Monday, 16 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 16 February 2015

Race No. 1The Examiner Division17:41 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARMA LASS581NBTEileen Thomas
2TEEMAC214631.33Edward Medhurst
3TRIPLE CENTURY352530.45Anthony Bullock
4STRAIGHT ARROW651531.02Gary Johnson
5LOOPY LUCY642230.27Butch Deverell
6BEARVILLE WIGI131530.98Patrick Hall
7BUCKLE UP DUDE7422NBTLeon Brazendale
8WORK IT236830.49Michael Sutcliffe
9POA’S GIRL455530.97Sonia Martin
10CYNDIANA MISS665630.81Bruce Macrostie
Race No. 2Tasracing.com.au Division18:00 PM
INV event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,655 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVING LUCY768416.09Anthony Bullock
2BLACK RIP188416.51Shane Whitney
3AROME PECHE847116.23Shane Whitney
4NOOEE’S LAD148816.04Butch Deverell
5JULIA FLY’S232716.14Anthony Bullock
6OH JOY516516.15Gregory Homan
7GOOD ODDS DEMON4265NBTShane Whitney
8SO MANY TIMES886316.21Wanda Hodgetts
9HONEST TO ROD545316.09Anthony Bullock
10GO MINNIE GO351216.08Patrick Pearce
Race No. 3Maxine & Wayne Groves Division28:23 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOWZAT PATSY132130.32Anthony Bullock
2BEARVILLE AZZA63NBTGerard Allford
3RIVULET621831.58Edward Medhurst
4SENOR BENNY77NBTGraeme Taylor
5BUCKLE UP ZILLA6NBTLyndon Smith
6JAZAAN’S BOY174231.33Gary Johnson
7POA’S GEM7NBTSonia Martin
8BUCKLE UP HUTTO745631.19Gary Johnson
9MAGIC CARPET544630.98Russell Watts
10SHIMMY IT5NBTMichael Sutcliffe
Race No. 4Furniture City Tasbred Juvenile …8:40 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,510 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,760 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP TANGO343330.50Gary Johnson
2PRIORITY PUNTER486430.88Richard Stamford
3ARCTIC POSH456230.33Nicole Howard
4HOWZAT LIZZIE528130.44Anthony Bullock
5ROADHOUSE LASS643330.40Peter Dalton
6MISS PISCES621130.17Edward Medhurst
7OUTSKIRTS116230.61Edward Medhurst
8EAGLE ON NINE332430.75Anthony Bullock
9TRIPLE CENTURY352530.45Anthony Bullock
10BEARVILLE WIGI131530.98Patrick Hall
Race No. 5Sue & Russell Milner Division19:01 PM
J/G event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POSH RENEE6231NBTAnthony Bullock
2OUR SPOTTY527435.59Andrea Mcconnon
3TAN TIKI236335.67Andrea Mcconnon
4WYNBURN CHARM647635.50Anthony Bullock
5BAG OF SPICE365735.79David Crosswell
6HOWZAT GRACE1121NBTNeville Allison
7KILTY’S FLYER252235.78Brendon Browning
8BIT HOT RUSTY717635.84Shane Whitney
9PRINCE SOLO4444NBTIan Callinan
10YEAH RIGHT4615NBTEdward Medhurst
Race No. 6A Total Car Rentals Launceston C…9:22 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $54,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $9,600 3rd: $4,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAD HILL BILLY132229.64Allan Clark
2RIDE THE RAILS131129.66Kelly Bravo
3WAYMORE’S BLUES512129.55Kelly Bravo
4SING THE SONG333329.88Robert Grubb
5BREAKER’S TIP111129.63Gary Fahey
6LILLYCETTE311229.63Edward Medhurst
7WAREHOUSE MOUSE463230.22Paul Hili
8MINNIE MOGUL332329.82Paul Hili
9GEMSTONE JACK246330.07Anthony Bullock
10ONE DEE141429.92Shane Taylor
Race No. 7Janet Berresford Division110:04 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNEAD THE DOUGH655230.42Gary Johnson
2TANGO AND CASH7187NBTGraeme Taylor
3KNOX AND RATTLES845631.09Nicholas Howard
4ARNHEN VILLAIN143130.93Anthony Bullock
5KICKENBACK ROSE623830.83Reginald Dickenson
6BRONELLY STRIKE277330.12Anthony Bullock
7KINLOCH ANGEL124130.28Susan Gittus
8JOEL’S PRIDE851230.42Anthony Digney
9MOUNTAIN CUZ477830.22Lynden Nichols
10TOPLINE TORNADO457230.44Lynden Nichols
Race No. 8Curtains & Blinds Division110:25 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIFTH TURTLE672830.03Nicholas Howard
2STAR CHAMBER624530.03Edward Medhurst
3WYNBURN RUSH318729.89Ben Englund
4ROSE FERN847630.37Rachael Moate
5TRUDELS486229.96Anthony Bullock
6OLIVIA’S DREAM4314NBTDavid Crosswell
7ARNHEM ROGUE235430.45Anthony Bullock
8HOUSE OF STARK546230.22Kevin Mcconnon
9HAY TY6475NBTLeon Brazendale
10WHISPERING ASH344230.44Wanda Hodgetts
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Division210:41 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPSONS BAY531130.33Anthony Bullock
2MIGHTY KEV783631.64Gary Johnson
3MANDY CHARM474629.72Edward Medhurst
4ELOURA KIDNBTLeon Brazendale
5CODE BLACK775430.17Butch Deverell
6GRAND ANGUS365430.69Ricky Martin
7PACHA QUEEN412430.06Harold Cameron
8KYLE’S PRIDE857630.87Anthony Digney
9MOUNTAIN CUZ477830.22Lynden Nichols
10TOPLINE TORNADO457230.44Lynden Nichols
Race No. 10Wayne Groves Automotive Division…10:59 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINLOCH WARRIOR147130.61Russell Watts
2WASHINGTON553430.20Kyron Ebdon
3SENOR SCOOBY862829.94Butch Deverell
4HALF CENTURY283529.89Anthony Bullock
5HURRICANE NELL772830.31Rachael Moate
6MARTA618230.48Anthony Bullock
7ALASKAN PRINCE477530.32Reginald Dickenson
8ELITE ENFIELD133430.06Graeme Barber
9TOPLINE TORNADO457230.44Lynden Nichols
10MOUNTAIN CUZ477830.22Lynden Nichols
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments