Monday, 26 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday, 26 May 2014

Race No. 1Curwen Plumbing Division17:42 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LET’S GO LEXINBT
2PRINCESS PARIS67831.21Dennis Wood
3ENFIELD MASK374330.31Graeme Barber
4BACK SPACE7787NBTLeonard Howard
5SLY LUMBERNBTThomas Astbury
6BUCKLE UP HAROLD421230.61Gary Johnson
7AREBA MISS6NBT
8FIFTH TURTLE81NBTNicholas Howard
Race No. 2Launceston Saints Supporters Gro…8:03 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINLOCH’S WAY714NBTNicholas Howard
2SHANLYN BETTY67NBTGraeme Moate
3MISS EXPRESSNBTDebbie Cannan
4MISS CHANG YOW556230.59Margaret Rossendell
5SEABROOKE4NBTSusan Gittus
6YOU MAKE MENBTNicholas Howard
7BUCKLE UP JORDY5NBTGary Johnson
8IMPACT DEANO233230.72Brendon Browning
Race No. 3Autobarn Launceston Division18:21 PM
4 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $425 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUPCAKES866216.22Susan Gittus
2BLITZEM DOOLEY884116.29Patrick Ryan
3PACY MADONNA452516.30Gerald Mace
4LOVING LUCY115716.30
5AROME PECHE277116.23
6KIMMYROSS255116.24Anthony Bullock
7CAMDALE LUKE467416.24Anthony Bullock
8CLASSIC NIKKO212416.15Anthony Bullock
9HONEST TO ROD545616.51Anthony Bullock
10HIGH SIERRA173516.21Michael Louth
Race No. 4Make-a-wish Division18:42 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUR NOTHIN’253316.27Rodney Campbell
2BRITOMARTIS853216.34Rodney Campbell
3TAKE UP FEATHERS237116.43Anthony Bullock
4BLACK DIGNITY226416.62Anthony Bullock
5FLUTTER FLY188216.32Nicole Howard
6BIG TSONGA867716.56Anthony Bullock
7JULIA FLY’S4X24NBTAnthony Bullock
8SCOUSEROO587616.47Gerald Mace
9SAID YOU WOOD684816.95Anthony Bullock
10JANDA338516.65Margaret Rossendell
Race No. 5Tom Moore & Son Division19:02 PM
INV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,695 2nd: $485 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH ABBEY331229.81Robin Grubb
2CLUB FOOT111430.10
3HELLO SCOTT763629.94Margaret Rossendell
4BUCKLE UP WES124729.33Edward Medhurst
5TAKE UP HARRY477529.89Susan Gittus
6SIMPLY WUNDER547530.01Morris Strickland
7TEDDY TOM BOY423329.90Morris Strickland
8TINY TILLY646629.92Gary Johnson
Race No. 6Amc Search Ltd Division19:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET IZZY325330.03Edward Medhurst
2BOZZIE’S GIRL685330.42
3UKULELE SWINGER232230.20Dennis Wood
4GO BETTY GO6245NBTSusan Gittus
5MOONLITE BELL232430.38Susan Gittus
6BUCKLE UP FLETCH412130.28Gary Johnson
7ALONNAH623430.25Brendan Pursell
8JONK’S GINGER353731.09Jo-anne Ivory
9CHILLIWACK788730.70Michael Louth
10SNORING NORA784730.45Anthony Bullock
Race No. 7Invermay Takeaway Division19:42 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $425 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLWETHER838630.24Robert Gourlay
2BLUE MCCOOL122329.95Gary Johnson
3GET UP ALVIN145130.33Gary Johnson
4TAKE UP MAGGIE326730.37Susan Gittus
5RED NITRO116130.06Steven Hutt
6BLINKING BECKY548630.11Anthony Bullock
7POPPY’S SINGER826230.17Brendan Pursell
8WEE FIRE641130.40Margaret Rossendell
9BRUMBY BOMBER487630.01Brian Shipp
Race No. 8All Year Round Tavern Division210:02 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING FALL328130.10Edward Medhurst
2CRASH DOOLEY426630.72Patrick Ryan
3GOLDEN SAGE262530.31Butch Deverell
4CRIMSON LEIGH345130.48Dennis Wood
5BLUE FIREBALL244630.38Philip Cassidy
6IRELAND’S FORCE161129.98Russell Watts
7SUPER FUNDS265330.49Susan Gittus
8DESPICABLE MATT381330.68Brendan Pursell
9WINKLEA ROSE564530.41Patricia Howard
10PERUVIAN664830.94Wanda Hodgetts
Race No. 9Cripps Nubake Division210:20 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $425 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN VAPOUR817530.47Graeme Moate
2CLASSIC SPENCE164430.04Anthony Bullock
3KING NITRO614530.39Steven Hutt
4MYSTIC FALLS113129.93Edward Medhurst
5TO BE TREW342429.86Susan Gittus
6SIR SLATER444329.97Morris Strickland
7BEAUTIFUL BELLA314230.29Philip Cassidy
8SHINGO575230.07Gary Johnson
9BRUMBY BOMBER487630.01Brian Shipp
Race No. 10Make-a-wish Division310:37 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUN TIME36NBTLoretta Mcshane
2HIGH CAUTION326330.21Edward Medhurst
3WILD CINDY638730.24Edward Medhurst
4SANDY’S PICK125430.30Susan Gittus
5SILLY LUCY131129.93Russell Watts
6BAILEY’S COMET261530.15Butch Deverell
7MASON PINES285230.54Anthony Bullock
8CAHILTY383730.47Michael Louth
9INDIFFERENCE874430.25Steven Hutt
10PERUVIAN664830.94Wanda Hodgetts
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments