Monday, 13 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday, 13 January 2014

Race No. 1A Total Car Rentals Division17:43 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS FLOSS437230.75Wayne Williams
2KAWASAKI ROSE122530.43
3KALAWAY ERNIE273830.64
4BEAUTIFUL BELLA441230.59Philip Cassidy
5CRIMSON TREND76531.09Dennis Wood
6LITTLE CHILI8431.04Robin Stocks
7DEE DIAMOND581831.65Paul Hili
8KALAWAY CRUSTY543130.55Butch Deverell
9BLUE TAM774631.81Robin Stocks
10LIL’ CAPABLE846730.94Wayne Williams
Race No. 2Curtains & Blinds Division18:02 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEA LILLY452430.64Patricia Howard
2FLASHY FOX765530.26Stephen Chambers
3GREYSYND MERRY747530.37Darren Critchley
4JUNEAU583730.41Edward Devine
5HELLYEAH RAZOR376430.20Anthony Bullock
6NO YES KNOW178430.37Nicholas Howard
7PROVEN SALSA258330.22Paul Hili
8SANDY’S PICK322230.30Loretta Mcshane
Race No. 3Tasracing.com.au Division18:21 PM
INV event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAIL385116.33Michael Louth
2DIRECTOR483316.67Laurence Mulligan
3WOODLEIGH DOLL242516.12Dennis Wood
4ARTHUR PINES162516.19Paul Hili
5FULANDE4X3715.95Peter Phillips
6BELL OH MOSS826216.06Rodney Walker
7NOOEE’S LAD138716.21Butch Deverell
8BRUMBY BOMBER366616.17Brian Shipp
9MOONSHINE MOSS674416.39Rodney Walker
Race No. 4Tatts Division18:40 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNHEM WARRIOR685830.52Anthony Bullock
2MISS ASTRO458730.53John Wilton
3MAR MAC746630.45Gary Johnson
4ADAM’S FLASH556330.80Barry Adams
5NATURAL EIGHT146529.98Donna Goodluck
6ROGUE TRADER177430.50Robin Stocks
7CAPTAIN COSMIC344630.26Butch Deverell
8BURMA ROO746330.28Nicholas Howard
Race No. 5Tattsbet.com Division19:01 PM
INV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMDALE LUKE474730.27Anthony Bullock
2MISS KISS631230.01Debbie Cannan
3BLINKING BECKY218630.11Anthony Bullock
4PROVEN FANTASY215129.93Paul Hili
5PART TIME PETE631530.22Gary Johnson
6FAOLAN285630.00Peter Phillips
7WHODAT LASS336530.13Graeme Moate
8CRAZY WAL853629.87Edward Medhurst
9TO BE TREW667429.86
Race No. 6Tote Racing Centre Juvenile/grad…9:19 PM
OPEN event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $485 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEMSTONE JACK344235.35Anthony Bullock
2JAY DEE FORTUNE473135.61Paul Hili
3CHAMPAGNE GIRL251135.27
4HELLYEAH OLIVER534135.50Anthony Bullock
5ALVIN BENZ374235.50Brian Crawford
6CAMDALE LIBBY455335.48Anthony Bullock
7SONOROUS252235.40
8LUCIAS CAIN454335.75Susan Gittus
9PALOOKA276335.97Neville Allison
10SOBER MOMENT266435.77Russell Watts
Race No. 7Tattsbet Never Sleeps Division29:41 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEACRAFT763730.65Wanda Hodgetts
2UKULELE JACK733530.87Dennis Wood
3DRAFT PICK888730.70Gayelene Townsend
4HARD AS NAILS122430.39Anthony Bullock
5ROCK ROYALTY714830.57Darren Critchley
6DEVOCEAN1148NBTAnthony Bullock
7MENTAL AS BEN223229.98Ricky Martin
8WINKLEA SAM672730.58Patricia Howard
Race No. 8@tatts_racing Division110:02 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE MCCOOL212430.10Gary Johnson
2STREET TALK134330.43Loretta Mcshane
3MAURIE BABA221230.06Loretta Mcshane
4AMAZING ALBERT472730.05Lynden Nichols
5TAKE UP HARRY612830.16Susan Gittus
6FRYTSON583430.20Peter Phillips
7OCEAN’S TWELVE432530.57Patrick Pearce
8HELLYEAH SAM583230.21Susan Gittus
Race No. 9Sheila’s Teresa Hof Inductee Div…10:22 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAHILTY186730.49Michael Louth
2BANDIT’S REVENGE576331.35Gayelene Townsend
3SHANLYN VAPOUR613130.47Graeme Moate
4ELLE OH ELLE745730.67Loretta Mcshane
5MUMFORD’S SON461630.27Anthony Bullock
6WINKLEA BENT348230.13Patricia Howard
7SUE’S GUESS375630.90Peter Higgins
8MISS SOMEBODY5444NBTSusan Gittus
Race No. 10 Noms Close 24th J…10:40 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADAM’S TARA576630.35Barry Adams
2CLASSIC SPENCE122130.24Anthony Bullock
3PEST CONTROL153430.64Michael Pearce
4FAMILY AFFAIR3424NBTEdward Devine
5FIGHTING FANG142530.17Gary Johnson
6CAPTAIN DYLAN4453NBTAllan Anderson
7WINKLEA ROSE366630.41Patricia Howard
8MARTY PINES737630.48Susan Gittus
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments