Monday, 16 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 16 May 2016

Race No. 1A Total Car Rentals Division17:38 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S A MYSTERY462130.39Russell Watts
2BIRKENHEAD678NBTGary Johnson
3CHEEKY ELLANBTAnthony Bullock
4CHIEF JETPILOT3221NBTEdward Medhurst
5ROLAND VIEW884330.80Gary Johnson
6HALO LEE354430.38Edward Medhurst
7TAH MCEVOY388430.83Anthony Bullock
8BONGIOLETTI333730.27Gary Johnson
9IT’S A DREAM655530.55Russell Watts
10TAH JEN785730.80Anthony Bullock
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Tasbred …7:58 PM
SE event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,685 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DILSTON DELIGHT218816.38Neville Allison
2DILSTON LOCH315816.10Neville Allison
3BOOZY ROSE257216.27Anthony Bullock
4BUNNA BOY7124NBTAndrea Mcconnon
5DRURY LANE335816.41Bill Witherden
6FABULOUS GEM332516.17Jillian Stamford
7POSH DUKE585416.53Anthony Bullock
8DILSTON REBEL128116.38Neville Allison
9BILLY JO736316.33Peter Dalton
10DZIAH7616NBTAndrea Mcconnon
Race No. 3Ubet.com Division18:18 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY LOCK134816.47Shayne Bond
2QUIET BAY711416.36Anthony Bullock
3SWANY LOMAR6667NBTWayne Howells
4SHANLYN CHINA8542NBTGraeme Moate
5URANA BOLT734416.24Pauline Green
6KETTLE’S COBBER771416.06Dennis Turner
7HUI336316.34Peter Phillips
8TICKLIN’ BLUE1325NBTButch Deverell
9BELLA CLARA287NBTRodney Bragg
10LAHINCH355216.79Bruce Macrostie
Race No. 4Curtains & Blinds Division18:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE ERIN233530.14Patrick Hall
2SPRING GULLY JED228330.39Morris Strickland
3GANGALLA REBEL362829.80Dale Hammersley
4BOMBER DYSON656130.35Ricky Martin
5SHADEA KAHN121429.51Gary Johnson
6HELLYEAH SKEETA688830.14Anthony Bullock
7DRUM GROHL425630.25Stephen Chambers
8WINKLEE COLIN872230.10Edward Howard
9GUS EMERY548630.65Anthony Bullock
10PEANUT768730.32Frederick Dalton
Race No. 5Launceston Mitsubishi Division28:59 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THANKS KAYLA183329.99Gary Johnson
2SPRINGGULLY ACE443830.57Patrick Hall
3WINKLEE SAND138430.30Edward Howard
4BEARVILLE GRUB277330.35Andrew Donohue
5ARPEE MCMURPHY677629.96Eileen Thomas
6CLASSIC CHATTS526330.56Anthony Bullock
7GOLDEN DANCER717129.77Bill Mcnally
8CAPETOWN JINX686330.20Jillian Stamford
9GUS EMERY548630.65Anthony Bullock
10WINKLEE TOBY684830.13Edward Howard
Race No. 6Launceston Greyhound Racing Club…9:18 PM
BT8 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,930 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOWZAT PATSY186429.85Anthony Bullock
2RULLA MISSY MEG318329.99Butch Deverell
3KEUNE411329.54Edward Medhurst
4JOFFA’S ME MATE286429.70Katrina Gregory
5DEMI CALI165729.68Edward Medhurst
6LISHEEN353129.62Michael Louth
7GEMSTONE JACK632229.82Anthony Bullock
8LIL’ MISS MARNY121629.65Patrick Ryan
9LOCKNANE ABBY853229.94Katrina Gregory
10SIMPSONS BAY345529.98Anthony Bullock
Race No. 7Big Dog Racing Supplements Divis…9:38 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARMA CHIEF231630.01Morris Strickland
2ROCK ON ROLLA122330.21Anthony Bullock
3BASSETT272729.73Butch Deverell
4MINSTREL PRINCE838830.39Anthony Bullock
5NIGHT TREMORS432429.97Eileen Thomas
6DARK CASIO111630.32Edward Medhurst
7TAX MAN WINS111329.70Russell Watts
8ANDARIEL253430.06Gary Johnson
9LOCKNANE OSCAR138230.14Katrina Gregory
10WHO TOLD HARRY635330.57Morris Strickland
Race No. 8J & R Goldstar Muzzles Division310:00 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACI DE KAHN4656NBTGary Johnson
2SEABROOK HARPER856530.68Eileen Thomas
3NELLIE VEE527130.43Philip Cassidy
4WILD BLAST526430.21Anthony Bullock
5REGENT ASSASSIN544330.39Graeme Barber
6MR. PATONG158330.37Graeme Moate
7GROUSE511330.46Russell Watts
8DIAMOND IMAGE463530.86Jillian Stamford
9WINKLEE TOBY684830.13Edward Howard
10LADY RAPPA554730.19Butch Deverell
Race No. 9Greyhound Recorder Division210:18 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAIRY FOOTSTEPS438616.25Steven O’brien
2MILLER’S CHOICE175716.41Katrina Gregory
3SACRED WITCH323616.63Shayne Bond
4ENFIELD GEM684316.52Graeme Barber
5KINLOCH MEG843716.61Stephen Chambers
6NILESK87116.43Dean Barwick
7ZIPPING CASH6366NBTWayne Howells
8HONDA HILL617116.26Kevin Mcconnon
9FERRARI MIA888316.56Anthony Bullock
10SHANLYN WITCH766216.54Pauline Green
Race No. 10Tasracing.com.au Division410:35 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEE SHEILA365730.47Edward Howard
2KAY KAYLA726130.30Gary Johnson
3BLACK SHUCK354330.54Graeme Moate
4PRIORITY PUNTER171330.19Richard Stamford
5OLIVER QUEEN654130.69Sonia Martin
6COOPER’S SHADOW625630.21Anthony Bullock
7GREY’S A DOCKER743530.23Craig French
8WINNIE KICKS773531.68Kenneth Mayne
9LADY RAPPA554730.19Butch Deverell
10TRIPLE CENTURY677730.33Anthony Bullock