Monday, 9 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 9 June 2014

Race No. 1Www.jetpets.com.au Division17:42 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE SHELL7556NBTRachael Moate
2ZERO INTEREST753NBTRodney Campbell
3KINLOCH’S FURY1562NBTEileen Thomas
4AREBA MISS643830.45Susan Gittus
5PRINCESS PARIS784230.32Dennis Wood
6NADASTROM44NBTRodney Ransley
7SUPERBOWL541330.33Russell Watts
8IMPACT DEANO221630.52Brendon Browning
Race No. 2Kimberly’s Pet Taxi Division18:03 PM
INV event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,695 2nd: $485 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AN THAT1225NBTPaul Donaldson
2TIZA GOLD548116.15Rodney Campbell
3WOODLEIGH DOLL136316.12Dennis Wood
4MIGHTY SERIOUS246616.08Eileen Thomas
5ARTHUR PINES644616.19Anthony Bullock
6HELLYEAH TANGLES326316.21Anthony Bullock
7NOOEE’S LAD117716.04Butch Deverell
8CANDY SPICE185816.52Shayne Bond
9ULTRA WHITE535716.48Morris Strickland
10FULANDE664715.95Peter Phillips
Race No. 3Westbury Boarding Kennels Divisi…8:21 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREAT TAYLORS321530.30Anthony Bullock
2WYNBURN CHAOS358730.06Benjamin Englund
3GOOD QUESTION6361NBTRodney Ransley
4PEDRO’S VINEYARD233530.01Allan Anderson
5WARATAH BOY772330.47Patrick Hall
6SHANTY TOWN LAD1582NBTAnthony Bullock
7HIGH CAUTION635330.21Edward Medhurst
8SANDY’S PICK543730.30Susan Gittus
9MILLER’S ROCKET857731.16Morris Strickland
Race No. 4[email protected] Division18:42 PM
M event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $340 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC BLUE523230.35Keith Krushka
2BEEMO457NBTSusan Gittus
3LASHING BONNY6430.76Allan Anderson
4CHATTY LILAH676730.82Anthony Bullock
5WINKLEA ROSE454230.41Patricia Howard
6UKULELE ROY374730.68Dennis Wood
7KYLE’S PRIDE8231.62Dale Hammersley
8IDLE BYE485830.88Ian Callinan
9MILLER’S ROCKET857731.16Morris Strickland
Race No. 5Jet Pets Animal Transport Tas Oa…9:02 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING FALL281230.10Edward Medhurst
2IRELAND’S FORCE112129.96Russell Watts
3WILD CINDY874330.24Edward Medhurst
4SILLY LUCY112129.93Russell Watts
5WYNBURN LOCO762129.71Benjamin Englund
6BEAUTIFUL BELLA422730.19Philip Cassidy
7BAILEY’S COMET153430.15Butch Deverell
8HIGH SIERRA521830.17Michael Louth
9WYNBURN RUSH412429.89Benjamin Englund
10CHILLIWACK887730.70Michael Louth
Race No. 6Rapidvite Accelerator Oil Divisi…9:20 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $425 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TO BE TREW243629.86Susan Gittus
2WINKLEE TAM118630.26Edward Howard
3HINDSIGHT747130.21William Witherden
4GOOD ODDS DEMON4125NBTShane Whitney
5NICKNAC NORRIS526730.06Morris Strickland
6HELLYEAH OLIVER668730.12Anthony Bullock
7WHERE’S MAMBO2331NBTPaul Donaldson
8SIR SLATER435629.97Morris Strickland
9TAKE UP MAGGIE788430.37Susan Gittus
Race No. 7Rapidvite Tas Derby Division19:42 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELISKI578230.12Michael Louth
2AROME PECHE711330.17Shane Whitney
3REAL CAUTION815229.78Edward Medhurst
4WINSOME TOMMY4226NBTPatrick Ryan
5MASON PINES213230.12Anthony Bullock
6KALAWAY ERNIE115330.16Butch Deverell
7KALAWAY GEORGE558230.23Butch Deverell
8HELLYEAH EVAN1254NBTAnthony Bullock
9TAKE UP JACK2632NBTAnthony Bullock
Race No. 8Rapidivte Energizer Division110:02 PM
INV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,695 2nd: $485 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLITZY BLING181130.00Rodney Ransley
2TEDDY TOM BOY233729.90Morris Strickland
3STYLISH ABBEY236X29.81Robin Grubb
4COSTA566529.99Ian Callinan
5ADAM’S MOLLY527329.89Barry Adams
6FRYTSON513530.19Peter Phillips
7DIRTY RICH163330.05Peter Phillips
8WINKLEA BENT124130.09Patricia Howard
9LASHING ILLUSION432830.03Allan Anderson
10ORANGE BOY433229.86Morris Strickland
Race No. 9Rapid Acid Neutralizer Division110:20 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,460 2nd: $420 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE UP HARRY568529.89Susan Gittus
2BLUE FIREBALL463630.38Philip Cassidy
3SUPER FUNDS532730.49Susan Gittus
4FAOLAN665130.00Peter Phillips
5KALAWAY CRUSTY674130.42Butch Deverell
6HARD AS NAILS755530.28Anthony Bullock
7YOUR NOTHIN’334130.22Rodney Campbell
8BRIDPORT REINE365330.24Keith Krushka
9TAKE UP MAGGIE788430.37Susan Gittus
10MILLER’S ROCKET857731.16Morris Strickland
Race No. 10Rapidvite Vite Amino Gb Division…10:37 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $425 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLINKING BECKY643329.99Anthony Bullock
2GO BETTY GO451629.91Susan Gittus
3OSCAR RALPH133630.03Morris Strickland
4BLITZEM DOOLEY414830.86Patrick Ryan
5PIONEER MOGUL181230.22Richard Hall
6WINKLEA CHARLIE174430.00Patricia Howard
7TREX TIGER885730.19Susan Gittus
8HELLYEAH FLICKA637430.23Anthony Bullock
9TAKE UP MAGGIE788430.37Susan Gittus