Monday, 30 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 30 May 2016

Race No. 1Goldstar Muzzles Division17:36 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR MATE JAKE4NBTGary Fahey
2WHISTLEDOWN5435NBTGary Johnson
3WYNBURN ALPHA871130.78Ben Englund
4WYNBURN ARCHER273230.07Ben Englund
5WYNBURN TORO853430.80Ben Englund
6LUCKY LINC3323NBTTony Keogh
7TAH MCEVOY243230.28Anthony Bullock
8ROLAND VIEW365530.51Gary Johnson
9IT’S A DREAM555730.55Russell Watts
10CHEEKY ELLA666430.54Anthony Bullock
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…7:56 PM
4/5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIDDY’S ALE668516.45Bruce Macrostie
2POSH RENEGADE675716.89Anthony Bullock
3FERGIE’S VIXEN888716.28Anthony Bullock
4VEE’S ASSASSIN722816.20Patrick Hall
5KETTLE’S COBBER146816.06Dennis Turner
6BOMBER HEPPELL767416.57Ricky Martin
7SHE MAYWYN656416.73Eileen Thomas
8LOOPY LUCY548816.38Tony Keogh
9LOCKNANE ABBY3215NBTKatrina Gregory
10FERRARI MIA883416.56Anthony Bullock
Race No. 3Launceston Mitsubishi Division28:15 PM
4/5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY DAWN877616.17Patrick Pearce
2PIPPEN HILL575416.75Eileen Thomas
3VESNA’S SPIRIT152816.44Susan Gittus
4MARLEY ROSE878816.89Leslie Barker
5SHANLYN WITCH628716.54Pauline Green
6SHOGUN STEEL447216.34Anthony Bullock
7LAHINCH218616.79Bruce Macrostie
8DESTINY’S GEM636816.32Sonia Martin
9JACK’S MISSILE777816.82Anthony Bullock
10BARNABY MARLOW626NBTAllison Johnson
Race No. 4R L Foley Perpetual Stakes Divis…8:36 PM
BT8 event over 720 metres at Launceston Of $2,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,685 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY JEFF8887NBTWayne Williams
2MAGGY’S IMPACT4226NBTRachael Moate
3KAY KAYLA6151NBTGary Johnson
4FROSTY’S CAPABLE716542.87Wayne Williams
5KINLOCH ANGEL4647NBTSusan Gittus
6LADY RAPPA4734NBTButch Deverell
7SPONTANEOUSLY6185NBTButch Deverell
8HELLO BIRDY2477NBTSusan Gittus
Race No. 5Winning Edge Kibble Division18:59 PM
6 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAYAHNBTAnthony Bullock
2WYNBURN HORNET2184NBTBen Englund
3TAH SOPHIE435316.22Anthony Bullock
4HAWK FENCER388616.66Anthony Bullock
5TAH JEN5756NBTAnthony Bullock
6STORM CHIEF5714NBTMorris Strickland
7PRODIGAL SON3246NBTScott Bryan
8LITTLE FENCERNBTAnthony Bullock
9POPPY PETE7546NBTPaul Tharle
10LOW FLYING PLANE6354NBTMorris Strickland
Race No. 6A Total Car Rentals Division19:15 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIET BAY146230.07Anthony Bullock
2HUI633430.30Peter Phillips
3MAGGIE FITZ323330.20Susan Gittus
4SPRING GULLY JED323530.39Morris Strickland
5NANNA GRAY7NBTRobin Stocks
6LOCKNANE BRUCE321630.33Dennis Lockley
7REDHOT COLES168530.17Allan Anderson
8GOLDEN NUGGET156630.87Lynden Nichols
9BUCKLE UP SPITZ535531.03Gary Johnson
10SHANLYN POPPY546831.38Pauline Green
Race No. 7Ubet Racing Centre Division19:35 PM
2/3 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,495 2nd: $430 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPREME IT SEEMS332629.74Gary Fahey
2LOCKNANE EVE715429.59Dennis Lockley
3RULLA MISSY MEG3X3629.99Butch Deverell
4PUNCHESTOWN816330.14Margaret Rossendell
5ALASKAN PASSAGE446130.12Rodney Bragg
6LIL’ MISS MARNY216129.65Patrick Ryan
7TECOMA EMILY116729.42Rodney Bragg
8NEXT MATADOR451429.54Rodney Ransley
Race No. 8Greyhound Recorder Division19:53 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THANKS KAYLA333129.99Gary Johnson
2TURBO RILEY853330.06Butch Deverell
3NIGHT TREMORS324629.97Eileen Thomas
4COFFEE ELIZABETH341730.11Peter Phillips
5GLENREA TARGET472429.79Anthony Bullock
6LUCKY NINETEEN423329.95Eileen Thomas
7FLIPPANT142530.00Russell Watts
8TAX MAN WINS324629.70Russell Watts
9ANDARIEL341729.85Gary Johnson
10WILD GISELLE255730.11Susan Gittus
Race No. 9Curtains & Blinds Division210:12 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRURY LANE843330.03Bill Witherden
2LASHING FREDA562730.36Allan Anderson
3DE GOEY7523NBTGary Johnson
4MADAM ANNE2727NBTRodney Bragg
5RUBY BAILEY384730.22Claire Robins
6TAKE GUARD1521NBTAnthony Bullock
7ZIPPING ELVIS885730.61Dennis Lockley
8LEICA WARRIOR333730.85Sonia Martin
9DESPICABLE ERIN357630.14Patrick Hall
10LASHING STORM688631.56Allan Anderson
Race No. 10Launceston Veterinary Hospital D…10:37 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP LABI748530.22Gary Johnson
2SHACK VIEW52NBTLoretta Mcshane
3CHIEF BLACK GUM421730.54Patrick Hall
4AYE PEE MCCOY112430.47Margaret Rossendell
5RUBY JO565430.45Allan Anderson
6SOLID BLACKGUMNBTRobin Stocks
7VOODOO DREAM8311NBTPatrick Pearce
8GANGALLA REBEL822229.80Dale Hammersley
9WILD BLAST644530.21Anthony Bullock
10CHAD’S BIG BOY565630.86Wayne Howells