Monday, 2 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 2 June 2014

Race No. 1National Greyhound Form Division…7:41 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIFTH TURTLE816530.83Nicholas Howard
2BUCKLE UP JORDY5630.95Gary Johnson
3IMPACT DEANO332230.52Brendon Browning
4BUCKLE UP HAROLD121230.11Gary Johnson
5AREBA MISS64330.45Susan Gittus
6SUPERBOWL1541NBTRussell Watts
7PRINCESS PARIS678430.69Dennis Wood
8STREET STYLE24NBTEdward Medhurst
Race No. 2Simons Carpet One Division18:02 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENZEMA1442NBTRobert Gourlay
2GEMSTONE JACK277235.35Anthony Bullock
3KALAWAY GEORGE5558NBTButch Deverell
4GO BETTY GO245135.88Susan Gittus
5COSMIC HARRY4532NBTRicky Martin
6BRIDPORT REINE536535.89Keith Krushka
7SUE’S GUESS375736.51Peter Higgins
8LIL’ CAPABLE776436.41Wayne Williams
Race No. 3Curtains & Blinds Division28:23 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAIR GO477736.03Alison Walker
2BAILEY’S COMET6153NBTButch Deverell
3TOPLINE POWER4151NBTMichael Stringer
4MUMFORD’S SON1115NBTAnthony Bullock
5COSMIC FIRE6153NBTSonia Martin
6ORANGE BOY143335.48Morris Strickland
7IDLE BYE634835.55Ian Callinan
8GOOD ODDS DEMON1141NBTShane Whitney
Race No. 4R.l.foley Perpetual Stakes Divis…8:41 PM
5 event over 720 metres at Launceston Of $2,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $515 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN BLAZE5482NBTScott Bryan
2MISS SOMEBODY3222NBTSusan Gittus
3BIT HOT HENRY554243.11Graeme Taylor
4PAINTED DOTTY8132NBTMichael Stringer
5ALVIN BENZ231143.62Brian Crawford
6GREYSYND MERRY255643.18Darren Critchley
7OPEN BAR455443.72Brian Crawford
8WYNBURN CHAOS3358NBTBenjamin Englund
9DOMENIC’S DOVE7434NBTClinton Tapp
Race No. 5Tote Racing Centre Division19:02 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK ROYALTY244630.16Darren Critchley
2GOLDEN SAGE625530.31Butch Deverell
3ROSE GOLD667730.61Brian Crawford
4MAGIC BLUE452330.58Keith Krushka
5CRIMSON LEIGH451630.48Dennis Wood
6WILD CINDY387430.24Edward Medhurst
7TRUDELS176630.15Anthony Bullock
8HINDSIGHT174730.21William Witherden
9TOP COMMAND777430.65Sonia Martin
Race No. 6The Examiner Division19:22 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $425 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN LOCO576229.80Benjamin Englund
2TAKE UP HARRY756829.89Susan Gittus
3SIR SLATER443529.97Morris Strickland
4BLINKING BECKY864330.11Anthony Bullock
5BEAUTIFUL BELLA142230.19Philip Cassidy
6HIGH SIERRA352130.17Michael Louth
7BLUE MCCOOL232429.95Gary Johnson
8HANNAH BODEN322130.16Gayelene Townsend
Race No. 7James Boags Draught Division19:40 PM
3/4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,520 2nd: $435 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARD AS NAILS137530.28Anthony Bullock
2PIPSTAR311229.80Robin Grubb
3BELLWETHER386730.24Robert Gourlay
4TINY TILLY466229.92Gary Johnson
5REAL CAUTION381529.78Edward Medhurst
6UKULELE ROCKER744230.62Dennis Wood
7SHINGO527630.07Gary Johnson
8AROME PECHE771130.17Shane Whitney
9SIMPLY WUNDER475430.01Morris Strickland
Race No. 8A Total Car Rentals Division210:02 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $425 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICKNAC NORRIS152630.06Morris Strickland
2THAT WAS THEN421230.08Gayelene Townsend
3TO BE TREW424329.86Susan Gittus
4HELLYEAH FLICKA526330.23Anthony Bullock
5PIONEER MOGUL218130.38Richard Hall
6ROSE CABERNET713430.03Donna Goodluck
7KALAWAY ERNIE111530.16Butch Deverell
8NO YES KNOW747830.37Robert Gourlay
Race No. 9Goodyear Auto Care Division210:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE FIREBALL446330.38Philip Cassidy
2SPRING FALL328130.10Edward Medhurst
3WYNBURN RUSH741229.89Benjamin Englund
4SILLY LUCY311229.93Russell Watts
5SOLO POWER866530.99Thomas Doherty
6MY FRIEND BILLY375531.15Robert Gourlay
7GREAT TAYLORS143230.30Anthony Bullock
8CAZROY CRUISER578530.50Gayelene Townsend
9TOP COMMAND777430.65Sonia Martin
Race No. 10Wayne Groves Automotive Division…10:37 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UKULELE SWINGER322430.20Dennis Wood
2CHILLIWACK788730.70Michael Louth
3IRELAND’S FORCE611229.98Russell Watts
4DANIEL’S BAY151130.45Gary Fahey
5RULLA RONALDO435430.66Gary Johnson
6RENEWABLE ENERGY673130.43Kevin Mcconnon
7MOONLITE BELL247530.37Susan Gittus
8HIGH CAUTION263530.21Edward Medhurst
9TOP COMMAND777430.65Sonia Martin