Monday 19th April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 19th April 2010

Race No. 1Digga & Dunny07:35PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VARIETY BAY12744D J Crosswell (Longford)

2NAKED FLAME28B Deverell (Penguin)

3POSH LUKE13412A P Bullock (Exeter)

4SMART MISSION27364L M Howard (Richmond)

5GYPSY 53R J Hall (Scottsdale)

6SPEEDY DEMON5L M Howard (Richmond)

7ALL SISTERSA J Hoyland (Port Sorell)

8FLYING MAGIC45575D W Turner (Karoola)

9ASIAN TOUR457A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)

10FOX FARM85644G S Johnson (Leith)

Race No. 2Shaw Office Ladies07:57PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWAMP ROAD LASS43447G S Johnson (Leith)

2MOORINA BAY72268D J Crosswell (Longford)

3MELBAZ488B D Smith (Bagdad)

4CROWIE LOMAR11461M B Stringer (Brighton)

5MONO MIDGET6764B D Smith (Bagdad)

6GUNNADOO SWIFT1616B Deverell (Penguin)

7MONTANA BREEZE62B H Macrostie (Invermay)

8ACTUAL LEE354S A Martin (Rosevale)

9CEE PLUS CEE58428D J Crosswell (Longford)

10STANDBY DAISY68B H Macrostie (Invermay)

Race No. 3Travis Shaw08:20PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS GLORY44245S S Gittus (Brighton)

2KATE JOHANNAH34568L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

3AWESOME PEDRO477D B Polley (Claremont)

4HELLYEAH JACKO21313A P Bullock (Exeter)

5PROVEN SHIRAZ36327B B Drake (Dromedary)

6MOST BAXTER8T624S S Gittus (Brighton)

7RAPID DADDY76461A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)

8CASSO MAC GEORGE16131D J Cassidy (Newnham)

9HISTORY IN TIME77746L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

10BURRANE87857G L Crane (George Town)

Race No. 4Charley & Ruby08:38PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRINCE MATTAN32734L M Howard (Richmond)

2TOKEN RHODE24285S S Gittus (Brighton)

3MARIAGH21474A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)

4SIX WISE MEN25562G S Johnson (Leith)

5QUICK GRAB46854A P Bullock (Exeter)

6SEXYLICIOUS77568S S Gittus (Brighton)

7THIRTEEN BLACK31124D L Wood (Whitemore)

8KING TRISTRAM31488E J Thomas (Invermay)

9BRONZE WARRIOR86556L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Meg & Ellie09:00PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,235 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARK HISTORY76373L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

2CALLAMAC BLAZE35516A P Bullock (Exeter)

3WHERE’S NED48114A V Dawson (Relbia)

4HUNTED DOWN75745N A Sargison (Richmond)

5MERCURY MORRIS54621G V Fahey (Brighton)

6UNO KEYSY33751L M Howard (Richmond)

7CRIMSON DOLL15242D L Wood (Whitemore)

8ABIRA22866E J Thomas (Invermay)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Shaw Contracting Illingworth Classic Final09:23PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $18,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,420 3rd: $1,710 Unplaced: $145.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIALDU GRACE36542A P Bullock (Exeter)

2DAMEK11111E J Thomas (Invermay)

3DECEMBRIST12181P J Phillips (Copping)

4HIGHEST REGARD11422D M Cannan (Mangalore)

5HUDSON52243D L Wood (Whitemore)

6WINKLEE WONDER36253E P Howard (Exeter)

7REGENT TYPHOON12272D M Cannan (Mangalore)

862111A P Bullock (Exeter)

9SULTAN’S SWING13263D M Cannan (Mangalore)

10THIRTEEN BLACK31124D L Wood (Whitemore)

Race No. 7Ace & Judy09:42PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,390 2nd: $395 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWAMI71764G S Johnson (Leith)

2HELLYEAH GEOFF42355A P Bullock (Exeter)

3GHOST SKY43184S S Gittus (Brighton)

4ACCOUNTS17212D M Cannan (Mangalore)

5WAIKIKI MISS78866S S Gittus (Brighton)

6SHALE BOY23688G Allford (Railton)

712386B Deverell (Penguin)

821155A P Bullock (Exeter)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Aceland10:04PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HEAD FROM MELTON84132R L Watts (Moorleah)

2POSH GEM21336S Elphinstone (Burnie)

3WEEGIE64676G S Johnson (Leith)

4STAR JONES55423S S Gittus (Brighton)

5SHAZBEC83838L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

6BUCKLE UP MATT55863L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

7MARSHALL ERIKSON686D B Polley (Claremont)

8WHITNEY’S WONDER58261A P Bullock (Exeter)

9NETWORK45888A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)

10EXACTLY28852S S Gittus (Brighton)

Race No. 9Allison Avenue10:24PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLYING DAN56486S S Gittus (Brighton)

2SMART ASCO36564S Elphinstone (Burnie)

3ROYAL RYLES78133A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)

4STACK OF TIGERS14778W L Maine (Cooee)

5TRUJILLO47267L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

6SHEER OCTANE53737R L Watts (Moorleah)

7MISS KUWAITI86825A P Bullock (Exeter)

8PROVEN REBEL76477B B Drake (Dromedary)

9BRONZE WARRIOR86556L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Whitemore House10:40PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DISTURBED DREAMS31764S S Gittus (Brighton)

2TAKEN BY STORM15446L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

3HUNTER32784D L Wood (Whitemore)

4PROVEN OCTANE55424B B Drake (Dromedary)

5EDAN’S CHAMP36645B Deverell (Penguin)

6SABATON12423R L Post (Perth)

7BUCKLE UP CHEZ35757L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

8DAEGAN51136E J Thomas (Invermay)

927448S S Gittus (Brighton)

10NETWORK45888A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments