Monday, 16 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 16 June 2014

Race No. 1Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…7:40 PM
J/M event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK DIGNITY426516.24Anthony Bullock
2TAKE UP TRACEY272417.01Anthony Bullock
3HURRICANE NELL6735NBTRachael Moate
4ARNHEM CHAOS673NBTAnthony Bullock
5SUPER LOUD3NBTAlison Walker
6CALLAMAC BAZ2431NBTBrendon Browning
7BELOW PAR5757NBTSusan Gittus
8ZERO INTEREST7538NBTRodney Campbell
9COURT GENTRY7548NBTNicholas Howard
Race No. 2Jet Pets Animal Transport Divisi…8:02 PM
4/5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,460 2nd: $420 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIMMYROSS146316.24Anthony Bullock
2BACARAC664316.53Ian Callinan
3TAKE UP FEATHERS713616.31Anthony Bullock
4HARD AS NAILS5552NBTAnthony Bullock
5HELLYEAH RAZOR154416.43Anthony Bullock
6GET YA SOME431416.28Butch Deverell
7WHITFORD MISS424216.35Ian Johnstone
8HONEST TO ROD666816.51Anthony Bullock
9SAID YOU WOOD484716.95Anthony Bullock
10BIG TSONGA768416.56Anthony Bullock
Race No. 3Tote Racing Centre Division18:23 PM
FFA event over 720 metres at Launceston Of $2,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,695 2nd: $485 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAINTED DOTTY323142.83Michael Stringer
2ALVIN BENZ115243.53Brian Crawford
3BIT HOT HENRY423143.11Graeme Taylor
4MISS SOMEBODY226443.47Susan Gittus
5BRIDPORT REINE6533NBTKeith Krushka
6OPEN BAR554643.55Brian Crawford
7DOMENIC’S DOVE442742.95Clinton Tapp
8PEDRO’S VINEYARD354643.11Allan Anderson
9LIL’ CAPABLE764444.01Wayne Williams
10IDLE BYE5855NBTIan Callinan
Race No. 4Curtains & Blinds Division18:41 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP JORDY684230.47Gary Johnson
2DARK VITO1NBTDebbie Cannan
3KINLOCH’S FURY562230.65Eileen Thomas
4REVELATOR721130.79Keith Nichols
5AREBA MISS386630.45Susan Gittus
6HURRICANE SHELL556330.66Rachael Moate
7PRINCESS PARIS842430.32Dennis Wood
8MISS EXPRESS7131.03Debbie Cannan
Race No. 5Simons Carpet One Division19:02 PM
3/4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,520 2nd: $435 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TO BE TREW436429.86Susan Gittus
2ULTRA WHITE576730.05Morris Strickland
3TAKE UP HARRY857529.89Susan Gittus
4PART TIME PETE166229.92Gary Johnson
5CLASSIC SPENCE447730.04Anthony Bullock
6KALAWAY GEORGE582730.23Butch Deverell
7SIR SLATER356729.97Morris Strickland
8HELLYEAH FLICKA745630.23Anthony Bullock
Race No. 6James Boags Premium Division19:22 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP NEIKO726629.97Gary Johnson
2WINKLEA ROSE542129.94Patricia Howard
3CHAINSAW CHARLIE487731.13Paul Tharle
4SUPER FUNDS275430.49Susan Gittus
5CLASS BARBIE433230.57Keith Nichols
6SNORING NORA772330.45Anthony Bullock
7CRIMSON LEIGH516430.48Dennis Wood
8RENEWABLE ENERGY314530.43Kevin Mcconnon
9MIDNIGHT CHEEKS88831.83Justine Miley
Race No. 7A Total Car Rentals Division19:40 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $425 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINSOME TOMMY261430.29Patrick Ryan
2WINKLEA CHARLIE744530.00Patricia Howard
3NICKNAC NORRIS267230.06Morris Strickland
4NINJA BEAR333630.35Richard Hall
5HINDSIGHT471330.20William Witherden
6BLINKING BECKY335329.99Anthony Bullock
7CAMDALE LUKE542330.27Anthony Bullock
8CRASH DOOLEY661130.20Patrick Ryan
Race No. 8National Greyhound Form Division…10:02 PM
INV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,695 2nd: $485 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIZA GOLD481129.76Rodney Campbell
2COSTA665729.99Ian Callinan
3MISS TAYLOR264529.95Keith Nichols
4TINY TILLY621629.90Gary Johnson
5ORANGE BOY332229.86Morris Strickland
6PINTO PRONTO867329.58Steven O’brien
7LASHING ILLUSION283430.03Allan Anderson
8KALAWAY ERNIE153130.08Butch Deverell
Race No. 9Duncans @ Hadspen Division210:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADOW HAMMER277730.88Paul Tharle
2THERMAL EXPANSE178630.22Kevin Mcconnon
3LASHING BONNY646230.35Allan Anderson
4RULLA RONALDO545830.66Gary Johnson
5CHILLIWACK887730.70Michael Louth
6BAILEY’S COMET534630.15Butch Deverell
7TRUDELS676530.15Anthony Bullock
8HER HIGHNESS311129.88Keith Nichols
9MIDNIGHT CHEEKS88831.83Justine Miley
Race No. 10Tattsbet Division310:37 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUT ‘EM DOWN7681NBTAllan Anderson
2SHANTY TOWN LAD582430.56Anthony Bullock
3MAGIC BLUE232330.35Keith Krushka
4HELLYEAH EVAN254831.15Anthony Bullock
5UKULELE SWINGER224530.20Dennis Wood
6STEELE2364NBTIan Callinan
7LASHING JACK7555NBTJustine Miley
8SENOR SLAMMA584131.19Gary Johnson
9MIDNIGHT CHEEKS88831.83Justine Miley