Monday, 17 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 17 March 2014

Race No. 1 Economy Cars Division…7:41 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BITMORE LYNDEE328716.55Robert Nelson
2YOUR NOTHIN’843816.51Rodney Campbell
3TAD COLD8NBTAnthony Bullock
4DARK AGES572616.72Wanda Hodgetts
5SCOUSEROO387316.51Gerald Mace
6KIMMYROSS557716.26Anthony Bullock
7TAKE UP JACK32NBTAnthony Bullock
8UKULELE ROCKER262716.45Dennis Wood
9DYNAMIC VISION867616.83Anthony Bullock
10UKULELE ROY554316.68Dennis Wood
Race No. 2L’ton Veterinary Hospital Launce…8:00 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,785 2nd: $550 3rd: $280.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMOTRON77731.70Jillian Stamford
2SPRING FALL821330.10Edward Medhurst
3BAILEY’S COMET424230.24
4UNDERGROUND112130.02Edward Medhurst
6673330.50Benjamin Englund
7TOPLINE CYCLONE1182NBTEdward Medhurst
8CANUCK585831.47Michael Louth
Race No. 3L’ton Veterinary Hospital Launce…8:20 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,785 2nd: $550 3rd: $280.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONELY ROAD217130.02Edward Medhurst
2AROME PECHE122130.23
3SWEET IZZY123230.21Edward Medhurst
4TOPLINE POWER4166NBT
6FINE ADVICE55631.04Jillian Stamford
7WYNBURN WIZARD133329.98Scott Bryan
8MYSTIC FALLS512329.99Edward Medhurst
Race No. 4L’ton Veterinary Hospital Launce…8:41 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,785 2nd: $550 3rd: $280.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPETOWN ADVICE76831.66Jillian Stamford
2HIGH CAUTION121230.21Edward Medhurst
3WYNBURN CHARM7NBTScott Bryan
4TOPLINE STAR211130.08Michael Stringer
6ESTELLE FIRE333630.32Edward Medhurst
7HIDDEN CODE816530.50Ricky Martin
8WYNBURN CHAOS232430.24Benjamin Englund
Race No. 5L’ton Veterinary Hospital Launce…8:59 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,785 2nd: $550 3rd: $280.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOMEWARD364130.59Edward Medhurst
2FINE PRINT882331.80Jillian Stamford
3HIGH SIERRA724130.60Michael Louth
4WYNBURN BLAZE411630.62Scott Bryan
5UNDERCLASS HERO7536NBTMichael Stringer
6REAL CAUTION311229.99Edward Medhurst
7WILL MEND423330.54Edward Medhurst
8WYNBURN LOCO647129.80Benjamin Englund
Race No. 6Mitsubishi Autumn Distance Medle…9:20 PM
OPEN event over 720 metres at Launceston Of $2,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,945 2nd: $555 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILLY VIBRATION824444.35Allan Anderson
2PEDRO’S VINEYARD573143.59Allan Anderson
3BIT HOT HENRY332243.56Graeme Taylor
4SHOTGUN WILLY323544.24Katrina Gregory
5CAMDALE LIBBY585343.86Anthony Bullock
6GREYSYND MERRY462243.18Darren Critchley
7JEFF THE TIPSTER111143.06
8WHODAT LASS131343.96Graeme Moate
9LIL’ CAPABLE776444.01Wayne Williams
Race No. 7Launceston Mazda Division29:43 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLUTTER FLY473116.32David Crosswell
2LOVING LUCY518616.36Anthony Bullock
3HONEST TO ROD583516.72Anthony Bullock
4SHAMROCK DANNI854NBTPaul Tharle
5CLASSIC NIKKO277416.64Anthony Bullock
6SHANLYN VAPOUR3186NBTGraeme Moate
7MINNIE MOGUL722616.55Paul Hili
8MOTLOP MAGIC15X416.56Philip Cousens
9UKULELE ROY554316.68Dennis Wood
10FLYING PETE4675NBTPeter O’donnell
Race No. 8Launceston Peugot Division110:05 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEA BENT732730.13Patricia Howard
2ASTON FURY1711NBTShane Whitney
3TAKE UP MAGGIE463330.37
4THAT WAS THEN8761NBT
5TO BE TREW263229.86Susan Gittus
6DIRECT CURRENT461129.96Shane Whitney
7RESALE3231NBTEdward Medhurst
8HELLYEAH OLIVER668530.12Anthony Bullock
9CHICKA SCOTT655329.86David Crosswell
10837830.01Brian Shipp
Race No. 9Launceston Mitsubishi Division110:22 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAUTIFUL BELLA621230.30Philip Cassidy
2BIT HOT ROXY563130.56Paul Hili
3PAINTED DOTTY241230.54Michael Stringer
4KAWASAKI ROSE821230.43Debbie Cannan
5GOLDEN SAGE312730.65Butch Deverell
6KIRKBY LODGE255130.40David Crosswell
7MISS FLOSS454430.75Wayne Williams
8OFF AND RUNNING228630.40David Polley
9CAHILTY867530.49Michael Louth
10SUE’S GUESS777730.90Peter Higgins
Race No. 10Launceston Skoda Division210:40 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDY’S PICK343130.30Loretta Mcshane
2STEELO’S MAGIC138530.59Paul Hili
3BAG OF SPICE223130.49David Crosswell
4ARNHEM WARRIOR322730.52Anthony Bullock
5TREX TIGER513230.62Susan Gittus
6SHANLYN WHIRLY1384NBTPeter O’donnell
7FLASHY FOX768730.26Stephen Chambers
8WHISPERING ASH338630.62
9CHAINSAW CHARLIE648731.13Paul Tharle
10CAHILTY867530.49Michael Louth
Race No. 11Launceston Motor Group Division310:57 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK ROYALTY375230.57Darren Critchley
2HELLYEAH RAZOR422330.20Anthony Bullock
3CHILLIWACK866831.27Michael Louth
4FRIMPONG461631.44Graeme Moate
5KALAWAY ERNIE226330.49Butch Deverell
6CRIMSON TREND535530.80Dennis Wood
7PROVEN SALSA554830.22Paul Hili
8BARNES BAY215330.08David Polley
9FLYING PETE467531.34Peter O’donnell
10CHAINSAW CHARLIE648731.13Paul Tharle
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments