Tuesday 24th November 2009


1 THE EXAMINER 12:56PM
$1145-325-165-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Juvenile
1 FLYING MAGIC FSH D W Turner (Karoola)
2 38276 POSH SHY NBT A P Bullock (Exeter)
3 35756 PUNK JUNK NBT G S Johnson (Leith)
4 18763 LETTUCE LEAF LAD FSH M B Stringer (Brighton)
5 17337 CASUAL FORCE NBT D J Critchley (Park Beach)
6 66 NETWORK NBT T M Dull (Bishopsbourne)
7 75287 JAZOLLIE NBT S S Gittus (Brighton)
8 47877 REGAL MOON NBT J Barwick (Magra)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

2 GOODYEAR TYRE CENTRE LAUNCESTON 01:15PM
$1145-325-165-40-10 (TAS time)
278 Metres Juvenile
1 ECHO BOND FSH M V Strickland (Bracknell)
2 HEADIE LOMAR FSH M B Stringer (Brighton)
3 43277 BOUZY ROUGE NBT A P Bullock (Exeter)
4 478 LASHING ANETA FSH A L Anderson (Mangalore)
5 35253 SPARKY TERRA NBT G V Fahey (Brighton)
6 74343 MISS RICH NBT D M Jenkins (George Town)
7 AGGIE MALTA FSH D J Crosswell (Longford)
8 32272 LADY IN CHARGE FSH T J Doherty (George Town)
9 848 KIALDU LE DEAN FSH A P Bullock (Exeter)
10 4 BUTTERWORTH FSH D J Crosswell (Longford)

3 RAPIDVITE INDUSTRIES 01:34PM
$1145-325-165-40-10 (TAS time)
600 Metres Juvenile Maiden
1 27576 HELLYEAH DELL FSTD A P Bullock (Exeter)
2 47334 JUST BIG ERNIE FSTD L J Nichols (Birralee)
3 15131 SPECIAL GAZ FSTD M B Stringer (Brighton)
4 7847 BUCKLE UP LILY FSTD G S Johnson (Leith)
5 34325 HELLYEAH DUCHESS FSTD L J Tanner (East Devonport)
6 75344 CARRERA NBT D J Critchley (Park Beach)
7 63637 RULLA STORM NBT G S Johnson (Leith)
8 66875 CHERRY LEE FSTD A S Walker (Bagdad)
9 64757 BRIDPORT BOND NBT K R Krushka (Bridport)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 saloon.com.au 01:49PM
$1390-395-200-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Invitation
1 23666 MISS TATIANA 29.98 B H Macrostie (Invermay)
2 45536 FOX CREEK 30.14 L M Luttrell (Westbury)
3 11566 KOOCANUSA 29.71 M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
4 62541 FRANKLIN SAND 29.68 M Rossendell (Richmond)
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 31372 WHISPERING BLAZE 30.15 M V Strickland (Bracknell)
7 11213 TOOHEY’S QUEEN 30.20 D J Crosswell (Longford)
8 11443 TRENDY MOSS 30.05 A S Walker (Bagdad)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 www.betfair.com 03:19PM
$1195-340-170-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Grade 4
1 64638 GO CAPABLE TEDDY 30.22 W L Williams (Mt Direction)
2 38363 MEGA JOHNSON 30.02 P G Spencer (East Devonport)
3 83857 BUCKLE UP ERIN 30.04 G S Johnson (Leith)
4 16463 JET LIGHT 30.37 N J Garwood (Lilydale)
5 27224 SHANLYN BO 30.90 G Moate (Moonah)
6 62222 ROC A DOODLE NBT R H Hayes (Moonah)
7 66446 FINE LINE 29.95 J A Stamford (Westbury)
8 34537 EVER CLEVER 30.30 L J Nichols (Birralee)
9 86467 PEDRO’S LINK NBT D J Crosswell (Longford)
10 24715 DARK HISTORY FSH G S Johnson (Leith)

5 COUNTRY CLUB TASMANIA 02:09PM
$1145-325-165-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 73521 BIG MAN CAPABLE NBT W L Williams (Mt Direction)
2 62224 CLOSING MAGIC NBT D C Hammersley (Newnham)
3 72355 BRIDPORT MARY NBT K R Krushka (Bridport)
4 32561 ZURICH MONELLI 30.37 M Rossendell (Richmond)
5 85236 LITTLE CHINA FSTD W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
6 41187 STARLIGHT EBONY 30.91 E J Thomas (Invermay)
7 56173 BLACK BART NBT A L Anderson (Mangalore)
8 35U34 SABATON NBT R L Post (Perth)
9 26885 TOPLINE TIA NBT S A Martin (Rosevale)
10 47616 DEL FEUGO FSTD L J Nichols (Birralee)

6 BOAG’S DRAUGHT 02:24PM
$1235-355-175-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Grade 3
1 22713 ONE WHEEL 29.94 G L Joyce (Brighton)
2 77525 CYCLONE BROCK 30.28 D Fysh (Brighton)
3 47727 CAMDALE HAITCH 30.41 A P Bullock (Exeter)
4 34226 TROUBLESOME MISS 29.89 W L Williams (Mt Direction)
5 24738 RIDICULE 30.15 A L Anderson (Mangalore)
6 13362 OVER SPEEDING 29.83 G Moate (Moonah)
7 63535 CAMDALE WOLFE 30.30 A P Bullock (Exeter)
8 27125 NOT STIRRED FSH A P Bullock (Exeter)
9 55368 BLACK WILMA 29.92 N J Garwood (Lilydale)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 FURNITURE CITY 02:44PM
$1195-340-170-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Grade 4
1 65386 SHALE BOY 30.19 G Allford (Railton)
2 88167 SCAFFOLD 30.40 M T Loone (Lindisfarne)
3 57137 GUN BURNER 29.91 S S Gittus (Brighton)
4 43753 RULLA JOBES 29.97 G S Johnson (Leith)
5 32348 LONE KEYSY 29.90 G L Barber (Richmond)
6 13511 SOULGA BOY 29.92 L M Luttrell (Westbury)
7 13411 PERFECT SOCKS 30.13 D Fysh (Brighton)
8 22445 SIX WISE MEN 30.18 G S Johnson (Leith)
9 71136 ARCHER’S ELEVEN FSH R H Hayes (Moonah)
10 F3UU2 SHONA MONELLI FSH M Rossendell (Richmond)

8 RODGER SIMMONS CONCRETE 03:04PM
$1145-325-165-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 14436 LENGRAY POWER 31.06 G L Barber (Richmond)
2 17633 MY GIRL EMMY 30.22 D C Hammersley (Newnham)
3 42528 GIFTED OCEANIA NBT J G Mcgilvray (Bishopsbourne)
4 36687 MILLIONS LOMAR NBT W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
5 53276 RUSSIAN ROSE NBT W L Williams (Mt Direction)
6 75827 ITSA BOND NBT G S Johnson (Leith)
7 35454 DYNA MAID NBT G Moate (Moonah)
8 14351 BUNI ALWAYS WINS FSH M Rossendell (Richmond)
9 67777 MASTER TRISTRAM FSH E J Thomas (Invermay)
10 61777 ASPEN GOLD 30.59 S A Martin (Rosevale)

10 HOBART – NEXT TUESDAY 03:39PM
$1145-325-165-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 87525 SOCK’S IN CHARGE NBT T J Doherty (George Town)
2 85544 TINY TINA NBT S A Martin (Rosevale)
3 51765 MARIAGH 30.15 T M Dull (Bishopsbourne)
4 33263 HE’S CAPABLE 30.35 W L Williams (Mt Direction)
5 22233 EMMY’S MAGIC FSTD J A Stamford (Westbury)
6 33227 CASSO MAC JACK FSH D J Cassidy (Newnham)
7 56325 ROWELLA GEORGE NBT T J Penny (Rowella)
8 11124 MAGPIE LOMAR 30.12 M B Stringer (Brighton)
9 84548 YELLA WATERS NBT W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
10 46565 MOORILLA NBT G Moate (Moonah)