Monday 14th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday 14th March 2011

Race No. 1 Mitsubishi07:37PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PORTICCIO21657K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
2LITTLE MISS IMI7851D J Cassidy (Newnham)
3POSH KATE77777A P Bullock (Exeter)
4HARLEY DEE7478G S Johnson (Leith)
5QUEEN TAHLIA67727B Deverell (Penguin)
6UKULELE MAND L Wood (Whitemore)
7WHITNEY’S ROSE85552A P Bullock (Exeter)
8HELLYEAH MANDY6766A P Bullock (Exeter)
9WHITNEY’S CURSE476A P Bullock (Exeter)
10BRIDPORT MAGGIE6785K R Krushka (Bridport)
Race No. 2Big Dog Racing Supplement07:59PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGIC DIDAK18718K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
2OCTANE TED48E G Devine (Glenorchy)
3BAYWATCH TOUCHD L Wood (Whitemore)
4BARNEY’S BEAUTY511H J Cameron (Brighton)
5SOOTY SMITH28L M Howard ()
6CLASSY DEALL J Nichols (Birralee)
7MR. ROMAN NOSE8E J Thomas (Invermay)
8SILKY SKILLS25G S Johnson (Leith)
9MOONLITE SPICE534D J Crosswell (Longford)
10RIGHTEOUS RESULT47567S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 3Rodger Simmons Concrete08:20PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHITNEY’S WORLD66A P Bullock (Exeter)
2PURE DOLL86342K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
3BOSCO22B Deverell (Penguin)
4THREE TRADIESD L Wood (Whitemore)
5POSH CHLOE6533A P Bullock (Exeter)
6CRAFTY DEAL44487C G Nash (Birralee)
7SHY COLOUR7E J Thomas (Invermay)
8REMEMBER NAZ25M L Sherriff (Latrobe)
9BRIDPORT FUSEE866K R Krushka (Bridport)
10HELLYEAH MERV78888A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 4Goodyear Auto Care08:37PM (TAStime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $940 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NOT DIORP7537D W Turner (Karoola)
2WHERE’S PUNTER63668D C Hammersley (Newnham)
3CLASSIC DELTA62664A P Bullock (Exeter)
4CLAIRE’S BRAT85287R J Hall (Scottsdale)
5WIDE VIEW57481A L Anderson (Mangalore)
6SCHNAPMAN78432W L Williams (Mt Direction)
7AMARULA62644G A Homan (Hadspen)
8MEGA YELLOW23674G S Johnson (Leith)
9BLONDE CONQUEST51878E J Thomas (Invermay)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Jet Pets Animal 08:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WINKLEE WEEPER64542E P Howard (Exeter)
2ADAM’S SWEETIE57856B J Adams (Holwell)
3MIA SAMANTHA75577E J Thomas (Invermay)
4HELLYEAH XENA65346S S Gittus (Brighton)
5BUCKLE UP DOZER61871G S Johnson (Leith)
6INNISFREE MISS62712D M Cannan (Mangalore)
7STYLISH LUCKY43744B D Barker (St Leonards)
8CIENNA’S PRIDE22637H J Cameron (Brighton)
9WHERE’S GRACE87567S S Gittus (Brighton)
10BLONDE CONQUEST51878E J Thomas (Invermay)
Race No. 6Lgrc Premier Stakes09:20PM (TAStime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,720 2nd: $490 3rd: $245 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

172252B Deverell (Penguin)
2CRACKER BOY12427D L Wood (Whitemore)
3HELLYEAH GEOFF45434A P Bullock (Exeter)
414136A P Bullock (Exeter)
512428A P Bullock (Exeter)
6THIRTEEN BLACK33312D L Wood (Whitemore)
7CHASE THE SHIRAZ81147G L Joyce (Brighton)
882111P J Phillips (Copping)
9KIALDU DONNA15364A P Bullock (Exeter)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Mowbray Newsagency09:37PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GENISTA FLIGHT55486D J Crosswell (Longford)
2GLITZY LOMAR83154G S Johnson (Leith)
3SAMCHA22556N Howard (Richmond)
4RATTLE GUN88722G A Homan (Hadspen)
5GO SURF34713D W Turner (Karoola)
6LEAROYD LAHRS52135D M Cannan (Mangalore)
7TIGER CLAW56865D J Critchley (Park Beach)
8DUE DILIGENCE67451S S Gittus (Brighton)
9BLONDE CONQUEST51878E J Thomas (Invermay)
10WHERE’S GRACE87567S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 8Haymes Paints09:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GYPSY 86842A P Bullock (Exeter)
2MR. PRICKLEPANTS32211D M Cannan (Mangalore)
3POSH GEM47184S Elphinstone (Burnie)
4WINKLEE WARRIOR33153E P Howard (Exeter)
5HEADMASTER23416B Deverell (Penguin)
6HELLYEAH JACKO65235A P Bullock (Exeter)
7GUN BURNER36322S S Gittus (Brighton)
8GHOST SKY18572S S Gittus (Brighton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9 Greyhound Form10:20PM (TAStime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRENDY MOSS26365A S Walker (Bagdad)
2JESSTA WARRIOR67467S Elphinstone (Burnie)
3JUST SKY68845D W Turner (Karoola)
4BRENARRY BOY58767J S Davies (Tea Tree)
5POSH LARRY44655L J Tanner (East )
6HUNTER75634D L Wood (Whitemore)
7MYSTIC RUSH16565R M Goodall (Lilydale)
8ZOOPER57875D L Wood (Whitemore)
9WHERE’S GRACE87567S S Gittus (Brighton)
10BLONDE CONQUEST51878E J Thomas (Invermay)
Race No. 10Tasfreight10:36PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RICSON PARK63574S A Martin (Rosevale)
2ADAM’S MAGPIE76484B J Adams (Holwell)
3ROO’S BLUE11221G A Homan (Hadspen)
4RAW EMOTION44445D L Wood (Whitemore)
5REVIR NOVA75453D W Turner (Karoola)
6PANTRY PAT64562G S Johnson (Leith)
7OFFICIAL SPEEDY28586D J Critchley (Park Beach)
8SHANGHAI CRUISE18886G S Johnson (Leith)
9WHERE’S GRACE87567S S Gittus (Brighton)
10BLONDE CONQUEST51878E J Thomas (Invermay)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments