Monday, 13 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 13 June 2016

Race No. 1Curtains And Blinds Division17:17 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAHALO MISS8771NBTScott Bryan
2COUNT BAROQUE2234NBTEdward Medhurst
3AMOUR BAROQUE7711NBTPatrick Ryan
4CAPRA ROSS4NBTGary Johnson
5PRODIGAL SON2464NBTScott Bryan
6WYNBURN TORO343630.80Ben Englund
7PATTY THRILLS7125NBTPatrick Ryan
8COSMIC HEIR2311NBTPatrick Ryan
9CHEEKY ELLA664830.54Anthony Bullock
10OUR MATE JAKE44630.47Gary Fahey
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…7:39 PM
6 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POPPY PETE7546NBTPaul Tharle
2NEW ROMANCENBTEdward Medhurst
3ADAM’S LILLYNBTBarry Adams
4CHIPPEWANBTEdward Medhurst
5ADAM’S SNOWNBTBarry Adams
6LOW FLYING PLANE3547NBTMorris Strickland
7SEABROOK PICKLE216.56Eileen Thomas
8HAWK FENCER886316.56Anthony Bullock
9CARPET LAYER688816.54Anthony Bullock
10LITTLE FENCER7716.98Anthony Bullock
Race No. 3Winning Edge Kibble Division17:58 PM
J/G event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROSTY’S CAPABLE165135.12Wayne Williams
2LADY AYASHA8NBTRodney Walker
3ADAM’S GUN263435.28Barry Adams
4LOCKNANE OSCAR232435.43Katrina Gregory
5BOLD DANCER332734.99Rodney Walker
6WHO TOLD HARRY464335.44Morris Strickland
7LADY RAPPA343435.70Butch Deverell
8FLIPPANT2574NBTRussell Watts
9SPRINGGULLY ACE857236.07Michael Johnson
10BACI DE KAHN5447NBTGary Johnson
Race No. 4Rapidvite Vite Amino Gb Division…8:18 PM
FFA event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINLOCH ANGEL6475NBTSusan Gittus
2HERE’S ARCHIE751216.25Susan Gittus
3GO MINNIE GO136515.99Patrick Pearce
4DEB’S HONOUR112615.99Michael Pearce
5STRAIT ATE357116.06Anthony Bullock
6JULIA FLY’S422815.93Anthony Bullock
7SENOR SLAMMA2154NBTGary Johnson
8HOWZAT PATSY458415.96Anthony Bullock
9POSH FAITH754516.01Anthony Bullock
10MAVISTA FALLS734X16.09Anthony Bullock
Race No. 5Rapidvite Tasmanian Derby H Divi…8:38 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,425 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSILE BEN334730.29Anthony Bullock
2SMUDGER SMIFF1613NBTPatrick Ryan
3KEEP YA STRIPES212830.06Craig French
4BOMBER DYSON771330.03Ricky Martin
5DILSTON REBEL126330.33Neville Allison
6SHINY NEW261830.04Russell Watts
7WYNBURN HORNET842130.26Ben Englund
8GROUSE125129.93Russell Watts
Race No. 6Rapidvite Tasmanian Derby H Divi…8:58 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,425 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF JETPILOT123129.97Edward Medhurst
2TAX MAN WINS462129.70Russell Watts
3SUPREME IT SEEMS326629.74Gary Fahey
4FIFTEEN TWO161230.20Dale Hammersley
5KAMIKAZE TURTLE121230.17Anthony Bullock
6IT’S A MYSTERY131129.73Russell Watts
7PUNCHESTOWN637530.14Margaret Rossendell
8WYNBURN ARCHER325230.04Ben Englund
Race No. 7Simons Carpet One Division19:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE ROCKET871431.21Anthony Bullock
2FELICITY SMOAK612831.23Michael Johnson
3KANDARA KID843830.21Allan Anderson
4TAKE TIME TRACY736230.54Michael Sherriff
5LILY MAY BRAE155330.26Joseph Pringle
6AYE PEE MCCOY241530.47Margaret Rossendell
7WINKLEE COLIN234430.10Edward Howard
8HALO LEE411629.87Edward Medhurst
9TAKE GUARD216630.61Anthony Bullock
10LYNCAR MAGIC5774NBTTerrence Ackerly
Race No. 8A Total Car Rentals Division29:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC CHATTS532130.31Anthony Bullock
2BONGIOLETTI273430.27Gary Johnson
3REDHOT COLES168530.17Allan Anderson
4GANGALLA REBEL222229.80Dale Hammersley
5BROADWAY MISS1422NBTEdward Medhurst
6RUBY BAILEY478430.22Claire Robins
7BEAVER BIRCHALL325330.37Joseph Pringle
8BEMBOKA BELLE427430.50Wayne Howells
9BAROQUE UP5545NBTBlake Pursell
10SPRING GULLY JED235430.39Morris Strickland
Race No. 9Launceston Mitsubishi Division110:00 PM
M event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND IMAGE363230.42Jillian Stamford
2BUCKLE UP GNU444631.12Gary Johnson
3BRIDWOOD DINA7NBTRichard Hall
4SHACK VIEW523330.84Loretta Mcshane
5BRIDWOOD GOLDY2NBTRichard Hall
6BLACK GUM MAGIC658631.25Patrick Hall
7SACRED WITCH368430.42Shayne Bond
8MINSTREL MISS575830.56Blake Pursell
9SHANLYN POPPY468730.89Pauline Green
10LASHING FREDDY677630.59Allan Anderson
Race No. 10Ubet Racing Centre Division110:18 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARMA CHIEF632530.01Morris Strickland
2POPPY GREENE113330.02Morris Strickland
3HARRY BENZ338630.10Bill Mcnally
4ZIPPING CASH652330.09Wayne Howells
5BAROQUE INN7443NBTBlake Pursell
6GLENREA TARGET242629.79Anthony Bullock
7ALASKAN PASSAGE613430.03Rodney Bragg
8TICKLIN’ BLUE127230.12Butch Deverell
9ANDARIEL171629.85Gary Johnson
10FLASH REBEL514529.98Loretta Mcshane
Race No. 11Rapidvite Rapid K Division310:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEE TOBY624230.13Edward Howard
2TERRA VISTA334530.31Steven O’brien
3COOPER’S SHADOW256330.21Anthony Bullock
4LASHING FREDA627130.29Allan Anderson
5WYNBURN TOOZIE111729.62Ben Englund
6DRURY LANE433330.03Bill Witherden
7JACK’S MISSILE778330.62Anthony Bullock
8MADAM ANNE727230.37Rodney Bragg
9GREY’S A DOCKER435830.23Craig French
10PIPPEN HILL453630.31Eileen Thomas