Rodney Ransley
Race No. 6A Total Car Rentals Division19:22 PM
INV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,695 2nd: $485 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADAM’S MOLLY764529.89Barry Adams
2STYLISH ABBEY613329.81Robin Grubb
3SHANLYN JOHNNO448629.81Graeme Moate
4TINY TILLY666429.92Gary Johnson
5NICKNAC NORRIS243130.06Morris Strickland
6ORANGE BOY531129.86Morris Strickland
7DOMINATOR GIRL151229.81Paul Hili
8TEDDY TOM BOY364229.90Morris Strickland
9LONESOME KNIGHT312829.80Rodney Ransley
10COSTA755629.99Ian Callinan
Race No. 7Curtains & Blinds Division19:40 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE PRADO125631.03Loretta Mcshane
2RED NITRO6116NBTSteven Hutt
3BAILEY’S COMET246230.15
4BAR NO GIRL8755NBTSteven Hutt
5TRIATHLON QUEEN248630.52Ian Callinan
6MOONLITE BELL242330.38Susan Gittus
7THERMAL EXPANSE871730.22Kevin Mcconnon
8COSMIC EAGLE585131.10Jillian Stamford
9RAZOR CUT554831.75Gary Johnson
10RENEWABLE ENERGY456730.43Kevin Mcconnon
Race No. 8 Greyhound Form Division…10:02 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINE ADVICE341630.73Jillian Stamford
2PEDRO’S VINEYARD2424NBT
3INDIFFERENCE878730.25Steven Hutt
4SYNC OR SWIM533830.12Paul Hili
5BRIDPORT REINE773530.24Keith Krushka
6KALAWAY KNOCKA434831.16Butch Deverell
7CLASS BARBIE265430.57Keith Nichols
8WINKLEA CHARLIE674330.13Patricia Howard
9RAZOR CUT554831.75Gary Johnson
10RENEWABLE ENERGY456730.43Kevin Mcconnon
Race No. 9Big Dog Racing Supplements Divis…10:20 PM
M event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $340 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS FLOSS445530.75Wayne Williams
2COSMOTRON382530.73Jillian Stamford
3RAVEN REIGN2832NBTMichael Sherriff
4EDDIE PIE878531.63Allison Haustein
5DARK AGES575630.58Wanda Hodgetts
6MILLER’S ROCKET685731.40Morris Strickland
7TRUDELS823630.38Anthony Bullock
8TAKE UP TRACEY5377NBTAnthony Bullock
9PERUVIAN646630.94Wanda Hodgetts
10IDLE BYE477630.88Ian Callinan
Race No. 10Furniture City Division310:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC HARRY524430.48Ricky Martin
2MEGA NITRO262530.96Gary Johnson
3SOLAR CRASH3834NBTSteven Hutt
4HER HIGHNESS285229.88Keith Nichols
5SANDY’S PICK312530.30Susan Gittus
6KALAWAY CRUSTY811330.42Butch Deverell
7TREZZA GREEN831630.63Allan Anderson
8PIONEER MOGUL148230.38Richard Hall
9RENEWABLE ENERGY456730.43Kevin Mcconnon
10RAZOR CUT554831.75Gary Johnson
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments