Monday, 20 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 20 June 2016

Race No. 1Launceston Mitsubishi Division17:42 PM
M/6 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNSET SILVER678NBTGary Johnson
2FERGIE’S VIXEN887716.28Anthony Bullock
3TAYAH616.89Anthony Bullock
4TAH KATHY817.31Anthony Bullock
5TROOPER CLASS427817.03David Crosswell
6TAH JEN568417.11Anthony Bullock
7ASGARD WARRIOR555216.60Sonia Martin
8LOW FLYING PLANE547817.11Morris Strickland
9JUNIOR MOOSE7457NBTBrian Crawford
10ADVENTURE BAY4585NBTAnthony Bullock
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…8:02 PM
M/6 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGGIE MARINE76717.00Brian Shipp
2LITTLE FENCER77616.98Anthony Bullock
3BOMBER HEPPELL743316.46Ricky Martin
4TAH MCEVOY2857NBTAnthony Bullock
5POSH RENEGADE576616.70Anthony Bullock
6LYNCAR TEAGAN516.70Lynden Nichols
7CARPET LAYER688816.54Anthony Bullock
8NUT CRUNCHER7653NBTBrian Crawford
9JUNIOR MOOSE7457NBTBrian Crawford
10ADVENTURE BAY4585NBTAnthony Bullock
Race No. 3Ubet Racing Centre Division18:24 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JINX366331.06Patrick Hall
2PIPET DE KAHN5NBTGary Johnson
3LESTAL BRAID578NBTSusan Gittus
4SMUDGER SMIFF613730.85Patrick Ryan
5WYNBURN ARCHER521630.04Ben Englund
6PATTY THRILLS125730.98Patrick Ryan
7CHEEKY ELLA648330.54Anthony Bullock
8BANJO BARRYNBTPatrick Hall
9WYNBURN TORO366430.77Ben Englund
Race No. 4Ubet.com Division18:44 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKNANE BRUCE623630.33Dennis Lockley
2WINKLEE TOBY425230.13Edward Howard
3NIGHTMARE MISS867330.36Nicholas Howard
4DIAMOND IMAGE632330.42Jillian Stamford
5SEABROOK HARPER517630.57Eileen Thomas
6SACRED WITCH842130.37Shayne Bond
7WILD BLAST457830.21Anthony Bullock
8LASHING FREDA712830.29Allan Anderson
9KINLOCH MEG378630.22Stephen Chambers
10BEMBOKA BELLE748630.50Wayne Howells
Race No. 5Lgrc Tasmanian Oaks Division19:04 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $7,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,965 2nd: $1,420 3rd: $710.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BASSETT727529.73Butch Deverell
2QUIET BAY124130.07Anthony Bullock
3HALO LEE116129.87Edward Medhurst
4LIL’ MISS MARNY161329.65Patrick Ryan
5DARK CASIO116230.17Edward Medhurst
6VESNA’S SPIRIT288430.02Susan Gittus
7SHADEA KAHN511129.51Gary Johnson
8WYNBURN TOOZIE117129.62Ben Englund
9TAH SOPHIE366230.06Anthony Bullock
10TAH STELLA118430.39Anthony Bullock
Race No. 6Rapid Acid Neutralizer Division19:23 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROADWAY MISS422129.72Edward Medhurst
2PARMA CHIEF325330.01Morris Strickland
3TICKLIN’ BLUE726230.12Butch Deverell
4GROUSE251529.93Russell Watts
5FLASH REBEL514529.98Loretta Mcshane
6MAGGIE FITZ331130.15Susan Gittus
7ANDARIEL716629.85Gary Johnson
8LOCKNANE PEDRO155330.03Shane Whitney
9KAMIKAZE TURTLE123830.17Anthony Bullock
10GLENREA TARGET426529.79Anthony Bullock
Race No. 7Rapidvite Tasmanian Derby Tasman…9:42 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $7,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,965 2nd: $1,420 3rd: $710.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF JETPILOT231329.97Edward Medhurst
2KEEP YA STRIPES128130.06Craig French
3SHINY NEW618230.04Russell Watts
4TAX MAN WINS621129.70Russell Watts
5WYNBURN HORNET421330.26Ben Englund
6SUPREME IT SEEMS266429.74Gary Fahey
7MISSILE BEN474430.29Anthony Bullock
8FIFTEEN TWO612229.96Dale Hammersley
9GROUSE251529.93Russell Watts
10PUNCHESTOWN375530.14Margaret Rossendell
Race No. 8Rapidvite Amino Cal Plus Divisio…10:03 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. PATONG467330.29Graeme Moate
2RUBY BAILEY845330.22Claire Robins
3SUZY LA RUE1431NBTSusan Gittus
4GANGALLA REBEL222429.80Dale Hammersley
5LADY RAPPA434530.19Butch Deverell
6BLUE ROCKET141330.38Anthony Bullock
7PIPPEN HILL453630.31Eileen Thomas
8SOLID BLACKGUM6532.08Robin Stocks
9NELLIE VEE185630.43Frederick Dalton
10WINKLEE SAND564730.30Edward Howard
Race No. 9Vite Amino Gb Division310:22 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTY LA FAE2135NBTSusan Gittus
2COOPER’S SHADOW631730.21Anthony Bullock
3BRIDWOOD GOLDY2530.67Richard Hall
4WINKLEE COLIN344430.10Edward Howard
5JACK’S MISSILE837530.62Anthony Bullock
6BLACK SHUCK744730.54Graeme Moate
7DRURY LANE333330.03Bill Witherden
8COUNT BAROQUE234130.16Edward Medhurst
9LYNCAR MAGIC774530.54Terrence Ackerly
10LITTLE HOWLER455830.51Nicholas Howard
Race No. 10Rapidvite Rapid K Division410:36 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING GULLY JED235430.39Morris Strickland
2BLACK EMBER238330.05Rachael Moate
3DR. TROJAN5444NBTNicole Howard
4SHACK VIEW233130.84Loretta Mcshane
5CLASSIC CHATTS214730.31Anthony Bullock
6GREY’S A DOCKER358430.23Craig French
7WHISTLEDOWN372830.06Gary Johnson
8CAPETOWN JINX844530.20Jillian Stamford
9NANNA GRAY7630.78Robin Stocks
10SCOOTERS CAPABLE372530.91Wayne Williams
Race No. 11Rapidvite Anti-cramp Paste Divis…10:55 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S A MYSTERY311729.73Russell Watts
2REDHOT COLES852530.17Allan Anderson
3TAKE GUARD664230.30Anthony Bullock
4ARPEE MCMURPHY776829.96Eileen Thomas
5WADDLESWORTH2546NBTRachael Moate
6WESTBURN JACK873630.09Jack Jury
7ENFIELD CLASS652530.20Graeme Barber
8BONGIOLETTI345230.23Gary Johnson
9HAPPY JEFF888730.48Wayne Williams
10MINI MOOSE888831.87Brian Crawford