Monday, 2 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 2 March 2015

Race No. 1Hof Busy Vintage Division17:38 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC MISSILE411NBTAllan Anderson
2PASTRANA641130.72Paul Hili
3LOOPY LUCY258330.27Butch Deverell
4STRAIGHT ARROW253230.73Gary Johnson
5ARCTIC POSH562230.33Nicole Howard
6OUTSKIRTS628330.61Edward Medhurst
7TEEMAC462330.11Edward Medhurst
8STAR SUPRISENBTRodney Walker
9BOLD DANCER2444NBTRodney Walker
10CHIN CHECK466831.13Edward Medhurst
Race No. 2Hof Highland Summer Division17:58 PM
6 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MURPHY CLANNBTAllan Anderson
2EAGLE BLUENBTButch Deverell
3MAXIMUM CARLY48NBTKenneth Mayne
4DANGER DUCK613516.92Nicole Howard
5VALTRA SPIRITNBTRodney Walker
6MASERATTI DUCK745216.85Nicole Howard
7DAN MERCURYNBTChristopher Hepburn
8SIR ROCKER876NBTDavid Crosswell
Race No. 3Mitsubishi Autumn Distance Medle…8:21 PM
SE event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,655 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOWZAT GRACE213135.38Neville Allison
2ROCK ROYALTY354335.58Darren Critchley
3OUR SPOTTY274535.59Andrea Mcconnon
4LILLYCETTE125435.28Edward Medhurst
6REBELATION282235.59Paul Donaldson
7REAL IMPACT161535.29Nicole Howard
8IT’S CRUNCH TIME428536.11Graeme Moate
Race No. 4Mitsubishi Autumn Distance Medle…8:42 PM
SE event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,655 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORDIC KNIGHT826635.25Paul Hili
2DIXIE LANE434535.01Gary Greig
3NICKNAC NORRIS415535.37Morris Strickland
4FIFTH TURTLE7284NBTNicholas Howard
6SUE’S GUESS428735.82Peter Higgins
7ARKTIKA6786NBTAllan Anderson
8POSH RENEE231135.03Anthony Bullock
Race No. 5Hof Chinatown Lad Division19:03 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAZ SIMPSON468230.11Anthony Bullock
2ROADHOUSE LASS332430.40Peter Dalton
3LOU JAMES783630.69Margaret Rossendell
4MIDORI NITRO843630.65Gary Johnson
5BUCKLE UP ROCCO773330.75Arnold Elphinstone
6STELLA ACT337430.28Edward Medhurst
7KILTY’S FLYER261330.09Brendon Browning
8PRINCESS ZARA611630.81Graeme Moate
9MOUNTAIN CUZ878630.22Lynden Nichols
10ALASKAN PRINCE756730.32Reginald Dickenson
Race No. 6Hof Big Moose Division29:21 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINLOCH WARRIOR155530.41Russell Watts
2MAURA BELLA153730.64Leigh Alexander
3CYNDIANA MISS563130.46Bruce Macrostie
4HALF CENTURY352129.89Anthony Bullock
5KNEAD THE DOUGH282430.27Gary Johnson
6CODE BLACK443430.17Butch Deverell
7PACHA QUEEN124230.06Harold Cameron
8ROSEMARKIE454230.56William Witherden
9ALASKAN PRINCE756730.32Reginald Dickenson
10MOUNTAIN CUZ878630.22Lynden Nichols
Race No. 7Hof Red Avis Division19:43 PM
INV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,655 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YEAH RIGHT574729.76Edward Medhurst
2WEE FIRE141529.89Margaret Rossendell
3GEMSTONE JACK463330.07Anthony Bullock
4TRULY LOYAL122329.92Allan Clark
5NOOEE’S LAD134229.87Butch Deverell
6STAR CHAMBER541129.64Edward Medhurst
7MINNIE MOGUL237129.82Paul Hili
8BAG OF SPICE657829.92David Crosswell
9GO BETTY GO484629.91Susan Gittus
10CLASSIC SPENCE837530.04Anthony Bullock
Race No. 8Hof Sheila’s Teresa Division310:05 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP TANGO345130.50Gary Johnson
2LOCH LEVEN245330.29William Witherden
3SIMPLY SPOILT475130.66Sandra Elphinstone
4MISS PISCES117130.17Edward Medhurst
5SPANGHER TACK361130.18Allan Clark
6BRONELLY STRIKE733130.12Anthony Bullock
7ANNIE’S SONG361130.40Noelene Garwood
8CURRAGH1112NBTMargaret Rossendell
9ALASKAN PRINCE756730.32Reginald Dickenson
10MOUNTAIN CUZ878630.22Lynden Nichols
Race No. 9Hof Our Barbara Division110:26 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN VAPOUR666229.98Graeme Moate
2RAPIDDORE847430.29Gary Johnson
3CLASSIC JOEL644729.99Anthony Bullock
4WAREHOUSE MOUSE632630.17Paul Hili
5WYNBURN RUSH187629.89Ben Englund
6OLIVIA’S DREAM147230.92David Crosswell
7ELITE ENFIELD341130.06Graeme Barber
8CHICKA SCOTT366729.86Richard Hall
Race No. 10Hof Ebony Minda Division110:42 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NARCO STORM7473NBTEileen Thomas
2SHANLYN WITCH5677NBTGraeme Moate
3MILLER’S MAGIC837116.26Morris Strickland
4POA’S IMAGE8NBTSonia Martin
5SONIC FEAR216216.37Sonia Martin
6TOPLINE TORNADO273616.25Lynden Nichols
7NICKY DAL’S GIRL6NBTJarrod Mallinson
8LASHING KNOCKA3NBTAllan Anderson
9CAHILTY766716.26Michael Louth
10POA’S GEM7484NBTSonia Martin
Race No. 11Hof Royal Griffin Division410:59 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO AY JAY311130.08Margaret Rossendell
2JENNY’S TAM541830.55Allan Anderson
3HOWZAT PATSY321129.96Anthony Bullock
4BUCKLE UP HUTTO456230.34Gary Johnson
5POPPY GREENE534730.32Morris Strickland
6KNOX AND RATTLES566130.86Nicholas Howard
7MANDY CHARM463329.72Edward Medhurst
8ANTIVIST384330.08Russell Watts
9ALASKAN PRINCE756730.32Reginald Dickenson
10MOUNTAIN CUZ878630.22Lynden Nichols