Monday, 6 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 6 January 2014

Race No. 1Tattsbet.com Division17:39 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAUTIFUL BELLA744130.74Philip Cassidy
2LITTLE CHILI8NBTRobin Stocks
3BUCKLE UP BARNEY835530.80Gary Johnson
4CRIMSON TREND76NBTDennis Wood
5KERRY SPICE4NBTEdward Medhurst
6AEROPLANE BOWSER3NBTSusan Gittus
7LASAIRNBTJohn Shanahan
8CRIMSON LEIGH244430.48Dennis Wood
9ORIGIN DECIDER87NBTPeter Higgins
10WEE FIRE7430.69
Race No. 2Rosevear Bros H.o.f. Inductees D…8:01 PM
4 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKODA GEMMA237816.32Susan Gittus
2WHAT NOW334416.41Geoffrey Kennedy
3PACY MADONNA182416.30Gerald Mace
4TAKE UP MAGGIE272616.30Susan Gittus
5MIGHTY SERIOUS372216.14
6VAIL738516.64Michael Louth
7ROGUE TRADER8177NBTRobin Stocks
8ASTON ZIZZLE5366NBTPaul Hili
9WHY FAIL5867NBTGerald Mace
10FERARO DREAMS747516.30Susan Gittus
Race No. 3A Total Car Rentals Division28:20 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T PINCH718430.73Eileen Thomas
2UKULELE SWINGER554330.86Dennis Wood
3SWEET IZZYNBTEdward Medhurst
4PACHA QUEEN482NBTHarold Cameron
5BUCKLE UP ANGUS757NBTGary Johnson
6BLUE TAM6677NBTRobin Stocks
7LOU JAMES1831.08Margaret Rossendell
8ESTELLE FIRE4NBTEdward Medhurst
9ORIGIN DECIDER87NBTPeter Higgins
10WEE FIRE7430.69Margaret Rossendell
Race No. 4The Tote Racing Centre Juvenile/…8:40 PM
OPEN event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPEN BAR244535.87Brian Crawford
2CHAMPAGNE GIRL1251NBT
3CAMDALE LIBBY445535.48Anthony Bullock
4RAIVAC874735.98Susan Gittus
5GEMSTONE JACK7134NBTAnthony Bullock
6PART TIME PETE263135.57Gary Johnson
7BIT HOT SALLY1675NBTGraeme Taylor
8HELISKI1415NBTMichael Louth
9ENFIELD FLAME852735.86Alison Walker
10SHOTGUN WILLY453337.57
Race No. 5The Tote Racing Centre Juvenile/…9:00 PM
OPEN event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCIAS CAIN545436.03Susan Gittus
2HELLYEAH OLIVER355336.43Anthony Bullock
3SOBER MOMENT226635.77Russell Watts
4SIR SLATER5715NBTMorris Strickland
5MUMFORD’S SON1461NBTAnthony Bullock
6SONOROUS225235.40Margaret Rossendell
7PAT PINES1545NBTPaul Hili
8LOCKNANE ROSE7717NBTRobert Gourlay
9ENFIELD FLAME852735.86Alison Walker
10SON OF SUPERMAN655836.20Robert Sutcliffe
Race No. 6The Tote Racing Centre Juvenile/…9:20 PM
OPEN event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK ROYALTY326735.98Darren Critchley
2CHEERGIRL815635.94Philip Cassidy
3PALOOKA3276NBT
4JAY DEE FORTUNE647335.61Paul Hili
5BURMA ROO838735.62Nicholas Howard
6ALVIN BENZ337435.50Brian Crawford
7BIT HOT HENRY2115NBTGraeme Taylor
8SANDY PINES645635.57Anthony Bullock
9SHOTGUN WILLY453337.57Katrina Gregory
10HELLYEAH SAM258336.10Susan Gittus
Race No. 7Simons Carpet One Division19:40 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST TURTLE245130.26Anthony Bullock
2AMAZING ALBERT447230.05Lynden Nichols
3BIT HOT FINCHY111130.13Graeme Taylor
4TAKE UP HARRY661230.16Susan Gittus
5LONESOME KNIGHT816329.80Rodney Ransley
6NATURAL EIGHT414629.98Donna Goodluck
7VILLALOBOS862730.49Robert Gourlay
8FANCY RICK161130.07John Shanahan
9DESIGNER RUSH883530.49Reginald Dickenson
10MAR MAC746630.45Gary Johnson
Race No. 8Boags Draught Division110:00 PM
INV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIRECTOR548330.31Laurence Mulligan
2MOLLY’S LEGACY166830.27
3PINTO PRONTO134229.58Steven O’brien
4BELL OH MOSS782629.74Rodney Walker
5ADAM’S MOLLY511629.89Barry Adams
6SIMPLY WUNDER184630.06Morris Strickland
7JUST AS FANCY223429.84John Shanahan
8MEGA DAENERYS612129.99Gary Johnson
9TO BE TREW466729.86Susan Gittus
Race No. 9National Greyhound Form Division…10:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER TOES2544NBTSteven O’brien
2BIT HOT RUSTY151530.57Graeme Taylor
3HELLYEAH RAZOR213730.20Anthony Bullock
4MARTY PINES273730.48Susan Gittus
5PROVEN SALSA625830.22Paul Hili
6UKULELE JACK673330.87Dennis Wood
7RULLA RONALDO473330.66Gary Johnson
8WHEELS OF FIRE512530.47John Shanahan
9OUR SILHOUETTE788830.57Peter Higgins
10ADAM’S BECCY575830.67Darren Critchley
Race No. 10Launceston Mitsubishi Division210:36 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUE’S GUESS763730.99Peter Higgins
2CAHILTY718630.49Michael Louth
3MENTAL AS BEN222329.98Ricky Martin
4ADAM’S TARA335730.35Barry Adams
5MR. SNOWFLAKE522830.47Peter Dalton
6NO YES KNOW241730.37Nicholas Howard
7GYPSY BLING143130.28Rodney Ransley
8ARNHEM WARRIOR846830.52Anthony Bullock
9GREYSYND MERRY567430.37Darren Critchley
10SEACRAFT776330.65Wanda Hodgetts
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments