Monday, 19 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 19 May 2014

Race No. 1National Greyhound Form Division…7:42 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE UP FEATHERS323716.48
2CUT ‘EM DOWN2647NBTAllan Anderson
3LARA CROFT SAINT3788NBTPaul Tharle
4BULA MARLOW1556NBT
5SO MANY TIMES477816.28
6BLACK DIGNITY422616.62Anthony Bullock
7FLUTTER FLY318816.32Nicole Howard
8JANDA133NBTMargaret Rossendell
9PERUVIAN466416.61Wanda Hodgetts
10BACARAC866416.57Ian Callinan
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…8:03 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITFORD MISS125616.35Ian Johnstone
2SUPER LOUD3NBTAlison Walker
3HIDDEN CODE726716.73Ricky Martin
4HELLYEAH EVAN141116.68Anthony Bullock
5TREZZA GREEN1618NBTAllan Anderson
6SMOKE DA GEORGE6884NBTLeon Brazendale
7YOUR NOTHIN’525316.27Rodney Campbell
8SIR BUDDY6152NBTRalph Townsend
9BLITZEM DOOLEY8884NBTPatrick Ryan
10TAD CHILI844616.94Robert Nelson
Race No. 3Vetsearch Making Champions Divis…8:21 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,460 2nd: $420 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING ROCKET5546NBTLeon Brazendale
2WINKLEA ROSE656430.41Patricia Howard
3WYNBURN LOCO745729.80Benjamin Englund
4KALAWAY GEORGE555530.23
5SIR SLATER444429.97Morris Strickland
6CLASSIC SPENCE351630.04Anthony Bullock
7TAKE UP MAGGIE732630.37Susan Gittus
8DIRTY RICH7187NBTPeter Phillips
9FAOLAN386630.00Peter Phillips
10SNORING NORA578430.45Anthony Bullock
Race No. 4Goodyear Auto Care Division18:42 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $2,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,460 2nd: $420 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S VINEYARD243235.19Allan Anderson
2NICKNAC NORRIS431535.37Morris Strickland
3HELLYEAH OLIVER613335.50Anthony Bullock
4BIT HOT HENRY415535.45Graeme Taylor
5ADAM’S MOLLY645235.65Barry Adams
6ALVIN BENZ622235.50Brian Crawford
7GO BETTY GO3624NBTSusan Gittus
8WYNBURN CHAOS2335NBTBenjamin Englund
9FAIR GO447736.03Alison Walker
Race No. 5Launceston Veterinary Hospital D…9:02 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE MATT1381NBT
2WEE FIRE426430.69Margaret Rossendell
3WYNBURN CHARM332630.09Scott Bryan
4BUCKLE UP BARNEY634630.42Gary Johnson
5BRIDPORT REINE735330.24Keith Krushka
6MASON PINES7428NBTAnthony Bullock
7MOONLITE BELL423230.38Susan Gittus
8LOCKNANE WALLY813530.88Dennis Lockley
9SNORING NORA578430.45Anthony Bullock
10FAIR GO447730.65Alison Walker
Race No. 6Lgrc Premier Stakes Division19:20 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,045 2nd: $585 3rd: $290.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH MISSILE513130.08Anthony Bullock
2TAKE UP HARRY154729.89Susan Gittus
3CLUB FOOT311130.10Brendan Pursell
4ORANGE BOY311429.86Morris Strickland
5DOMINATOR GIRL512829.81Paul Hili
6TINY TILLY664629.92Gary Johnson
7GEMSTONE JACK153230.19Anthony Bullock
8STYLISH ABBEY133129.81Robin Grubb
9NORWEST MAGGIE776830.08Larry Tanner
Race No. 7Jet Pets Animal Transport Divisi…9:42 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $425 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE MCCOOL212229.95Gary Johnson
2HELLYEAH FLICKA526330.23Anthony Bullock
3WYNBURN WIZARD211629.96Scott Bryan
4OSCAR RALPH213330.03Morris Strickland
5MINNIE MOGUL156729.93Paul Hili
6HARD AS NAILS161330.28Anthony Bullock
7TO BE TREW534229.86Susan Gittus
8POPPY’S SINGER382630.19Brendan Pursell
9FAOLAN386630.00Peter Phillips
Race No. 8Simons Carpet One Division210:02 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN RUSH574129.89Benjamin Englund
2ALONNAH462330.25Brendan Pursell
3BAILEY’S COMET462630.15Butch Deverell
4WINKLEE TAM278130.56Edward Howard
5TRUDELS236130.15Anthony Bullock
6HINDSIGHT417430.21William Witherden
7SENOR SLAMMA5181NBTGary Johnson
8MAGIC BLUE545230.58Keith Krushka
9CHATTY LILAH476530.82Anthony Bullock
10FAIR GO447730.65Alison Walker
Race No. 9Duncans @ Hadspen Division310:20 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AROME PECHE2277NBT
2CANUCK868116.31Michael Louth
3IMY GALORE3746NBTJarrod Mallinson
4TAKE UP JACK332816.35Anthony Bullock
5SHADOW HAMMER721216.23Paul Tharle
6SAMMY DUK7644NBTLeon Brazendale
7BITMORE LYNDEE216516.55Robert Nelson
8BRITOMARTIS2853NBTRodney Campbell
9SAID YOU WOOD684816.95Anthony Bullock
10OH SO MAZING756416.82Robin Stocks
Race No. 10Boags Premium Light Division310:37 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOU JAMES232331.08Margaret Rossendell
2DESPICABLE BEN112NBTBrendan Pursell
3COLONEL CAIN8685NBTLeon Brazendale
4BENDIGO SCOTT542230.57Patrick Ryan
5GOLDEN SAGE426230.31Butch Deverell
6LASHING BONNY6NBTAllan Anderson
7BLUE TAM726730.43Robin Stocks
8WYNBURN BLAZE354830.62Scott Bryan
9CHILLIWACK478830.70Michael Louth
10CHATTY LILAH476530.82Anthony Bullock
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments