Monday 23rd November 2009


1 PADDY’S FLAME AT STUD 06:45PM
$1145-325-165-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Juvenile Graduation
1 42432 HELLYEAH JACKO NBT A P Bullock (Exeter)
2 55134 THAT’S KEITH NBT S S Gittus (Brighton)
3 46655 CRACKER BOY NBT D L Wood (Whitemore)
4 2 WILD SPEED NBT L M Howard (Richmond)
5 22624 HUDSON NBT D L Wood (Whitemore)
6 65666 SONIC OCEANIA NBT M V Strickland (Bracknell)
7 54678 STANDAN’ DELIVER 30.40 I Callinan (Rokeby)
8 44335 MILLIE’S WINE NBT D L Wood (Whitemore)
9 75287 JAZOLLIE NBT S S Gittus (Brighton)
10 48 DELILAH DIANNE NBT N Howard (Richmond)

2 PETER GILES APPRECIATION 07:15PM
$1390-395-200-40-10 (TAS time)
278 Metres Invitation
1 34343 TAMAR SPIDER NBT E P Howard (Exeter)
2 18724 EAGLE EYE FSTD B Deverell (Penguin)
3 57214 ICY POPSICLE 15.97 D L Wood (Whitemore)
4 27413 QUIET TOUCH FSTD D L Wood (Whitemore)
5 35731 YUENGLING NBT M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
6 28258 JUST A PUNK 16.35 L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7 44111 SUPER HAND 16.34 J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
8 72115 PEDRO PRONTO 16.04 R R Grubb (Launceston)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 SALOON.COM.AU 07:45PM
$1160-330-165-40-10 (TAS time)
600 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 84644 BUCKLE UP COKE 35.49 L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2 77178 TOTAL ZERO NBT J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
3 72784 EDAN’S ROCKET NBT B Deverell (Penguin)
4 11657 QUICK GRAB NBT A P Bullock (Exeter)
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 65324 GHOST SKY NBT S S Gittus (Brighton)
7 55625 TAITE’S STAR NBT L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8 41442 STYLISH MOON NBT R R Grubb (Launceston)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 LAUNCESTON SALOON BAR GOLD COLLAR-HT.1 08:15PM
$1235-355-175-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Special Event Heat
1 11251 POSH DI 30.32 A P Bullock (Exeter)
2 144 TOP CHOICE FSH B D Smith (Bagdad)
3 21116 CAPETOWN ANNIE FSH S A Martin (Rosevale)
4 11311 WINKLEE WONDER 29.93 E P Howard (Exeter)
5 22541 ZOOPER 29.98 D L Wood (Whitemore)
6 45212 KIALDU ANNA 30.30 A P Bullock (Exeter)
7 13342 HELLYEAH GEOFF 30.47 A P Bullock (Exeter)
8 21835 INDECISION NBT S D Bryan (Wynyard)
9 5178 MUSHY PEAS NBT M Hardy (Ulverstone)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 LAUNCESTON SALOON BAR GOLD COLLAR-HT.2 08:45PM
$1235-355-175-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Special Event Heat
1 34112 POSH GEM 30.42 S Elphinstone (Burnie)
2 17443 HELLYEAH BENNY 30.38 A P Bullock (Exeter)
3 31271 DECEMBRIST FSH P J Phillips (Copping)
4 81113 THIRTEEN BLACK 30.36 D L Wood (Whitemore)
5 58223 CAPETOWN JESSIE FSH S A Martin (Rosevale)
6 22353 KIALDU GRACE NBT A P Bullock (Exeter)
7 31425 WANNA WEST NBT S D Bryan (Wynyard)
8 33434 WINKLEE WEEPER 30.98 E P Howard (Exeter)
9 5178 MUSHY PEAS NBT M Hardy (Ulverstone)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 MOWBRAY NEWSAGENCY 09:15PM
$1195-340-170-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Grade 4
1 22114 OUR MAN OLIVER 30.62 S S Gittus (Brighton)
2 18861 SERENA BEE FSH R L Watts (Moorleah)
3 41477 CALLAMAC LAD 29.96 I Callinan (Rokeby)
4 52488 BRONZE WARRIOR NBT L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5 48465 CAMDALE CALLIE 30.12 A P Bullock (Exeter)
6 51232 UNO KEYSY 30.27 L M Howard (Richmond)
7 88387 EXOTIC ACCENT 30.84 S S Gittus (Brighton)
8 33666 BURN IT DOWN 30.43 A P Bullock (Exeter)
9 76677 SMART ASCO 30.29 S Elphinstone (Burnie)
10 44487 WISH OVER 30.43 S S Gittus (Brighton)

7 BOAGS PREMIUM LIGHT 09:45PM
$1235-355-175-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Grade 3
1 34731 RICKY SATIN 30.10 N Howard (Richmond)
2 24824 BASTION WATERS 30.20 J M Ivory (Ulverstone)
3 87675 BASIL DRAX 30.02 B Deverell (Penguin)
4 13436 STING 29.86 A J Clark (Burnie)
5 22385 CALLAMAC BLAZE 30.01 I Callinan (Rokeby)
6 12525 DILSTON GOLD 30.28 N H Allison (Dilston)
7 37573 POSH BLUIN’ 30.19 S Elphinstone (Burnie)
8 83521 FULL SCOTCH 29.99 S S Gittus (Brighton)
9 55368 BLACK WILMA 29.92 N J Garwood (Lilydale)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 JET PETS ANIMAL TRANSPORT 10:15PM
$1145-325-165-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 83223 BIG ZUES NBT B Deverell (Penguin)
2 76855 BUCK LEE 30.52 J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
3 46353 JORDY’S OCEANIA NBT M V Strickland (Bracknell)
4 56258 KIALDU ZIRCON 30.73 A P Bullock (Exeter)
5 21372 BENT LEE NBT K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
6 37855 COMMON INTEREST FSH S S Gittus (Brighton)
7 47724 BRONKO’S BOY NBT L H Barker (Carrick)
8 51284 PARSIPANNY NBT M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
9 52557 KRYTARAH BLUE NBT K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
10 68668 TRIP SWITCH NBT D L Wood (Whitemore)

9 TOTE RACING CENTRE 10:30PM
$1195-340-170-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Grade 4
1 87443 CRIMSON DOLL 30.19 D L Wood (Whitemore)
2 73757 ALLNIGHTER 30.54 I Callinan (Rokeby)
3 18858 VANDELAY 30.26 S S Gittus (Brighton)
4 56724 LUCKY FORCE 30.15 J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
5 86175 MISS KUWAITI 30.45 A P Bullock (Exeter)
6 32657 FIRST ALARM 30.13 S S Gittus (Brighton)
7 67475 IONA SHANTI NBT L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8 57653 SHEER OCTANE 30.52 R L Watts (Moorleah)
9 44487 WISH OVER 30.43 S S Gittus (Brighton)
10 76677 SMART ASCO 30.29 S Elphinstone (Burnie)

10 RAPIDVITE RAPID-ACID-NEUTRALIZER 10:45PM
$1145-325-165-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 58667 LADY NOVA 30.73 G C East (Beaconsfield)
2 1243U COOL BOY DECKLYN NBT S S Gittus (Brighton)
3 44224 PAUA TO REACT NBT I Callinan (Rokeby)
4 8876U TOPLINE TECCA FSH L H Barker (Carrick)
5 46314 WINE VAPOUR NBT J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
6 17226 PAINTED MATTY 30.56 M V Strickland (Bracknell)
7 23142 PNEUMONIA ALLEY NBT B Deverell (Penguin)
8 58425 SHE CAN SAL FSH L M Howard (Richmond)
9 31887 ILLUSTRATED NBT S S Gittus (Brighton)
10 52557 KRYTARAH BLUE NBT K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)