Monday, 7 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 7 October 2013

Race No. 1Launceston Veterinary Hospital D…7:43 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAR MAC458230.58Gary Johnson
2FIGHTING FANG3NBTGary Johnson
3WARATAH BOY412530.51Patrick Hall
4ALONNAH6NBTBrendan Pursell
5CREAM CHEESE735630.82Peter Phillips
6BLUE MCCOOL5NBTGary Johnson
7POPPY’S SINGER4212NBTBrendan Pursell
8CHAMPAGNE GIRL3311NBTBrendan Pursell
9LONESOME KNIGHT114430.84Rodney Ransley
10FETA CHEESE717531.18Peter Phillips
Race No. 2Virbac Vetsearch Making Champion…8:04 PM
J/M event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEICA COMET5111NBTRicky Martin
2PEST CONTROL447535.52Michael Pearce
3TAMAR VALLEY524636.32Paul Hili
4LIL’ DOVE3535NBTKatrina Gregory
5COSMIC RAY4552NBTJillian Stamford
6COSMIC BELLA7584NBTSonia Martin
7WINKLEE FRANK6223NBTEdward Howard
8LATE PAYMENT758NBTRichard Stamford
Race No. 3Ministers Gift H Division18:28 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH RAZOR322130.20Paul Hili
2BLACK BESSIE524129.98Ian Callinan
3NORWEST MAGGIE844530.17Larry Tanner
4CLUB FOOT1114NBTMichael Stringer
5CAMDALE LUKE158330.27Paul Hili
6NO EMOTION843330.33Brett Gordon
7FERARO DREAMS315830.25Susan Gittus
8MONAHAN BULLY438430.28Barry Smith
9ADAM’S MOLLY486830.11Barry Adams
10HELLYEAH REGGIE458830.31Susan Gittus
Race No. 4Ministers Gift H Division28:44 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLINKING BECKY134330.11Paul Hili
2PALOOKA221530.14Neville Allison
3HELLYEAH KRISTY517630.28Susan Gittus
4LITTLE SPIN141530.62Brett Gordon
5OSCAR RALPH176530.75Michael Stringer
6CHINATOWN LARK674631.03Patrick Hall
7BOLD WATER344330.67Rodney Walker
8HELLYEAH MISSILE248430.18Paul Hili
9TAKE UP HARRY875530.16Susan Gittus
10ADAM’S MOLLY486830.11Barry Adams
Race No. 5Ministers Gift H Division39:04 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMDALE LIBBY335430.23Paul Hili
2SENTRY DUTY112129.97Michael Stringer
3ACTION BOLT132530.34Rodney Walker
4ULTRA WHITE251530.21Morris Strickland
5SNORING NORA455830.45Susan Gittus
6HELLYEAH BOLT131230.09Paul Hili
7GRAND SLAM SAM835430.32Sonia Martin
8MOLLY’S LEGACY252330.27Noelene Garwood
9HELLYEAH OLIVER774730.12Paul Hili
10TAKE UP HARRY875530.16Susan Gittus
Race No. 6Ministers Gift H Division49:24 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNHEM WARRIOR585430.52Paul Hili
2PIPSTAR241329.94Robin Grubb
3HELLYEAH FLICKA243130.23Paul Hili
4LUCIAS CAIN528430.19Susan Gittus
5ORANGE BOY653130.86Michael Stringer
6FAOLAN762630.00Peter Phillips
7HIFIVE MARSHA678129.79Terrence Ackerly
8BAIN’S LANE424630.14Richard Post
9TAKE UP MAGGIE784830.44Susan Gittus
10ADAM’S TARA546330.35Barry Adams
Race No. 7Ministers Gift H Division59:44 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASHING ILLUSION816130.09Allan Anderson
2MAURIE BABA853530.06Loretta Mcshane
3POA’S BOY321730.47Noelene Garwood
4HI BELLA267630.52Dennis Turner
5WINKLEE VENUS786630.23Patricia Howard
6CAMDALE BUDDY617430.14Paul Hili
7HELLYEAH SAM666530.21Susan Gittus
8HELLYEAH FIONA474330.33Paul Hili
9ADAM’S TARA546330.35Barry Adams
10TAKE UP MAGGIE784830.44Susan Gittus
Race No. 8Furniture City Division110:04 PM
3/4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICK ADVANCE221230.11Robin Grubb
2SHANLYN JOHNNO656829.81Graeme Moate
3SKY DUO346130.42Patrick Hall
4LILY ROCKET152530.16Rodney Ransley
5TO BE TREW455529.86Susan Gittus
6SIMPLY WUNDER544730.06Morris Strickland
7CHEERGIRL875530.23Philip Cassidy
8MEGA DAENERYS322230.10Gary Johnson
9HELLYEAH OLIVER774730.12Paul Hili
Race No. 9Goodyear Auto Care Division110:22 PM
INV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOOEE’S LAD117129.87Butch Deverell
2TEDDY TOM BOY622829.90Morris Strickland
3NICKNAC NORRIS352830.06Morris Strickland
4SO EMOTIONAL876629.91Wayne Smith
5LITTLE MISS TAKE641229.84Thomas Doherty
6FULANDE422130.09Peter Phillips
7SPECIAL OPTIMUM145730.00Susan Gittus
8GATTY COM173429.90Brendan Pursell
Race No. 10Tote Racing Centre Division110:40 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENFIELD MAGIC367430.75Ian Callinan
2SHOTGUN WILLY165431.12Katrina Gregory
3DON THE FALCON577230.48Michael Pearce
4SPRINGFIELD LASS653530.70Wanda Hodgetts
5VAIL455630.37Michael Louth
6ALANI CHASER662831.03Michael Louth
7VOLCANO637630.76Brett Gordon
8CAPTAIN COSMIC825330.26Butch Deverell
9SEACRAFT688731.32Wanda Hodgetts
10MUCKLE FLUGGA267430.59Gary Johnson