Monday, 16 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 16 December 2013

Race No. 1Big Dog Racing Supplements Divis…7:42 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STELLA ACT333430.73Edward Medhurst
2KAWASAKI ROSE2211NBTDebbie Cannan
3HURT’S SO GOOD666831.61Anthony Bullock
4MURRAYFIELD126430.94Gary Fahey
5BUCKLE UP NIKKI652430.86Gary Johnson
6BABY SPICE88731.24David Crosswell
7THERMAL EXPANSE635730.73Kevin Mcconnon
8BOB ROBLEY5NBTRodney Walker
9KALAWAY GEORGE768531.10Butch Deverell
10KALAWAY CRUSTY757531.05Butch Deverell
Race No. 2Launceston Mitsubishi Division28:02 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL LOOK7331.44Rodney Walker
2BENZEMA7654NBTRobert Gourlay
3WILD CINDY442230.33Edward Medhurst
4MUMFORD’S SON513130.51Anthony Bullock
5MINNIE MOGUL422630.69David Crosswell
6WYNBURN RUSH317631.00Benjamin Englund
7DANIEL’S BAY1251NBTGary Fahey
8CLASSIC SPENCE471231.41Anthony Bullock
9BUCKLE UP BARNEY857330.86Gary Johnson
10KALAWAY CRUSTY757531.05Butch Deverell
Race No. 3Scotch Oakburn College Division38:21 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHEELS OF FIRE251230.47John Shanahan
2WILD FLING485230.73Edward Medhurst
3BARNES BAY1352NBTDavid Polley
4RULLA RONALDO658430.85Gary Johnson
5REAR WINDOW811430.76Keith Nichols
6DIAMONDS PLEASE858831.34Anthony Bullock
7DYNAMIC DEAL468831.87Lynden Nichols
8WEST COAST MISS8731.25Wayne Maine
9KALAWAY CRUSTY757531.05Butch Deverell
10KALAWAY GEORGE768531.10Butch Deverell
Race No. 4Chris Laycock Division18:38 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SET CHOICE574535.70Dale Hammersley
2VEL MAGIC3451NBTRussell Watts
4NO EMOTION654335.73Robert Gourlay
5BET ON BLACK454535.50Robert Gourlay
7CAMDALE LIBBY533735.48Anthony Bullock
8SOBER MOMENT611235.89Russell Watts
Race No. 5Simons Carpet One Division49:00 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD JESS344530.90Wayne Maine
2GREAT TAYLORS743730.66Gary Fahey
3BAG OF SPICE373330.54David Crosswell
4KALAWAY ERNIE273830.64Butch Deverell
5STEELO’S MAGIC884531.22Edward Medhurst
6CLASS BARBIE1831.20Keith Nichols
7HARD AS NAILS633630.88Anthony Bullock
8SENSATIONAL ME3676NBTRussell Watts
9BUCKLE UP BARNEY857330.86Gary Johnson
10KALAWAY GEORGE768531.10Butch Deverell
Race No. 6A Total Car Rentals Division19:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIGHTING FANG273230.59Gary Johnson
2WINKLEA ROSE428431.51Patricia Howard
3LONESOME KNIGHT323830.55Rodney Ransley
4CAPTAIN COSMIC843430.26Butch Deverell
5SEALED LIPS858NBTRobert Gourlay
6MR. SNOWFLAKE352230.47Peter Dalton
7WINKLEA BENT553430.41Patricia Howard
8MISS ASTRO588430.53John Wilton
9MARTY PINES786230.48Susan Gittus
10SOFIA GRACE788830.31Patrick Hall
Race No. 7Curtains & Blinds Division19:43 PM
3/4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKNANE ROSE187730.02Robert Gourlay
2TRUST FUND475430.02Debbie Cannan
3AMAZING ALBERT754430.05Lynden Nichols
4TO BE TREW654629.86Susan Gittus
5LUCIAS CAIN187530.19Susan Gittus
6MAR MAC746630.45Gary Johnson
7FERARO DREAMS374730.25Susan Gittus
8VILLALOBOS1786NBTRobert Gourlay
Race No. 8Jet Pets Animal Transport Divisi…10:02 PM
INV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AN THAT128230.29Rodney Campbell
2MISS KISS412630.01Debbie Cannan
3PENDLE BERI233329.99David Crosswell
4CUPCAKES611730.36Susan Gittus
5JUST AS FANCY243229.84John Shanahan
6BLINKING BECKY124830.11Anthony Bullock
7JUNGLE HERO266530.21Dale Hammersley
8LAUNNIE ROCKET126630.27David Crosswell
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Division110:22 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PART TIME PETE631430.22Gary Johnson
2HELLYEAH SAM642230.21Susan Gittus
3CAMDALE LUKE256230.27Anthony Bullock
4VAIL457330.37Michael Louth
5RAIVAC468730.12Susan Gittus
6CHEEKY BLING214430.40Rodney Ransley
7TAKE UP MAGGIE326230.37Susan Gittus
8TAKE UP HARRY263630.16Susan Gittus
Race No. 10Wayne Groves Automotive Division…10:40 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER STRAND347530.07Gary Fahey
2WINKLEA JONNO123630.46Patricia Howard
3WINKLEE TAM181330.62Edward Howard
4BLUE MCCOOL212130.18Gary Johnson
5GYPSY BLING3611NBTRodney Ransley
6SIR BUDDY322230.49Rodney Walker
7TENEBRAE513230.41Debbie Cannan
8RULLA LULU KAYS541430.51Gary Johnson
9MARTY PINES786230.48Susan Gittus
10SOFIA GRACE788830.31Patrick Hall