Monday, 14 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 14 October 2013

Race No. 1National Greyhound Form Division…7:38 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEA LILLY763330.64Patricia Howard
2SHINGO567230.14Gary Johnson
3BIT HOT FINCHY8112NBTGraeme Taylor
4CLASSIC SPENCE45NBTPaul Hili
5CHAMPAGNE GIRL3311NBTBrendan Pursell
6MUMFORD’S SON1NBTPaul Hili
7WINKLEA SAM622530.58Patricia Howard
8HELISKI323230.80Michael Louth
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…8:01 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMMORTAL1341NBTKeith Nichols
2COLE BALE3441NBTGerald Mace
3CAHILTY687616.75Michael Louth
4BRIDPORT REINE646716.48Keith Krushka
5DILSTON NUGGET883616.69Neville Allison
6HELLYEAH TANGLES454216.36Paul Hili
7FANTASTIC EMMA311516.33Michael Stringer
8BITMORE LYNDEE18NBTRobert Nelson
Race No. 3Curtains & Blinds Division28:20 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT NOW335417.79Geoffrey Kennedy
2DILSTON TINKA222116.29Neville Allison
3TAD CHILI5NBTRobert Nelson
4OUR SILHOUETTE736716.92Peter Higgins
5MR. STING77NBTRodney Walker
6WINKLEE TAM3172NBTEdward Howard
7BLUE HAVILAH3241NBTEdward Medhurst
8KNOCKA LEFTY332316.65Eileen Thomas
Race No. 4Simons Carpet One Division18:40 PM
J/G event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY WAL1321NBTEdward Medhurst
2SHOTGUN WILLY6543NBTKatrina Gregory
3HURT’S SO GOOD5NBTPaul Hili
4QUEEN AHMOSE1117NBTAlison Walker
5ALVIN BENZ4241NBTBrian Crawford
6PART TIME PETE146535.57Gary Johnson
7WINKLEE FRANK6223NBTEdward Howard
8AN THAT8764NBTRodney Campbell
Race No. 5Jet Pets Animal Transport Divisi…9:00 PM
J/G event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE MCCOOL5NBTGary Johnson
2WIGGLE WAGS6364NBTRodney Campbell
3FIGHTING FANG3NBTGary Johnson
4MISS ASTRO857630.53John Wilton
5WARATAH BOY412530.51Patrick Hall
6DARK AGES766730.63Harvey Mitton
7ROAD ACENBTRodney Campbell
8POPPY’S SINGER4212NBTBrendan Pursell
9ADAM’S FLASH678530.80Barry Adams
Race No. 6Furniture City Division29:20 PM
J/G event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEDDY TOM BOY622835.59Morris Strickland
2FLASHY FOX3635NBTStephen Chambers
3JEFF THE TIPSTER116134.96Russell Watts
4CHICKA SCOTT2268NBTDavid Crosswell
5OPEN BAR646135.87Brian Crawford
6SANDY PINES433735.57Paul Hili
7SET CHOICE767735.70Dale Hammersley
8FULL ON RUSH3164NBTReginald Dickenson
Race No. 7Launceston Mitsubishi Division19:40 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOBER MOMENT516630.10Russell Watts
2HOLLYHEATH425429.78David Crosswell
3MEGA DAENERYS222130.10Gary Johnson
4PENDLE BERI853529.99David Crosswell
5HEAVENLY PATH816330.90Steven Hutt
6PROVEN FANTASY131830.16Paul Hili
7MAGIC MOSS426229.79Alison Walker
8ZULTAN773730.16Steven Hutt
9CHEERGIRL875530.23Philip Cassidy
10ADAM’S MOLLY486830.11Barry Adams
Race No. 8Boag’s Draught Division110:00 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLORADO COAL164130.63Alison Walker
2INDIFFERENCE538630.25Steven Hutt
3SPRINGFIELD LASS653530.70Wanda Hodgetts
4CHILLIWACK1228NBTMichael Louth
5HAPPY TIGER112530.45Brendan Pursell
6GREYSYND MERRY255630.46Darren Critchley
7JODIE VALENTINO278630.28Gary Johnson
8AMAZING MILNE456630.77Lynden Nichols
9ADAM’S FLASH678530.80Barry Adams
Race No. 9Duncans @ Hadspen Division210:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEL MAGIC745230.30Russell Watts
2SEACRAFT887831.32Wanda Hodgetts
3BET ON BLACK227130.44Robert Gourlay
4IN THE BOOK256130.34Joan Nichols
5ADAM’S BECCY172730.67Darren Critchley
6BUCKLE UP CAZA675830.37Gary Johnson
7CAPTAIN CHARLIE135830.52Alison Walker
8BOUTIQUE BEAUTY774430.59Peter Dalton
9ADAM’S FLASH678530.80Barry Adams
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com Division310:36 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHINA LADY238730.34Arthur Hirst
2MUCKLE FLUGGA674530.59Gary Johnson
3DESIGNER RUSH613330.49Reginald Dickenson
4ADAM’S TARA546330.35Barry Adams
5BRINDLE POGO5876NBTBrendan Pursell
6ENFIELD FLAME728330.47Alison Walker
7MR. SNOWFLAKE273130.47Peter Dalton
8PAT PINES743630.30Paul Hili
9ADAM’S FLASH678530.80Barry Adams