Monday 16th November 2009


1 BOAGS DRAUGHT 07:38PM
$1145-325-165-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Juvenile
1 55275 HELLYEAH DELL NBT A P Bullock (Exeter)
2 84433 MILLIE’S WINE NBT D L Wood (Whitemore)
3 43551 THAT’S KEITH FSH S S Gittus (Brighton)
4 1312 LUKE’S A MISSILE FSH A J Clark (Burnie)
5 517 MUSHY PEAS FSH M Hardy (Ulverstone)
6 12235 KIALDU GRACE NBT A P Bullock (Exeter)
7 72328 TECHNOTRONIC FSH A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
8 36436 KIALDU SAMMI FSH A P Bullock (Exeter)
9 7847 BUCKLE UP LILY NBT G S Johnson (Leith)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

2 PAUL & GLENDA BULLOCK 08:00PM
$1195-340-170-40-10 (TAS time)
278 Metres Grade 4
1 54411 SUPER HAND FSTD J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
2 88744 CRIMSON DOLL FSTD D L Wood (Whitemore)
3 32135 BLUEY MILNE NBT L J Nichols (Birralee)
4 83162 HELLYEAH REG 16.11 A P Bullock (Exeter)
5 67738 KIALDU RUBY FSTD A P Bullock (Exeter)
6 48237 BRIDPORT HOUDINI 16.19 T J Ackerly (Summerhill)
7 61885 VANDELAY FSTD S S Gittus (Brighton)
8 24883 EXOTIC ACCENT FSTD S S Gittus (Brighton)
9 74648 DEEDEE STORM NBT G L Mace (Sheffield)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 GEOFF ANYON 08:18PM
$1145-325-165-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Juvenile
1 67346 KIALDU DONNA NBT A P Bullock (Exeter)
2 4 DELILAH DIANNE FSH N Howard (Richmond)
3 78224 KIALDU DELULU FSH A P Bullock (Exeter)
4 WILD SPEED FSH L M Howard (Richmond)
5 52254 ZOOPER NBT D L Wood (Whitemore)
6 31414 FIRST SERGEANT NBT R L Watts (Moorleah)
7 3575 PUNK JUNK NBT G S Johnson (Leith)
8 72343 HELLYEAH DUCHESS NBT A J Clark (Burnie)
9 7847 BUCKLE UP LILY NBT G S Johnson (Leith)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 TOTE RACING CENTRE 08:38PM
$1160-330-165-40-10 (TAS time)
600 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 88333 WEEGIE FSTD G S Johnson (Leith)
2 64771 TOTAL ZERO NBT J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
3 68586 LADY NOVA 35.94 G C East (Beaconsfield)
4 52242 BIG JACK SPARROW NBT A E Stennings (Claremont)
5 31651 AMARGOSA 35.40 G S Johnson (Leith)
6 46532 GHOST SKY NBT S S Gittus (Brighton)
7 55131 INSTANT ROCKSTAR 35.19 R L Watts (Moorleah)
8 11144 TRENDY MOSS NBT A S Walker (Bagdad)
9 11165 QUICK GRAB NBT A P Bullock (Exeter)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 AUSTRALIAN OVER 60’S CRICKET CARNIVAL 08:59PM
$1390-395-200-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Invitation
1 61872 EAGLE EYE 29.80 B Deverell (Penguin)
2 53453 EVER CLEVER 30.30 L J Nichols (Birralee)
3 13137 WHISPERING BLAZE 30.15 M V Strickland (Bracknell)
4 43757 POSH BLUIN’ 30.19 S Elphinstone (Burnie)
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 12244 SIX WISE MEN 30.18 G S Johnson (Leith)
7 33453 FISHERMAN 29.66 R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
8 22366 MISS TATIANA 29.98 B H Macrostie (Invermay)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 COUNTRY CLUB TASMANIA 09:21PM
$1145-325-165-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 22832 BIG ZUES NBT B Deverell (Penguin)
2 64125 ZENA’S DREAM FSH T M Dull (Bishopsbourne)
3 87235 BRIDPORT MARY NBT K R Krushka (Bridport)
4 54512 PARSIPANNY NBT M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
5 21112 POSH DI 30.36 A P Bullock (Exeter)
6 43668 MILLIONS LOMAR NBT W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
7 21722 PAINTED MATTY 30.56 M V Strickland (Bracknell)
8 37615 HELLYEAH SOLO NBT A P Bullock (Exeter)
9 7F168 STACK OF TIGERS FSH W L Maine (Cooee)
10 75676 IN HARMS WAY NBT F G Parkes (Clarendon Vale)

7 DUAL CODE MEETING NEXT WEEK 09:38PM
$1195-340-170-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Grade 4
1 23573 YUENGLING 30.38 M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
2 52114 STYLISH BERNIE 30.06 R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
3 36768 HOLD ON MONARO 30.23 E J Thomas (Invermay)
4 76538 SHALE BOY 30.19 G Allford (Railton)
5 76437 RULLA JOBES 29.97 G S Johnson (Leith)
6 25186 KIALDU ZIBIBBO 30.45 A P Bullock (Exeter)
7 66861 MISS KUWAITI 30.45 A P Bullock (Exeter)
8 45123 UNO KEYSY 30.27 L M Howard (Richmond)
9 44487 WISH OVER 30.43 S S Gittus (Brighton)
10 45672 LUCKY FORCE 30.15 J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)

8 SHAW CONTRACTING PTY LTD 09:58PM
$1145-325-165-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 64525 KRYTARAH BLUE NBT K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
2 25176 MARIAGH 30.15 T M Dull (Bishopsbourne)
3 52314 PNEUMONIA ALLEY NBT B Deverell (Penguin)
4 34446 ARNHEM BINGLE NBT A P Bullock (Exeter)
5 25625 KIALDU ZIRCON 30.73 A P Bullock (Exeter)
6 84631 WINE VAPOUR NBT J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
7 47616 DEL FEUGO FSTD G H Taylor (Bridport)
8 67561 BLACK BART NBT A L Anderson (Mangalore)
9 34554 STYLISH LUCKY NBT B D Barker (St Leonards)
10 86566 SONIC OCEANIA NBT M V Strickland (Bracknell)

9 GOODYEAR AUTO SERVICE CENTRE 10:20PM
$1195-340-170-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Grade 4
1 13473 RICKY SATIN 30.15 N Howard (Richmond)
2 77746 BELANSKI 30.03 G S Johnson (Leith)
3 88111 KOKO BLACK 29.81 L M Howard (Richmond)
4 38383 MEGA JOHNSON 30.02 P G Spencer (East Devonport)
5 43366 BURN IT DOWN 30.43 A P Bullock (Exeter)
6 11185 BOMBTRACK MOSS 30.41 A S Walker (Bagdad)
7 63571 GUN BURNER 29.91 S S Gittus (Brighton)
8 38852 IRINKA SHEZA NBT B Deverell (Penguin)
9 15247 DARK HISTORY FSH G S Johnson (Leith)
10 48465 CAMDALE CALLIE 30.12 A P Bullock (Exeter)

10 PADDY’S FLAME AT STUD 10:36PM
$1145-325-165-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 12673 RUTHERGLEN RED 30.43 A E Stennings (Claremont)
2 77278 EDAN’S ROCKET NBT B Deverell (Penguin)
3 74437 PLATINUM LAD NBT A P Bullock (Exeter)
4 72137 BENT LEE NBT K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
5 63411 TWO INCH GAP FSH H J Cameron (Brighton)
6 76475 BRIDPORT BOND NBT K R Krushka (Bridport)
7 31231 MASTER BART NBT G S Johnson (Leith)
8 14174 HELLYEAH BENNY 30.38 A P Bullock (Exeter)
9 47685 BUCK LEE 30.52 J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
10 18776 LASH ‘EM UP NBT S A Stennings (Glenorchy)