Monday 12th April 2010
Launceston – Monday 12th April 2010
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1POSH LUKE21341A P Bullock (Exeter)
2NATIONAL VISION464D J Crosswell (Longford)
3SMART MISSION88273L M Howard (Richmond)
4ASIAN TOUR45A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
5BLUE BUDDY212L M Howard (Richmond)
6VARIETY BAY21274D J Crosswell (Longford)
7SWAMP ROAD FLYER7521G S Johnson (Leith)
8POSH LARRY7617A P Bullock (Exeter)
9MONTANA BREEZE6B H Macrostie (Invermay)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1GUN BURNER43351S S Gittus (Brighton)
2WHISPERING BLAZE61116M V Strickland (Bracknell)
3BIG JACK SPARROW63365A E Stennings (Claremont)
4MASTER BART74317G S Johnson (Leith)
5BURN IT DOWN63535A P Bullock (Exeter)
6HUNTED DOWN47574N A Sargison (Richmond)
7LONE KEYSY24374G L Barber (Richmond)
8SECRET HERBS54261W L Maine (Cooee)
9SOCK'S IN CHARGE66876T J Doherty (George Town)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SHAFAH LAD78583J Shanahan (Westbury)
2PRINCE MATTAN15327L M Howard (Richmond)
3SWEET NICOLE688B D Barker (St Leonards)
4MAGPIE LOMAR23114M B Stringer (Brighton)
5COMMON INTEREST22516S S Gittus (Brighton)
6SMART ASCO73656S Elphinstone (Burnie)
7TROUBLESOME MISS37281W L Williams (Mt Direction)
8INFERNO MASTER65341A E Stennings (Claremont)
9SOCK'S IN CHARGE66876T J Doherty (George Town)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,390 2nd: $395 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ACCOUNTS54172D M Cannan (Mangalore)
2CYCLONE BROCK13558D Fysh (Brighton)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4SHAFAH ALIBOO25142J Shanahan (Westbury)
5WAIKIKI MISS77886S S Gittus (Brighton)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7GHOST SKY44318S S Gittus (Brighton)
8CRIMSON DOLL61524D L Wood (Whitemore)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,235 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1POSH EMMA51153A P Bullock (Exeter)
2HIGHEST REGARD51142D M Cannan (Mangalore)
3PRIMITIVE COOL26116S S Gittus (Brighton)
4WINKLEE WONDER23625E P Howard (Exeter)
5INDECISION42531S Elphinstone (Burnie)
6CRACKER BOY44172D L Wood (Whitemore)
7KIALDU ANNA46211A P Bullock (Exeter)
8DAEGAN15113E J Thomas (Invermay)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,235 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1REGENT TYPHOON11227D M Cannan (Mangalore)
2HUDSON75224D L Wood (Whitemore)
3DAMEK11111E J Thomas (Invermay)
4POSH GEM22133S Elphinstone (Burnie)
5REGAL ONYX26263G S Johnson (Leith)
6HELLYEAH GEOFF24235A P Bullock (Exeter)
7KIALDU DONNA51815A P Bullock (Exeter)
8THIRTEEN BLACK13112D L Wood (Whitemore)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,235 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MUSHY PEAS78148M Hardy (Ulverstone)
2KIALDU GRACE13654A P Bullock (Exeter)
3DECEMBRIST31218P J Phillips (Copping)
4DIDAK OUTWIDE14418G S Johnson (Leith)
5SULTAN'S SWING11326D M Cannan (Mangalore)
6ZOOPER13746D L Wood (Whitemore)
7POSH DI42115A P Bullock (Exeter)
8HELLYEAH BENNY65324A P Bullock (Exeter)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1UNO KEYSY43375L M Howard (Richmond)
2TOKEN RHODE12428S S Gittus (Brighton)
3SIX WISE MEN12556G S Johnson (Leith)
4PERFECT SOCKS52514D Fysh (Brighton)
5STACK OF TIGERS11477W L Maine (Cooee)
6TISDALE53612L M Howard (Richmond)
7SPARKY'S BLUNDER47672J E Wilton (Brighton)
8ROYAL RYLES17813A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
9KING TRISTRAM31488E J Thomas (Invermay)
10MARIAGH21474A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
1st: $895 2nd: $255 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1RAPID DADDY37646A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
2GANGNAM2665W L Maine (Cooee)
3MAIRE OF EIRES L Genge (Legana)
4HELLYEAH DELL26772A P Bullock (Exeter)
5ARIZONA KINGU2532M B Stringer (Brighton)
6WINKLEE STRIPEY27525P A Howard (Exeter)
7LITTLE PAULLY85553A P Bullock (Exeter)
8YES LOVEL M Howard (Richmond)
9ONLY TEN PERCENT25727R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
10JAMELLA GEM46717R H Hayes (Moonah)
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1TREW CHASE72744S S Gittus (Brighton)
2MYALLA TYRANT83667L C Hills (Brighton)
3HUNTER13278D L Wood (Whitemore)
4HELLYEAH JACKO62131A P Bullock (Exeter)
5MILLIONS LOMAR63546W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
6LIZZIE JAY37234D Fysh (Brighton)
7WEEGIE56467G S Johnson (Leith)
8ELITE STRIKE23253N Howard (Richmond)
9WEE JOE32757L C Hills (Brighton)
10COPE67675P J Phillips (Copping)