Monday, 23 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 23 May 2016

Race No. 1A Total Car Rentals Division17:36 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONGIOLETTI372730.27Gary Johnson
2ROLAND VIEW436530.51Gary Johnson
3TAH JEN785730.80Anthony Bullock
4CHEEKY ELLA6630.65Anthony Bullock
5TAH MCEVOY842430.42Anthony Bullock
6IT’S A MYSTERY211330.18Russell Watts
7AWESOME BENJI87731.26Jared Davies
8IT’S A DREAM655530.55Russell Watts
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…7:58 PM
6 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYNCAR TEAGANNBTLynden Nichols
2HAWK FENCER838816.66Anthony Bullock
3CHOP A LOGNBTGary Johnson
4SEABROOK PICKLENBTEileen Thomas
5BEEJAY’S ATOM7NBTGary Johnson
6TAH STELLA551116.37Anthony Bullock
7LUCKY LINC23316.55Tony Keogh
8LUKE ROMANNBTPaul Hili
9TAH SOPHIE443516.22Anthony Bullock
10STORM CHIEF5714NBTMorris Strickland
Race No. 3Ubet.com Division18:16 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POSH DUKE543516.36Anthony Bullock
2BOOZY ROSE723216.27Anthony Bullock
3HONDA HILL718316.26Kevin Mcconnon
4DIESEL BENZ1116NBTPaul Hili
5ZURI’S MAGIC2616NBTJared Davies
6FEAR THE FLOSS3418NBTGraeme Moate
7CLOE BINDA1758NBTBill Witherden
8SEABROOK HARPER6517NBTEileen Thomas
9FERRARI MIA883416.56Anthony Bullock
10GOLDEN NUGGET1566NBTLynden Nichols
Race No. 4Curtains & Blinds Division18:37 PM
4 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICKY DAL’S GIRL215516.12Jarrod Mallinson
2MILLER’S CHOICE575116.16Katrina Gregory
3SCRUBBY NICHOLS744716.33Michael Richardson
4WINKLEE JEDDA888516.22Paul Hili
5STUMPY12116.13Gary Crane
6LYNCAR JERRY424216.38Lynden Nichols
7TY’S MISSILE136616.26Paul Hili
8PRIORITY PUNTER136615.88Richard Stamford
9LOCKNANE ABBY3215NBTKatrina Gregory
10SIMPLY DAWN887716.17Patrick Pearce
Race No. 5Launceston Mitsubishi Division18:57 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADAM’S GUN614235.33Barry Adams
2MAGGY’S IMPACT464235.22Rachael Moate
3BEARVILLE WIGI744135.40Andrew Donohue
4KINLOCH ANGEL746435.14Susan Gittus
5FROSTY’S CAPABLE437135.12Wayne Williams
6ALARM BELLS161135.19Jack Jury
7BOLD DANCER333234.99Rodney Walker
8SHINY NEW422635.24Russell Watts
9WHO TOLD HARRY534635.44Morris Strickland
10BENJI FARMER652636.25Jared Davies
Race No. 6Rapidvite Blood Booster Division…9:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING GULLY JED832330.39Morris Strickland
2LEICA WARRIOR5333NBTSonia Martin
3BLACK EMBER546230.05Rachael Moate
4MAGGIE FITZ233230.22Susan Gittus
5REGENT ASSASSIN433330.36Graeme Barber
6PETA SKETA148730.80Gary Johnson
7STYLISH MORGAN343530.87Graeme Moate
8RUBY JO356530.49Allan Anderson
9LASHING STORM688631.56Allan Anderson
10PIPPEN HILL575430.31Eileen Thomas
Race No. 7Surepick Division29:35 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPETOWN JINX638430.20Jillian Stamford
2GUTHRIE586630.31Allan Anderson
3ENFIELD CLASS731630.20Graeme Taylor
4SHANLYN CHINA4236NBTGraeme Moate
5REDHOT COLES416830.17Allan Anderson
6OLIVER QUEEN541530.69Sonia Martin
7SENOR SCOOBY675829.94Tony Keogh
8HELLO BIRDY524730.04Susan Gittus
9WILD BLAST644530.21Anthony Bullock
10DRUM GROHL564530.25Stephen Chambers
Race No. 8J & R Goldstar Muzzles Division39:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG KID278630.42Rachael Moate
2SLIGHT GLANCE541330.34Russell Watts
3BOMBER DYSON617730.35Ricky Martin
4NELLIE VEE271830.43Philip Cassidy
5WESTBURN JACK348830.09Jack Jury
6MR. PATONG583230.29Graeme Moate
7KANDARA KID784330.21Allan Anderson
8WYNBURN WHISPER827530.15Susan Gittus
9BACI DE KAHN565430.38Gary Johnson
10WILD MARINA655630.22Susan Gittus
Race No. 9Greyhound Recorder Division210:17 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERGIE’S VIXEN588816.28Anthony Bullock
2FELICITY SMOAK7561NBTMichael Johnson
3DRURY LANE584316.41Bill Witherden
4TAKE GUARD815216.39Anthony Bullock
5NITRO NOIR4148NBTPaul Hili
6HUI363316.34Peter Phillips
7LAHINCH552116.79Bruce Macrostie
8NILESK871516.43Dean Barwick
9DESTINY’S GEM863616.32Sonia Martin
10SHE MAYWYN665616.73Eileen Thomas
Race No. 10Tasracing.com.au Division110:38 PM
M event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHORT STORY728330.69Patrick Pearce
2CHAD’S BIG BOY5565NBTWayne Howells
3DIAMOND IMAGE353630.54Jillian Stamford
4AMIGO MOSS834430.82Rodney Walker
5CLASSIC CHATTS635330.31Anthony Bullock
6URANA GOLD856230.66Jared Davies
7BEARVILLE GRUB734530.35Andrew Donohue
8POSH RENEGADE6675NBTAnthony Bullock
9BUCKLE UP GNU674431.12Gary Johnson
10JUSTICE LUNA775630.98Ricky Martin