Monday 12th April 2010

– Monday 12th April 2010

Race No. 1Tote Racing Centre07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POSH LUKE21341A P Bullock (Exeter)

2 VISION464D J Crosswell (Longford)

3SMART MISSION88273L M Howard (Richmond)

4ASIAN TOUR45A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)

5BLUE BUDDY212L M Howard (Richmond)

6VARIETY BAY21274D J Crosswell (Longford)

7SWAMP ROAD FLYER7521G S Johnson (Leith)

8POSH LARRY7617A P Bullock (Exeter)

9MONTANA BREEZE6B H Macrostie (Invermay)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Boags Premium Light07:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GUN BURNER43351S S Gittus (Brighton)

2WHISPERING BLAZE61116M V Strickland (Bracknell)

3BIG JACK SPARROW63365A E Stennings (Claremont)

4MASTER BART74317G S Johnson (Leith)

5BURN IT DOWN63535A P Bullock (Exeter)

6HUNTED DOWN47574N A Sargison (Richmond)

7LONE KEYSY24374G L Barber (Richmond)

8SECRET HERBS54261W L Maine (Cooee)

9SOCK’S IN CHARGE66876T J Doherty (George Town)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Saloon.com.au08:19PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHAFAH LAD78583J Shanahan (Westbury)

2PRINCE MATTAN15327L M Howard (Richmond)

3SWEET NICOLE688B D Barker (St Leonards)

4MAGPIE LOMAR23114M B Stringer (Brighton)

5COMMON INTEREST22516S S Gittus (Brighton)

6SMART ASCO73656S Elphinstone (Burnie)

7TROUBLESOME MISS37281W L Williams (Mt Direction)

8INFERNO MASTER65341A E Stennings (Claremont)

9SOCK’S IN CHARGE66876T J Doherty (George Town)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Country Club 08:41PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,390 2nd: $395 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ACCOUNTS54172D M Cannan (Mangalore)

2CYCLONE BROCK13558D Fysh (Brighton)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4SHAFAH ALIBOO25142J Shanahan (Westbury)

5WAIKIKI MISS77886S S Gittus (Brighton)

6*** VACANT BOX ***

7GHOST SKY44318S S Gittus (Brighton)

8CRIMSON DOLL61524D L Wood (Whitemore)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Shaw Contracting Illingworth Classic-ht.108:58PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,235 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POSH EMMA51153A P Bullock (Exeter)

2HIGHEST REGARD51142D M Cannan (Mangalore)

3PRIMITIVE COOL26116S S Gittus (Brighton)

4WINKLEE WONDER23625E P Howard (Exeter)

5INDECISION42531S Elphinstone (Burnie)

6CRACKER BOY44172D L Wood (Whitemore)

7KIALDU ANNA46211A P Bullock (Exeter)

8DAEGAN15113E J Thomas (Invermay)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Shaw Contracting Illingworth Classic-ht.209:18PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,235 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGENT TYPHOON11227D M Cannan (Mangalore)

2HUDSON75224D L Wood (Whitemore)

3DAMEK11111E J Thomas (Invermay)

4POSH GEM22133S Elphinstone (Burnie)

5REGAL ONYX26263G S Johnson (Leith)

6HELLYEAH GEOFF24235A P Bullock (Exeter)

7KIALDU DONNA51815A P Bullock (Exeter)

8THIRTEEN BLACK13112D L Wood (Whitemore)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Shaw Contracting Illingworth Classic-ht.309:40PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,235 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MUSHY PEAS78148M Hardy (Ulverstone)

2KIALDU GRACE13654A P Bullock (Exeter)

3DECEMBRIST31218P J Phillips (Copping)

4DIDAK OUTWIDE14418G S Johnson (Leith)

5SULTAN’S SWING11326D M Cannan (Mangalore)

6ZOOPER13746D L Wood (Whitemore)

7POSH DI42115A P Bullock (Exeter)

8HELLYEAH BENNY65324A P Bullock (Exeter)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8.com09:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO KEYSY43375L M Howard (Richmond)

2TOKEN RHODE12428S S Gittus (Brighton)

3SIX WISE MEN12556G S Johnson (Leith)

4PERFECT SOCKS52514D Fysh (Brighton)

5STACK OF TIGERS11477W L Maine (Cooee)

6TISDALE53612L M Howard (Richmond)

7SPARKY’S BLUNDER47672J E Wilton (Brighton)

8ROYAL RYLES17813A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)

9KING TRISTRAM31488E J Thomas (Invermay)

10MARIAGH21474A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)

Race No. 9Jet Pets Animal Transport10:19PM (TAStime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $895 2nd: $255 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAPID DADDY37646A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)

2GANGNAM2665W L Maine (Cooee)

3MAIRE OF EIRES L Genge (Legana)

4HELLYEAH DELL26772A P Bullock (Exeter)

5ARIZONA KINGU2532M B Stringer (Brighton)

6WINKLEE STRIPEY27525P A Howard (Exeter)

7LITTLE PAULLY85553A P Bullock (Exeter)

8YES LOVEL M Howard (Richmond)

9ONLY TEN PERCENT25727R W Dickenson (Mowbray)

10JAMELLA GEM46717R H Hayes (Moonah)

Race No. 10Mowbray Newsagency10:35PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TREW CHASE72744S S Gittus (Brighton)

2MYALLA TYRANT83667L C Hills (Brighton)

3HUNTER13278D L Wood (Whitemore)

4HELLYEAH JACKO62131A P Bullock (Exeter)

5MILLIONS LOMAR63546W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)

6LIZZIE JAY37234D Fysh (Brighton)

7WEEGIE56467G S Johnson (Leith)

8ELITE 23253N Howard (Richmond)

9WEE JOE32757L C Hills (Brighton)

10COPE67675P J Phillips (Copping)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments